SORAMAN * Surnames of different peoples (Bashkirs DNA & Suyun projects) - Y-DNA Classic Chart

For genealogy within the most recent fifteen generations, STR markers help define paternal lineages. Y-DNA STR markers change (mutate) often enough that most men who share the same STR results also share a recent paternal lineage. This page displays Y-Chromosome DNA (Y-DNA) STR results for the project. It uses the classic format. The columns display each project member's kit number, paternal ancestry information according to project settings, the paternal tree branch (haplogroup), and actual STR marker results. The color coding of STR marker names is explained here. In the haplogroups column, haplogroups in green are confirmed by SNP testing. Haplogroups in red are predicted. You may learn more about Y-DNA STRs on the Understanding Y-DNA STRs learning page.

Markers:   Page Size:    
Kit Number
Name
Paternal Ancestor Name
Country
Haplogroup
DYS393
DYS390
DYS19
DYS391
DYS385
DYS426
DYS388
DYS439
DYS389i
DYS392
DYS389ii
DYS458
DYS459
DYS455
DYS454
DYS447
DYS437
DYS448
DYS449
DYS464
DYS460
Y-GATA-H4
YCAII
DYS456
DYS607
DYS576
DYS570
CDY
DYS442
DYS438
DYS531
DYS578
DYF395S1
DYS590
DYS537
DYS641
DYS472
DYF406S1
DYS511
DYS425
DYS413
DYS557
DYS594
DYS436
DYS490
DYS534
DYS450
DYS444
DYS481
DYS520
DYS446
DYS617
DYS568
DYS487
DYS572
DYS640
DYS492
DYS565
DYS710
DYS485
DYS632
DYS495
DYS540
DYS714
DYS716
DYS717
DYS505
DYS556
DYS549
DYS589
DYS522
DYS494
DYS533
DYS636
DYS575
DYS638
DYS462
DYS452
DYS445
Y-GATA-A10
DYS463
DYS441
Y-GGAAT-1B07
DYS525
DYS712
DYS593
DYS650
DYS532
DYS715
DYS504
DYS513
DYS561
DYS552
DYS726
DYS635
DYS587
DYS643
DYS497
DYS510
DYS434
DYS461
DYS435
01. BASHKIRS R1b-M73, CUMANS LINE
317549 Ismagilov need earliest known paternal ancestor info Kipchak Russian Federation R-M173 13 19 14 10 13-13 12 12 13 14 13 30 17 9-9 11 11 23 15 19 33 12-15-15-16 10 10 19-25 15 16 16 16 30-35 12 10                                                                                                                                                
01. BASHKIRS R1b-M73, SIRS LINE
239997 Merkit-Meng Bashkir Shakur (XIX), Bashkortostan,Ural, Merkit-Meng clan Russian Federation R-M73 13 21 14 11 13-16 12 12 13 14 13 31 15 9-9 11 11 23 15 20 30 12-15-15-17 12 10 19-24 15 14 17 17 35-41 12 10                                                                                                                                                
020. BASHKIRS R1b-M269
209981 Yalan-Tangaur Bashkir Yarmulla (XIX), Bashkortostan, Yalan-Tangaur clan Russian Federation R-M269 13 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
021. BASHKIRS R1b-Z2105 // BURYJAN LINE
254637 Hepesh-Monash-Buryjan Bashkir Khalfetdin (XIX),Bashkortostan,Monash-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
254638 Quyan-Monash-Buryjan Bashkir Shima (XVII), Bashkortostan, Monash-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
294966 Buryjan-10 Bashkir Ishkuza (XIX), Ural, Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
274889 Yanhari-3 Buryjan Bashkir Sultangarey (XIX), Bashkiria, Yanhari-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
274905 Buryjan- 9 Bashkir Kuwandik (XIX), Bashkortostan, Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
274907 Buryjan-8 Bashkir Aznabay (XIX), Bashkortostan, Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
279286 Bayuli-Buryjan Bashkir Almukhamet (XIX), Bashkortostan, Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
279672 Besey-Keze-Buryjan Bashkir Valiulla (XIX), Ural, Bashkortostan, Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
290969 Akmurzin Koray (XVIII), Bashkortostan Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
259814 Yalan-Buryjan Bashkir Khasan (XIX),Ural,Bashkortostan,Yalan-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30 16 9-10 11 11 24 15 19 30 14-15-16-17 10 11 19-23 15 15 19 17 36-36 14 12 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 10 11 12 23-23 16 10 12 12 14 8 12 24 20 12 12 12 13 11 11 12 12                                                                                        
236257 Yanhari-Buryjan Bashkir Buransi b.1590, Bashkortostan,Yanhari-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-L150 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30 17 9-10 11 11 25 15 19 30 15-15-16-17 11 11 19-23 16 15 19 16 37-37 12 12                                                                                                                                                
274886 Yamash-Buryjan Bashkir Kharras (XIX), Bashkortostan, Yamash-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 13 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
279288 Kuyurgaza-Buryjan Bashkir Bikmukhamet (XIX), Bashkortostan, Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 25 14 10 11-14 12 12 13 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
021. BASHKIRS R1b-Z2105 // BURYJAN LINE, DYS389II=31
279662 Baysari-Buryjan Bashkir Yuldibay (XIX),Bashkortostan, Baysari-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 14 13 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
03. BASHKIRS R1b-U152 // CELTIC LINE, DYS389II=30
209974 Baylar Bashkir Nagim(XIX), Kama river, Bashkortostan, Baylar clan Russian Federation R-L2 13 24 14 11 11-15 12 12 13 14 13 30 16 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 31 15-16-17-17 11 11 19-23 16 15 19 17 37-37 12 13 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 9 10 12 22-23 16 10 12 12 16 8 12 25 20 13 13 11 13 11 11 12 12                                                                                        
166376 Gayna Bashkir Northern Bashkir, Perm Krai, Gayna clan Russian Federation R-M269 13 24 15 11 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30 16 9-10 11 11 26 15 19 30 15-16-17-17-17-18 11 12 19-22 15 15 18 21 37-37 12 13 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 10 10 12 23-23 16 10 12 12 15 8 12 22 20 13 12 12 13 10 11 12 12                                                                                        
11. BASHKIRS R1a UNKNOWN
254633 Heleuhen-Yurmati Bashkir Murzagul (XIX), Ural, Yurmati clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 23 17 11 10-14 12 12 10 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
239996 Yurmati Bashkir Isan, Bashkortostan, Southern Ural, Yurmati clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 23 17 11 10-14 12 12 10 14 11 32 17 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 32 15-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 17 15 18 20 34-34 12 11                                                                                                                                                
330727 Tamyan-77 Bashkir Gaynutdin, Sharan, Ural, Iske-T at., Tamyan clan Russian Federation R-Z93 13 24 15 11 10-13 12 12 11 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 33 12-14-15-17 12 12 19-23 16 15 19 18 35-38 12 11                                                                                                                                                
11a. BASHKIRS R1a-Z2123, Y2632+, Y2633+ // SAKES-DINLINGS LINE
254640 Boshman-7 Qipsaq Bashkir Rahmangul(XVIII),Bashkortostan,Boshman-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
254641 Boshman-8 Qipsaq Bashkir Arslan (XVII), Bashkortostan, Boshman-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
254642 Sankem-2 Qipsaq Bashkir RsMohamet (XIX), Bashkortostan, Sankem-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
247852 Boshman-3 Qipsaq Bashkir Biktemir (XIX), Bashkortostan, Boshman-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
271556 Sankem-3 Qipsaq Bashkir Tagiy, Bashkortostan, Sankem-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
274912 Teleu-2 Bashkir Sharip (XIX), Bashkortostan, Teleu clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
274899 Keze-Teleu Bashkir Yusup (XIX), Ural, Bashkiria, Keze-Teleu clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
239987 Sankem-Qipsaq Bashkir Kusembet (XVII),Bashkortostan, Sankem-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 25 14 20 33 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 15 16 18 20 34-36 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 11 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 12 8 14 23 18 11 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 32 16 9 15 12 23 27 19 12 12 11 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 12 14 24 13 9 11 20 15 18 11 23 15 12 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
274894 Zium-Teleu Bashkir Galyautdin (XIX), Bashkortostan, Zium-Teleu clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 25 14 20 33 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 18 19 34-37 13 11                                                                                                                                                
262293 Nughay-Buryjan-2 Bashkir Baygul 17??-1774, Ural, Suyun-Nughay-Buryjan clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 25 14 20 35 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 18 20 34-38 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 11 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 12 8 14 23 18 11 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
352662 Sabitov Bashkir Churagul (b. 1741 - b. 1811) Karakashly village Russian Federation R-M512 13 26 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 25 14 20 33 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 19 20 34-36 13 11                                                                                                                                                
12. BASHKIRS * R1a-Z2123, CTS1806+, MASSAGETAES-ALANS LINE
247851 Kandri-Elan Bashkir Yuldash (1700-?), Ural, Bashkortostan, Elan clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 32 12-14-15-16 11 12 20-24 14 16 17 18 35-39 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 11 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 15 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
12. BASHKIRS R1a-Z2123, Y934 // WUSUNS LINE
209982 Bulek-Kothey Bashkir Yaysan Imanov, 1759-1839, Bashkiria, Kothey clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 24 15 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 16 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-12-15-15-15-15 12 12 19-23 15 16 18 19 36-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 10 22-22 14 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
274900 Kese-Tabin-77 Bashkir Mavletkul (XIX c.), Bashkortostan, Kese-Tabin clan Russian Federation R-M198 13 24 16 10 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
247855 Bikmukhametov Vakhit, Soutern Ural, Ayle clan Russian Federation R-M198 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
246667 Ungar-Bishul Bashkir Bashkortostan, Bishul ungar clan Russian Federation R-Z2124 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 23 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 16 16 18 20 36-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 34 15 9 15 11 26 28 19 11 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 13 24 13 9 10 20 15 19 12 23 14 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
247020 Shaim-2 Qara-Tabin Bashkir Yaltir (XVIII), Southern Ural, Qara-Tabin clan Russian Federation R-Z2123 13 24 16 11 11-16 12 12 12 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
247847 Kara-Qatay Bashkir Timergazi (XIX), Southern Ural, Olo-Qatay clan Russian Federation R-M198 13 24 16 12 11-16 12 12 12 13 11 30 15 8-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 16 15 19 21 36-38 14 11                                                                                                                                                
13. BASHKIRS // R1a-Z280, CTS1211+, CTS3402+
254635 Sura-Yurmati Bashkir Tolkosura (XVIII), Bashkiria, Sura-Yurmati clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 10 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
260008 Lenur Suyun-Sura Bashkir Isan (XVIII), Bashkortostan, Sura-Yurmati clan Russian Federation R-Z280 13 25 16 10 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
247021 Vali (XIX century), Bashkortostan, Uurnak clan Russian Federation R-CTS3402 13 25 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 17 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 31 13-15-15-15 10 12 19-23 16 15 17 17 33-37 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 23-23 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
211864 Sharipov Kyshtym, South Ural, bashkirs, Bikatin clan Russian Federation R-YP335 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 16 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 32 11-15-15-16 11 12 19-23 15 14 19 19 33-38 12 9 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 11 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 22 12 12 12 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
274883 Beyeley-2 Qara-Tabin Bashkir Shagiy(XIX), Ural, Bashkortostan, Qara-Tabin clan Russian Federation R-Y2902 13 26 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
13. BASHKIRS // R1a-Z280, Z92+, Y4459+, YP617+, YP573+, YP569+
468412 Kul-il Meng Bashkir Idiyatulla(XIX),Tuksanbay,Ural, Kul-il-Meng clan Russian Federation R-YP682 13 26 16 11 11-16 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 32 12-14-14-17 12 12 19-23 15 16 18 20 34-39 12 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
21. BASHKIRS N1 // UNKNOWN
209976 Asilguja (XIX),Dim,Bashkortostan,IL-Kul-Meng Russian Federation N-M231 13 23 14 10 11-14 11 12 10 14 14 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
211. BASHKIRS N1-L1034 // UGRIC
239990 Surash-Usergan Bashkir Kulukay (XVI-XVII), Bashkiria, Surash-Usergan clan Russian Federation N-L1034 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 19 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 29 15-15-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 18 18 36-36 13 10                                                                                                                                                
367120 Boro-Halyot Bashkir Boro ataul, Aqkuzha (XIX), Ural, Boro-Halyot clan Russian Federation N-M232 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
262285 Qapqas-Usergan Bashkir Taulibay (XIX), Ural, Bashkortostan, Usergan clan Russian Federation N-M178 14 23 14 11 11-14 11 12 10 14 14 30 19 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 30 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 18 18 36-36 14 10                                                                                                                                                
212. BASHKIRS N1-P43, BAYAT LINE
330717 Qir-Elan Bashkir Asilgarey (XIX), Islambakhti ataul, Qir-Elan clan Russian Federation N-M232 13 23 14 10 12-13 11 12 10 13 14 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
410627 Turkmen-Qipsaq-2 Bashkir Baygildi (XVIII), B.Abiz at., Turkmen-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation N-M232 13 23 14 10 12-13 11 12 10 13 14 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
324335 Turkmen-Qipsaq-3 Bashkir Имәнбай, XVIII, Isyangul, Turkmen-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation N-M232 13 23 14 10 12-13 11 12 10 13 14 29 16 9-9 11 12 28 14 18 27 13-13-17-17 11 11 18-19 15 14 17 17 39-39 12 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 23-23 13 10 12 12 16 7 13 21 21 14 12 11 10 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
31. BASHKIRS G
254634 Aqtau-Qangli Bashkir Tahir(XVIII),Ural,Bashkortostan, Aqtau-Qangli clan Russian Federation G-M201 13 23 15 10 14-14 11 12 11 14 12 33 16 9-9 11 11 24 16 20 29 14-14-14-14 10 9 20-21 16 13 16 19 35-38 11 10 11 8 16-16 8 11 11 8 11 10 12 20-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 12 25 19 13 12 11 15 10 11 11 11 30 15 8 15 11 22 27 20 12 11 12 14 12 8 10 11 10 11 12 30 11 12 22 14 11 10 17 15 23 13 23 15 12 16 27 12 20 18 11 15 18 9 13 11
32. BASHKIRS G2
239988 Kubalek Bashkir Bapane, Ural, Yaik riverhead, Kubalek-Teleu clan Russian Federation G-M201 14 22 15 10 14-15 11 12 12 12 10 29 17 9-9 11 11 25 16 20 30 13-13-14-14 10 10 20-21 17 15 15 18 35-38 11 10 11 8 15-16 8 10 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 13 21 22 17 13 11 13 10 11 11 13                                                                                        
51. BASHKIRS i1-M227
329323 Girey-Kadikay-Qirghiz-8 Bashkir Khusnutdin XIX, Ural, Girey-Kadikay-Qirghiz clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 23 14 10 14-14 11 14 12 12 11 28 15 8-8 8 11 22 16 21 29 12-12-14-14-15-16 10 10 19-21 14 14 16 19 36-36 12 10                                                                                                                                                
51. BASHKIRS i1-Z59, Z140+
329325 Oghuz-Mirzalar Bashkir Kuserbay (XVIII), iLtay ataul, Oghuz-Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-Z59 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
329339 Mirzalar-2 Bashkir Maulibay (XVIII), Kuselyar ataul, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
330723 Mirzalar-3 Bashkir Sharafiy (XIX), Ural, Tashaul ataul, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
367141 Mirzalar-4 Bashkir Tupay (XVIII c.), Ahun ataul, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
367154 Mirzalar-8 Bashkir Kashap (XIX), Ural, Mechetli ataul, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
367131 Mirzalar-5 Bashkir Yuvashka, Kuselyar ataul, Ural, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
367133 Mirzalar-6 Bashkir Baybulat, XIX, Mahmut ataul, Murzalar clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
367137 Mirzalar-7 Bashkir Musyat (XVII), Ural, Musyat ataul, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
290832 Ayiu-Mirzalar Bashkir Nurbak (b.1720-1730), Bashkortostan, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-Z140 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28 15 8-9 8 11 21 16 21 29 12-14-15-15 10 10 19-21 14 14 16 22 36-36 12 10 11 8 15-15 8 11 10 8 9 9 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 17 8 11 26 20 13 13 11 13 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
274875 Mirzalar Bashkir Qasqyn (XVIII), Ural, Bashkiria, Mirzalar clan Russian Federation I-DF29 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 10 12 11 28 15 8-9 8 11 22 16 21 29 12-14-15-15 10 10 19-21 14 14 16 20 36-36 12 10 11 8 15-15 8 11 10 8 9 9 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 17 8 12 26 20 13 13 11 13 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
376238 Mirkhaydarov mulla Sagit Niyazov, ?-bef 1811, Tirnaqli clan Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 10 14-14 11 15 11 12 11 28 15 8-9 8 11 22 16 22 28 12-14-15-15 10 10 19-21 14 14 16 20 36-36 12 10                                                                                                                                                
510. BASHKIRS i2
290833 Hairutdinov Burai Ergozin b.~1590 Unknown Origin I-A6106 13 24 17 11 14-15 11 13 12 13 11 30 17 8-10 11 11 25 15 20 32 12-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 15 12 18 18 35-36 11 10 11 8 15-15 7 12 10 8 11 9 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 12 7 10 28 21 13 14 10 13 11 11 12 9 31 14 8 14 11 27 27 19 13 11 12 13 11 9 12 11 10 11 12 31 11 12 22 15 11 10 22 15 17 11 25 14 11 16 23 11 21 18 10 15 20 9 12 11
271558 Satuchin-Yurmati Bashkir Khozaybirze (XVIII), Ural, Miras-Yurmati clan Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 17 11 14-15 11 13 13 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
520. BASHKIRS J2
410611 Apandi-Usergan Bashkir Uraz (XIX), Ural, Baish at., Apandi-Usergan clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 23 14 10 14-19 11 14 13 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
410624 Apandi-Usergan-2 Bashkir Abushakhmin, Imangulovo, Apandi-Usergan clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 23 14 10 14-19 11 14 13 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
410632 Beshey-Usergan Bashkir Ishkan (XIX), Imangulovo, Beshey-Usergan clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 23 14 10 15-19 11 15 12 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
607532 Qari-Kipchak Bashkir Berdigul (XVIII), Apandi-Usergan clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 24 14 10 14-19 11 14 13 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
410626 Abathi-Usergan Bashkir Aqbash (XVIII), bashkirs, Abathi-Usergan clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 24 14 10 14-19 11 14 13 15 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
81. BASHKIRS H
246811 Turkmen-Qipsaq Bashkir Iskhak (1826) , Bashkortostan, Turkmen-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation H-M69 15 23 14 10 14-16 11 12 12 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
82. BASHKIRS C
279667 Qariy-5 Qipsaq Bashkir Aitkul (XIX), Ural, Bashkiria, Qariy-Qipsaq clan Russian Federation C-M217 13 24 17 9 12-12 11 12 11 14 11 31 17 8-8 11 11 25 14 20 31 11-12-12-16                                                                                                                                                                    
598905 Khabibullin Mudaris,Safarovo,Ural,Kul-Il-Meng clan Unknown Origin C-M130 13 25 16 10 10-12 11 14 10 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. ADYGHE G
163132 Akgûn Circassia/ Shapsough/ Husht Family Circassia G-M201 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 11 13 11 31 17 9-9 11 11 23 16 20 29 13-13-14-14 11 11 20-20 16 13 16 20 35-36 11 10 11 8 15-16 8 12 10 8 12 11 14 21-22 17 10 12 13 14 8 12 21 24 17 13 11 14 10 11 11 11 35 15 8 17 12 21 27 21 11 10 12 13 11 9 9 11 10 10 12 27 10 12 21 14 11 13 29 15 18 16 24 19 13 15 27 12 22 18 11 14 17 9 11 11
274885 Kozhokov Kabarday Sholoh (XVIII), Caucas, Kabarday, Kozhokov clan Russian Federation G-M201 14 23 15 10 14-15 11 12 11 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. ADYGHE R1a
B161405 Altud Kabardey Russian Federation R-FGC22480 13 25 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 32 12-14-15-16 11 12 19-24 16 16 17 19 35-40 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 15 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 14 32 14 9 15 12 25 27 19 12 12 12 12 11 9 11 11 10 11 11 30 12 15 26 13 9 10 18 15 19 11 22 15 12 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
9. ASTURIAS R1a-Z2123, FGC10232+
B5513 Mestres Gutierre de la Meana, bc 1480, Asturias, Spain Spain R-KMS36 13 24 15 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 29 16 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 32 12-12-15-15 11 10 19-23 18 16 17 17 35-36 12 12 11 8 16-17 9 12 10 8 12 10 12 20-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 13 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 35 15 9 15 12 25 27 19 12 12 13 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 13 13 25 13 9 10 19 15 18 11 24 15 12 15 24 13 23 19 10 14 17 9 11 11
9. AZERBAIJANIES G
262280 Kubat Tyurk Azerbaijani Kubat (XIX), Baku, Oghuz-Azeri clan Azerbaijan G-M201 14 22 15 10 13-14 11 12 11 12 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. AZERBAIJANIES O
N105661 Ismailov Abdilar, Shamsaddinli, Zulqadar (Dulkadir) Azerbaijan O-F238 12 22 17 10 11-19 11 12 12 12 13 29 18 9-9 11 11 25 14 19 30 12-13-15-15 9 11 19-22 15 15 21 17 33-36 13 10 10 8 15-17 8 11 7 8 11 10 11-12 16-17 15 11 12 12 17 7 13 24 17 13 12 11 14 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
9. BULGARIANS R1a
332396 Bulgary Volga river, Bulgary clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. CHECHENS and INGUSHS J1
295914 Yusupov Chechen Republic, Zumsoy-Kkhumartkkhalloy gar Russian Federation J-M267 12 23 14 10 12-18 11 13 11 13 11 29 19 8-9 11 11 26 14 21 29 15-16-16-17                   10                                                                                                                                                
9. CHECHENS and INGUSHS R1a
K1847 Amkhadov Republic Ingushetia, Kh'ulkhoy Russian Federation R-Z93 13 24 15 11 11-11 12 12 10 13 11 30 17 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 15 16 16 17 34-40 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 15 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
9. CROATS i2
E8115 Vucic Fabian Vucic born ~1625 Bosnia and Herzegovina I-M423 13 24 15 11 14-15 11 13 13 13 11 32 18 8-10 11 11 25 15 19 29 12-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 15 12 18 18 34-35 11 10 11 8 15-15 7 12 10 8 11 9 12 22-22 16 10 12 12 12 7 10 31 21 13 14 10 13 10 11 12 9                                                                                        
9. CZECHS and SLOVAKS N
696852 Munko Jan Muňko b. abt 1830 Slovakia N-BY29131 13 23 14 10 12-13 11 12 10 13 14 28 16 9-9 11 12 28 14 18 27 13-13-17-17 11 11 18-19 15 14 17 17 39-39 12 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 22-23 13 10 12 12 17 7 13 21 21 14 12 11 10 11 11 12 11 35 14 8 15 12 22 27 19 13 12 12 12 12 9 12 11 10 10 12 29 12 13 22 17 11 10 22 15 20 13 22 16 13 16 26 12 24 18 10 14 17 8 13 11
9. CZECHS and SLOVAKS R1a
13091 Lett Bernard Letten(Beneweg),b. 1738, Lembeck, Germany Germany R-Z2123 13 24 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 16 10-10 11 11 24 14 20 35 12-12-15-18 11 12 19-23 16 16 19 19 33-38 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 16 10 12 12 13 8 15 24 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 35 15 10 15 12 26 27 19 12 12 13 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 11 23 15 12 14 24 12 23 19 10 14 17 9 10 11
49216 Risko Thomas Hricko b. 1761 and d. 1829 Slovakia R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. FINNS-SUOMI N1
136376 Kiskola Matti Niemelä, Kurikka Finland N-M178 14 23 14 10 11-13 11 12 10 13 14 28 16 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 28 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 16 18 35-35 13 10                                                                                                                                                
9. FINNS-SUOMI R1a
376443 Ekman Mr. Henrik Johan Ekman, b. 1842 and d. 1913 Finland R-YP4278 13 26 17 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 30 13 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 33 14-14-15-15 12 12 19-23 16 15 19 19 35-35 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 11 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 14 12 12 12 13 32 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 13 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 21 15 19 11 23 16 13 15 25 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
9. FRENCH N1
E15839 Vercoutere (adopted) Adopted Finland N-Y31253 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 13 10 14 14 30 18 9-9 11 12 25 14 19 29 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 16 18 35-35 14 10 11 8 15-18 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 14 10 12 12 17 7 14 21 21 16 12 11 10 11 11 12 11 41 16 8 15 12 24 27 19 12 14 11 12 14 9 11 12 10 10 12 31 13 12 21 18 11 9 21 15 20 12 22 13 13 14 26 12 21 18 11 13 16 8 11 11
9. GEORGIANS R1a-Z93, L342+, L657-
216686 Shervashidze Argunai Shervashidze, b.c. 13??, Georgia Georgia R-Z93 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 12 25 14 20 32 12-15-15-15 10 12 18-23 16 17 17 18 34-37 13 11                                                                                                                                                
9. GEORGIANS R1a-Z93, Z94-
293938 Tamarauli Gudamakari Georgia R-Z93 13 25 17 10 11-16 12 12 10 14 11 30 15 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 30 12-15-15-16 12 11 23-23 15 15 16 19 34-35 12 11                                                                                                                                                
9. HUNGARIANS R1a
332388 Kovacs Hungarian Josef, Hungary, Felesh Sekto, Kovach clan Hungary R-M512 13 23 17 11 11-15 12 12 10 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
330720 Kish Hungarian Ishtvan, Hungary, Kunshag, Pecel, Kish clan Hungary R-M512 13 24 15 10 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 12 11 19-23 16 15 18 18 34-39 13 11                                                                                                                                                
330714 Beresh Hungarian Ishtvan, Hungary, Mishkoltzc, Beresh clan Hungary R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. HUNGARIANS R1b
332394 Varga Hungarian Yanosh (1922), Hungary, Eberhard, Varga clan Hungary R-M269 13 24 14 11 11-12 12 12 12 13 13 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. INDO-ARYANS R1a
357604 Chaudhary Chaudhary, Pune, India India R-Z2123 13 25 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 16 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 13-15-15-15 11 12 19-22 16 16 17 18 34-37 12 12                                                                                                                                                
U2321 Sandhu Amar Sandhu, Basheshar pur, Punjab, India India R-L657 13 25 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 15 11 33 16 9-9 11 11 25 14 20 31 12-15-15-16 11 12 19-21 15 15 20 18 35-40 14 9 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 14 23 23 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
9. IRISH & ENGLISH R1a
147177 Farrar Henry Farrar, d 1549 England R-BY27595 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 16 9-10 11 11 26 14 21 30 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 15 15 18 17 35-38 14 10 11 8 17-18 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 21 12 12 11 13 10 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 16 24 13 9 10 21 15 19 11 23 14 12 15 24 13 23 16 10 15 17 9 11 11
B2940 Teichman Michaël Czuper, b. 1840 Slovakia R-M198 13 25 17 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31 16 9-10 11 11 24 14 21 31 13-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 15 16 16 19 35-38 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 16 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 11 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 32 15 9 16 13 26 27 19 13 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 25 13 9 10 19 15 20 11 23 15 12 16 25 12 23 19 9 15 17 9 12 11
9. IRISH & ENGLISH R1b
269390 Middleton William J Middleton 1839-1840 Henderson, county TN Unknown Origin R-DF13 13 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 12 13 28 19 8-9 11 11 25 15 18 28 15-15-16-17 11 11 19-23 17 15 17 17 37-38 12 12                                                                                                                                                
17727 Nelson Nelson United Kingdom R-M269 13 24 14 11 11-13 12 12 12 13 13 30 19 9-10 11 11 26 15 21 29 14-15-17-18 11 10 19-23 16 15 18 17 33-37 14 12                                                                                                                                                
279781 Willis (Ysearch?) Peter James Willis, b. ca1848 TX United States (Native American) R-M269 13 24 14 11 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 29 18 9-10 11 11 24 15 19 29 15-16-17-17 11 12 19-23 16 15 18 16 39-39 12 12 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 11 10 12 23-23 18 10 12 12 15 8 12 22 20 13 13 11 13 12 12 12 12                                                                                        
109034 Carney Joseph Carney b 1853 England d 1932 Bridgeport,CT United Kingdom R-P312 13 24 14 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 13 30 17 9-9 11 11 26 15 19 31 15-16-17-17 11 11 19-23 16 15 19 17 36-36 11 12 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 10 10 12 23-24 16 10 12 12 14 8 12 22 20 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 12                                                                                        
233913 Rice John W. Rice b? d:1843 in Texas England R-M269 13 25 14 11 11-15 12 12 13 14 13 30 17 9-11 11 11 25 15 19 29 15-15-16-16-16-17 11 11 19-23 16 15 18 18 36-36 12 12                                                                                                                                                
9. ITALIANS R1a
370294 Grisi Amato Grisi 1854?, Salerno Campania Italy Italy R-Z93 13 25 15 10 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 11 10 19-23 15 16 19 19 35-39 14 11 11 8 17-18 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 15 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
270161 Furnivall Ciancio Italy R-M512 14 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 36 12-15-15-16 11 12 19-23 16 15 18 19 35-39 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 15 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 31 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 12 7 12 10 9 11 11 10 11 11 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 17 15 19 11 22 15 12 15 24 12 22 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
9. JEWS I2a
281691 Sokol Rueven Sokol b. ~1818 and Kolomea Galicia Poland Poland I-P37 13 24 17 11 14-15 11 13 13 14 11 32 18 8-10 11 11 25 15 20 31 13-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 14 12 19 16 33-36 11 10 11 8 15-15 7 11 10 8 11 9 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 12 7 10 29 21 13 14 10 13 11 11 12 9                                                                                        
9. JEWS R1a
N3982 Eisenstein Eisenstein, Belarus Belarus R-Y2632 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 23 14 19 31 15-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 15 15 19 19 34-38 12 11 11 8 16-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 12 31 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 10 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 25 13 9 10 17 15 18 11 23 15 12 16 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
9. KARACHAYS-BALKARS G2-L1264
246812 Khasanov Khasanov, Karachay Russian Federation G-L1264 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 11 12 11 29 17 9-9 11 11 23 16 20 29 13-13-14-14 10 11 20-20 17 13 17 19 37-37 11 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 12 11 14 20-21 16 10 12 12 15 8 12 21 25 18 13 11 13 10 11 11 12                                                                                        
9. KARACHAYS-BALKARS J1
309328 Tokhchukov (Tavkul) Toka Hajimuratovic Tokhchukov-Khasan ulu Dagestan Russian Federation J-M267 12 24 14 10 11-17 11 13 12 13 11 29 19 8-9 11 11 25 14 20 26 14-14-16-16 11 10 20-22 14 13 15 18 33-36 12 10 11 8 15-17 8 11 10 8 11 9 12 21-22 19 10 11 13 18 8 11 23 20 15 12 11 13 11 12 12 11                                                                                        
9. KARACHAYS-BALKARS R1a-Z2123
277523 Gergokov Gergokov, Balkaria (Kholam) Russian Federation R-Z2123 13 24 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-11 11 11 24 14 21 33 12-15-16-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 19 18 34-41 15 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 15 10 11 12 13 8 15 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 12                                                                                        
309705 Batdiyev юзюк Sojuk, Batdiyev, Karachay Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 31 12-14-15-16 11 12 19-24 16 16 19 20 36-38 15 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 24 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
211933 Bostan Bostan, Karachay Russian Federation R-Z2123 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 33 12-14-15-16 11 12 19-24 16 16 17 19 35-39 13 11 11 8 16-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 15 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
275449 Bostanov ataul Karabuğa, Bostan, Karachay Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KARAKALPAKS O
262290 Kungrad Karakalpak Taupaldi (XIX), Karakalpakstan, Aynli-Kungrad clan Uzbekistan O-M175 12 23 15 10 12-17 11 12 12 12 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KARAKALPAKS R1a
262274 Estek-2 Karakalpak Esemurat (XVIII), Karakalpakstan, Estek clan Uzbekistan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 19 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 30 12-12-14-15-15-15-16-16 10 11 19-23 16 15 19 18 34-34 14 11                                                                                                                                                
262284 Estek-3 Karakalpak Jalimbet (XIX), Karakalpakstan, Estek clan Uzbekistan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 19 32 12-14-14-17 11 12 19-23 15 16 18 19 34-38 12 8                                                                                                                                                
9. KARAKALPAKS R1b-M73
262276 Qangli-Kipchak Karakalpak Janaydar-atalik (XVI), Aral, Irgakli-Kipchak clan Uzbekistan R-M173 13 19 14 10 13-13 12 12 13 14 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KAZAKHS J1
213692 Abzhalelov Toibek, Abzhalel, Smail, Kerei, Oraz, Dembi (1780) Kazakhstan J-FGC37480 12 23 14 10 12-18 11 13 11 14 11 30 16 8-9 11 11 26 14 20 28 13-15-16-16 11 10 19-22 15 13 17 18 36-40 12 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 11 9 12 20-21 20 10 11 13 17 8 12 26 20 15 13 11 13 10 12 12 11                                                                                        
9. KAZAKHS N1c
176969 Dumshebayev Zhienbay, Kazakstan c.1780 L1034+ (L1442-) Kazakhstan N-L1034 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 17 10-10 11 12 25 14 20 29 15-15-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 16 16 18 35-35 12 10 11 8 15-17 8 8 11 8 12 9 12 21-22 14 10 12 12 18 7 14 21 21 15 12 11 10 11 12 13 11 40 15 8 15 12 24 27 19 13 14 11 12 13 9 11 12 10 10 12 31 12 12 21 17 11 9 25 15 21 12 23 13 13 14 26 12 23 19 11 13 16 8 12 11
9. KAZAKHS R1a
343267 Toktarov   Unknown Origin R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KHANTS may be, R1a
312482 Zyatkov R-KMS132 Nikifor Zyatkov/Зятьков 1730-?, Taradanova, RUS Russian Federation R-KMS132 13 25 16 11 12-14 12 12 10 13 11 32 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-12-15-15-15-15 12 12 19-23 15 16 17 22 35-39 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 26 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 12 36 15 9 15 11 25 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 12 24 13 9 10 20 15 17 11 24 15 12 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 16 9 11 11
9. KYRGYZS C3
111288 Kasymbekov need earliest known paternal ancestor info Kyrgyzstan C-M216 13 24 15 9 12-15 11 13 11 13 11 29 17 8-8 11 12 29 14 0 27 11-12-12-16 9 10 22-23 17 15 17 19 33-37 11 11                                                                                                                                                
367123 Monoldor Kyrgyz Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek ataul, Monoldor clan Kyrgyzstan C-M216 13 25 16 10 12-13 11 14 10 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
367142 Deles Kyrgyz Lulumkashka, Dzhalgaz Yuryuk ataul, Deles clan Kyrgyzstan C-M216 13 25 16 10 12-13 11 14 10 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
367148 Cherik-Katagan Kyrgyz Boskunchu, Kara-Bala ataul, Cherik-Katagan clan Kyrgyzstan C-M216 13 25 16 10 12-13 11 14 10 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KYRGYZS j2
367128 Basiz Kyrgyz Ak took ataul, kyrgyzs, Kotoberdi, Basiz clan Kyrgyzstan J-M172 12 25 14 10 12-17 11 15 11 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KYRGYZS N
367153 Maksat Kyrgyz Seit (XIX), Karayagach ataul, Osh, kyrgyzs Kyrgyzstan N-M232 14 24 14 10 11-13 11 12 11 14 14 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
367084 Kungrat Kyrgyz Boru, Dzhetioghuz ataul, kyrgyzs, Kungrat clan Kyrgyzstan N-M232 14 24 14 11 11-14 11 12 10 14 14 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KYRGYZS R1a
358784 Tagay-Sayak Kyrgyz Kara-Alma ataul, Zhalsuu-Kaba, Sayak clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
358782 Bugu-3 Kyrgyz Issik-kul, kyrgyzs, Bugu clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
367143 Kaldzhir Bugu Kyrgyz Akmat 1861-1961, Cholpon-ata, Kaldzhir Bugu clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
367149 Saruu Kyrgyz Inka, Cholpon-ata ataul, kyrgyzs, Saruu clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
367109 Adigine Kyrgyz Alay ataul, Kazike, kyrgyzs, Adigine clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
367129 Sari-Bagish Kyrgyz Umuraki, Bishkek ataul, kyrgyzs, Sari-Bagish clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
367110 Aldayar Solto Kyrgyz Kebek, kyrgyzs, Issik-ata ataul, Solto clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 15 11 33                                                                                                                                                                                      
367151 Kulatay Sayak -2 Kyrgyz Alagez, Karakol ataul, kyrgyzs, Kulatay Sayak clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 11 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
367152 Zharginak Bugu-2 Kyrgyz Tazabek, Dzhetioguz ataul, Zharginak Bugu clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
367132 Katagan Kyrgyz Koshoy-ata, Akbashi ataul, kyrgyzs, Katagan clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 26 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
367134 Katagan-2 Kyrgyz Shashanali, Akbashi ataul, kyrgyzs, Katagan clan Kyrgyzstan R-M512 13 26 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. KYRGYZS R1b
236261 Kipchak-Taz-Ichkilik Kyrgyz Andizhan at, Addilgani, kyrgyzs, Taz-Ichkilik clan Kyrgyzstan R-M173 13 19 14 11 13-13 12 12 15 14 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
367085 Kushchu Kyrgyz Imanali, Cholpon-ata at., kyrgyzs, Kushchu clan Kyrgyzstan R-M343 13 24 15 10 11-14 12 13 11 14 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. MARI Q
199034 Pechnikov Tubay 1777-1837 Russian Federation Q-L713 13 24 13 10 13-16 12 11 12 13 16 27 18 9-9 11 11 28 14 22 28 15-16-16-17 11 10 21-21 16 17 20 16 35-37 12 11 11 8 16-17 8 11 10 8 11 11 12 22-22 16 11 12 12 15 8 13 27 22 17 12 11 13 11 11 12 12                                                                                        
9. NOGAIC N
313899 Kubek Kuban Nughay Ahmat-Murtaza (XVI), Kuban, Toktamis a, Kubek clan Russian Federation N-M231 13 23 15 10 10-12 11 13 10 14 14 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. NOGAIC O
313893 Isun Kara Nughay Magomet(XIX), Kara Nogais, Karasu ataul, Isun clan Russian Federation O-M175 12 20 15 10 11-11 11 12 11 13 14 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. NOGAIS C
312693 Kipchak Kuban Nughay Utemis (XIX), Kuban, Urak ataul, Kipchak clan Russian Federation C-M217 13 24 15 9 12-15 11 13 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
287863 Irgenekli Astrakhan Nughay Isali(XIX), Astrakhan, Baranovka a, Irgenekli clan Russian Federation C-M217 13 24 15 9 12-15 11 13 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
313895 Kangli Kuban Nughay Yemey (XIX), Kuban, Nizhniy Mansur at, Kangli clan Russian Federation C-M217 13 25 15 10 12-13 11 14 10 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
294969 Utugule-Tubetpes Astrakhan Nughay Utali(XIX),Astrakhan,Aysanay,Utugule-Tubetpes clan Russian Federation C-M217 13 25 16 10 12-13 11 13 10 12 11 28 19 8-8 11 12 27 14 22 27 11-11-12-16 10 10 22-23 15 13 17 16 33-36 11 10                                                                                                                                                
294964 Karagash-Nayman-3 Kum Nughay Yakshimbey (XIX), Beshtau at, Karagash-Nayman clan Russian Federation C-M217 13 25 16 10 12-13 11 14 10 12 11 28 19 8-8 11 12 27 14 22 27 11-11-12-16 10 10 22-23 15 13 17 16 33-36 11 10                                                                                                                                                
9. NOGAIS G
312686 Suyun Kum Nughay Yusuf (XIX), Kum, Beshtau ataul, Suyun clan Russian Federation G-M201 14 22 15 9 13-18 11 12 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
312695 Dzemakul Kuban Nughay Mamash (1910-1990), Kuban, Toktamis, Yimakul clan Russian Federation G-M201 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 12 12 11 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
313897 Kereit Kuban Nughay Keldibay (XVIII), Kuban, Alakay ataul, Kereit clan Russian Federation G-M201 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 12 12 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. NOGAIS J1
294970 Buyrab-As Kuban Nughay Birabasov Ogurli (XVIII) Russian Federation J-M267 12 23 14 10 12-18 11 13 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
294963 Kara-As Kuban Nughay Karasov Said-Batal Ramazanovich (XIX) Russian Federation J-M267 12 23 14 10 12-18 11 13 11 13 11 29 18 8-9 11 11 26 14 21 28 14-14-15-15 11 10 20-22 15 13 19 20 34-38 12 10 11 8 13-16 8 11 10 8 11 9 12 21-22 19 10 11 13 17 8 12 26 20 16 12 11 13 11 12 12 11                                                                                        
9. NOGAIS J2
294967 Toyurmali Astrakhan Nughay Gali (XIX), Astrakhan, Seitovka at, Toyurmali clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 23 13 10 15-16 11 14 12 14 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
287868 As-Astrakhan-2 Nughay Ayman (XIX), Astrakhan, Vyatskoe ataul, As clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 24 14 10 13-16 11 14 11 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
279131 Nayman-Astrakhan-2 Nughay Dzhimagildi (XIX), Hazhitay ataul, Baganali-Nayman Russian Federation J-M172 12 24 14 10 13-16 11 14 11 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. NOGAIS R1a
294971 Azhimbet Astrakhan Nughay Aynale(XIX), Astrakhan, Yasin-Sokan, Azhimbet clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
294962 Kuges Astrakhan Nughay Bekmuhamed(XIX), Astrakhan, Hozhitay a, Kuges clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 10 11-15 12 12 11 13 11 29 15 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 34 12-12-15-15-16-16 11 11 19-23 18 16 18 21 35-36 13 11                                                                                                                                                
312689 Koron Kuban Nughay Abrek-Muhamet (XIX), Kuban, Alakay at., Koron clan Russian Federation R-M458 13 25 17 10 10-14 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. NOGAIS R1b
249614 Aksiev as (ak as), koban-noghay, NGY Russian Federation R-M269 13 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30 17 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 30 15-16-16-18 11 12 19-23 16 15 17 19 35-38 13 12                                                                                                                                                
9. OSSETIANS R1a
312093 Gusov Gusov, Iron, N.Ossetia Russian Federation R-M512 14 24 15 11 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 21 34 14-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 16 16 16 17 35-39 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 12 22-23 16 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
9. POLES J1
279289 Sergey Poles Mikhail(XIX),Ukraine,Lviv, Poles,Dobrogorskiy clan Poland J-M267 12 25 14 10 16-16 11 16 10 13 13 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. POLES R1a
271793 Saraczewski Karl Saraciewsky Belarus R-M198 13 25 17 10 10-14 12 12 10 13 11 31 18 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 33 12-15-16-16 11 11 19-23 15 14 19 18 34-40 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 16 10 12 12 13 8 14 26 21 12 12 11 13 12 11 12 13                                                                                        
9. RUSSIANS & UKRAINIANS E1b
297817 Lotakov Лотаков Алексей Николаевич b.1856 and d.1923 Russian Federation E-M35 13 24 13 10 16-19 11 12 12 12 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. RUSSIANS & UKRAINIANS I1
255564 Tyumen Cossack-4 Tunka, Buryatia, RF, Cossack Russian Federation I-M253 13 23 14 10 14-14 11 14 12 12 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
373205 Tiumentcev   Russian Federation I-S9318 13 23 14 10 14-14 11 14 12 12 11 29 14 8-9 8 11 23 16 19 28 12-14-14-16 10 10 19-21 14 14 18 19 34-36 13 10 11 8 15-15 8 11 10 8 9 10 12 21-25 14 10 12 12 16 8 12 24 20 13 14 11 12 11 11 12 11 32 12 8 16 12 25 28 19 11 12 12 13 11 9 11 11 11 12 13 32 11 13 21 16 11 10 24 15 18 12 24 17 13 16 25 12 22 18 12 14 18 9 12 11
358783 Tyumen Cossack-5 Irkutsk district, Cossack Russian Federation I-M253 13 23 14 11 14-14 11 14 12 12 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
297818 Dubinin Дубинин Матвей Евламиевич b.1879 and d.1931 Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 16 11 14-14 11 13 12 13 11 31 17 8-10 11 11 25 15 20 31 13-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 15 12 20 19 33-35 11 10                                                                                                                                                
9. RUSSIANS & UKRAINIANS i2
430417 Ovsyannikov Sibirian Cossacks, Atamanovo, Krasnoyarskiy kray Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 16 10 15-15 11 13 12 13 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. RUSSIANS & UKRAINIANS N1c1
312460 Tretyjakov Fedor Nikitovich Tretyjakov, p.1912 Unknown Origin N-M231 13 23 14 11 11-12 11 12 10 13 14 28 17 10-10 11 12 25 13 19 29 14-14-15-15 12 11 20-20 14 15 16 20 35-35 15 10 11 8 15-17 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 20-22 14 10 12 12 16 7 12 20 21 14 12 11 10 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
91539 Solomin Nikifor, b.~1770 Sviyazhsk, Tatarstan Russian Federation N-Z35275 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 18 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 29 15-15-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 18 19 36-36 12 10 11 8 15-17 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 16 10 12 12 17 7 13 21 21 15 12 11 10 11 11 12 11 39 15 8 15 12 23 27 19 13 14 11 12 13 9 11 12 10 10 12 31 12 13 21 17 11 9 22 16 22 12 22 13 13 15 27 12 22 18 11 13 14 8 13 11
9. RUSSIANS & UKRAINIANS Q1
327494 Kostilev Gavriil Kostilev, b. 1900 and d. 1985 Russian Federation Q-M242 13 22 13 10 14-16 12 12 12 13 15 29 17 9-9 11 11 24 14 19 30 14-15-15-16 10 9 19-19 15 14 17 16 34-38 13 11 11 8 15-19 8 11 10 8 12 11 0 22-22 17 11 12 12 17 8 12 24 16 14 12 11 13 10 12 13 13                                                                                        
9. RUSSIANS & UKRAINIANS R1a
367135 Tyumen Cossack-3 Krasnoyarsk district RF, Cossack Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 15 10 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
358777 Tyumen Cossack-2 Atamanovo, Krasnoyarsk district RF, Cossack Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
327508 Дегтерёв Александр Иванович Дегтярёв р. 1897 ум. 1973 Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 15-15-16-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 17 19 36-41 12 11                                                                                                                                                
274887 Alexey Russian Kolbin clan Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
430544 Gushchin Gushcin clan Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 16 10 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
N112196 Pekushev Yakov Pekushev 1900s, Elan' village Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-21 16 16 16 20 36-39 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 10 10 12 20-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 22 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
279671 Tyumen Cossack Tyumen district RF, Cossack Russian Federation R-BY75996 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 11 13 11 30 16 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 32 12-14-14-16 11 11 19-23 15 16 17 20 35-38 13 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
356388 Safonov need earliest known paternal ancestor info Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 17 10 11-13 12 12 12 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
416430 Babenko Russian Amurskaya oblast, Babenko clan Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 17 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
309072 Rodionov Александр Родионов Russian Federation R-Y4459 13 26 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 14 11 31 16 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 33 12-14-15-16 11 12 19-23 17 16 17 20 35-40 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 10 11 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 12 8 13 23 22 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
209969 Yatsenko Nikita Yatsenko, 1760 - 1815 Ukraine R-BY57939 13 26 16 10 12-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 10-10 11 11 23 14 20 33 15-15-16-16 11 12 19-23 15 17 19 18 38-38 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 16 21 21 13 12 12 13 11 11 12 13 32 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 8 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 15 24 14 9 10 18 15 20 11 24 14 12 15 24 12 23 19 9 15 17 9 11 11
274882 Haustov Russian Haustov clan Russian Federation R-M512 13 26 17 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
297765 Lobin Grigoryi Lobin b.1885 above Russian Federation R-M198 14 24 16 11 11-11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
210327 Valetov Petr Mikhaylovich Valetov b.c.1904 Russian Federation R-M198 14 25 16 11 11-14 12 13 10 13 11 30 15 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 35 13-15-16-16 11 10 19-23 16 16 17 20 33-37 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 32 15 9 15 11 26 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 11 11 10 10 11 29 12 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 20 11 23 15 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 12 11
9. RUSSIANS & UKRAINIANS R1b
223828 Nazarov Piotr Nazarov, b.1886, d.1932, Yaik Cossack clan Kazakhstan R-L23 12 21 14 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 14 28 17 9-10 11 11 25 15 19 28 15-15-16-18 11 11 19-23 16 16 17 17 37-42 12 12 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 10 11 12 21-22 16 10 12 12 15 8 12 22 20 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 12                                                                                        
262289 Cherkas Cossack Ivan (XVIII), Chernigov, Dnieper Cossack clan Ukraine R-M173 13 19 14 11 13-13 12 12 13 14 13 30 17 9-9 11 11 23 15 19 34 12-15-15-16 10 10 19-19 15 16 17 17 31-36 12 10                                                                                                                                                
9. SWEDES Q
368093 Rajeckas DUNIN PRINC AYDER MUHAMEDASGIREJUS Rajeckas DUNIN CRIMEN TATAR Ukraine Q-S19575 14 23 16 11 14-19 12 12 13 14 17 29 17 9-9 11 11 30 14 22 28 14-14-15-18 10 10 19-21 15 13 19 17 34-41 11 12 11 8 16-17 8 10 10 8 10 10 12 23-24 16 11 12 12 15 8 9 24 21 13 13 11 13 12 12 12 11                                                                                        
9. SWEDES R1a-Z284
266565 Leaf Gustaf Löf, b. 24 Jun 1793, d. 02 Dec 1853 Sweden R-YP6474 13 25 15 11 11-13 12 12 10 13 11 31 18 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 13 12 19-23 16 16 16 18 31-39 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 11 8 11 10 12 22-22 16 11 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 10 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 12 27 26 19 13 12 12 12 10 9 13 11 10 11 11 31 11 12 24 13 9 10 21 15 19 11 24 14 13 15 24 12 23 18 10 16 17 9 10 11
9. TAJIKS Q-F835
246810 Isfara Tajik Djuray (XIX century), Tajikistan, Isfara clan Tajikistan Q-F2019 12 23 14 10 13-15 12 12 11 12 13 30 17 9-10 11 11 23 15 20 31 14-16-17-18 10 11 22-22 17 15 13 16 35-36 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 10 10 8 10 10 12 20-22 19 11 12 12 16 8 12 25 20 14 14 11 13 11 11 12 12                                                                                        
9. TAJIKS R1b
262278 Nurata Tajik Olkon (XIX), Tajikistan, Nurata clan Tajikistan R-M269 12 24 14 10 11-15 12 12 12 14 13 30 17 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 29 15-15-16-18 11 11 19-23 15 15 16 18 36-37 12 12                                                                                                                                                
9. TATARS CRIMEANS
416434 Kachkareli-Yaliboylu Crimean Tatar Crimea, Kachkareli-Yaliboylu clan Russian Federation J-M172 9 22 14 10 13-15 11 17 10 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
416431 Kipchak-Nughay Crimean Tatar-5 Crimea, Mustafa (19c.) Kipchak-Nughay clan Russian Federation J-M267 12 23 14 10 13-18 11 17 11 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
416433 Kipchak-Nughay Crimean Tatar-7 Crimea, Bulgak (18c.), Kokkoz, Kipchak-Nughay clan Russian Federation J-M172 12 23 14 9 13-16 11 16 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
416416 Kipchak-Nughay Crimean Tatar-12 Crimea, Belyal (19c.), Kipchak-Nughay clan Russian Federation J-M267 12 23 15 10 12-19 11 13 12 14 12 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
416432 Sachal-Yaliboylu Crimean Tatar Crimea, Sachal-Yaliboylu clan Russian Federation D-M174 12 25 15 10 16-16 11 12 11 12 10 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
416429 Mansur-Mangit-Nughay Crimean Tatar Crimea, Mansur (XVI), Mansur-Mangit-Nughay clan Russian Federation O-M175 13 22 15 11 13-14 11 12 12 12 14 28                                                                                                                                                                                      
416422 Nayman-Mangit-Nughay Crimean Tatar Crimea, Nayman-Mangit-Nughay clan Russian Federation O-M175 13 22 17 10 11-19 11 12 11 12 13 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
416420 Mirza-Qirq-Nughay Crimean Tatar Crimea, Mirza-Qirq-Nughay clan Russian Federation R-M269 13 24 14 11 11-13 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
416428 Duger-Menkoy-Daghlar Crimean Tatar Crimea, Duger-Menkoy-Daghlar clan Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
416419 Yashlaw-Nughay Crimean Tatar Crimea, Yashlaw-Nughay clan Russian Federation C-M216 14 23 15 10 11-20 11 13 11 14 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
416426 Skut-Daghlar Crimean Tatar Crimea, Skut-Daghlar clan Russian Federation G-M201 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 11 12 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
416421 Cherkes-Qirq-Nughay Crimean Tatar Crimea, Sarayi-Kiyat at., Cherkes-Qirq-Nughay clan Russian Federation G-M201 14 23 16 10 13-13 11 12 11 12 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. TATARS i2
255411 Suyunov Astrakhan tatar, Suyun clan Russian Federation I-P37 14 24 15 11 14-16 11 13 13 14 11 31 18 8-10 11 11 25 15 20 31 12-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 15 12 18 18 34-35 11 10                                                                                                                                                
9. TATARS J2
463548 Baimukhamet Mukhamet 19 c., Russia, Ufimskaya gubernia Russian Federation J-FT133466 12 23 17 10 13-17 11 15 11 13 11 29 15 8-9 11 11 25 15 21 30 12-13-15-16 10 11 19-22 16 14 15 17 34-41 13 9 11 7 14-15 8 11 10 9 10 10 12 17-17 15 10 12 12 15 10 13 22 21 13 12 11 13 10 12 12 12 33 17 8 14 12 25 26 19 11 12 13 11 11 10 13 11 10 11 11 31 6 13 22 14 11 12 21 15 24 11 21 16 12 15 23 12 22 20 11 14 17 9 13 11
9. TATARS N1
687183 Gaynutdinov Tanay Urazmetov b.1672,Tavlarovo,Mamad.dist.,Tatar Russian Federation N-BY30476 13 23 14 10 12-13 11 12 10 13 14 29 16 9-9-9 11 12 28 15 18 27 13-14-14-16-16-17 11 11 18-19 15 14 17 17 37-37-38 12 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 20-23 13 10 12 12 16 7 13 21 21 14 12 11 10 12 11 12 11                                                                                        
262283 Olo Kaybici Shigabdin (XIX), Tatarstan, Kazan tatars Russian Federation N-M232 14 23 14 10 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
254631 Baysari-Ilish Kashfutdin (??-1855), Tatar, Mishar clan Russian Federation N-Z1936 14 23 14 11 12-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 18 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 31 14-14-15-15 12 11 18-20 14 15 17 18 35-35 13 10 11 8 13-17 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 14 10 12 12 19 7 13 20 21 15 12 11 10 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
9. TATARS or BASHKIRS E1b
575071 Khisamutdinov Khisamutdin Seyfulmulukov (Menay) b1788 /BY109865/ Russian Federation E-M35 14 24 13 9 16-17 11 12 11 12 11 31 16 9-9 11 11 19 14 20 31 14-16-17-17 11 11 22-22 15 12 17 18 34-38 12 10                                                                                                                                                
9. TATARS R1a
518729 Islamgulov Urazmet Minkin, 1688-1759, Bashkiria, Tatar Russian Federation R-BY60213 13 25 16 11 12-15 12 12 10 12 11 31 14 9-9 11 11 24 13 20 31 12-15-15-16 12 11 19-23 16 16 20 19 35-37 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 12 27 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 31 14 15 24 13 9 10 18 15 19 12 23 14 14 15 25 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
270686 Miras Ufa Miras (XIX), Bashkortostan, Ural Russian Federation R-Z2123 13 25 16 11 12-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 33 12-15-16-16 11 11 19-23 16 17 18 17 33-36 14 11                                                                                                                                                
9. TATARS R1b
331841 Akhmetgaraev Muhametsha Faruhshin d.~1893 Murtish-Bash Russian Federation R-Z2103 12 25 14 11 11-15 12 13 13 13 13 30 16 9-10 11 10 25 14 19 29 14-16-16-17 12 10 19-22 15 15 18 18 35-37 12 12                                                                                                                                                
9. TURKS G
358779 Yazir Turk Yazir clan Turkey G-M201 13 22 15 10 12-14 11 12 12 12 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
367138 Yatagan Turk Yatagan clan Turkey G-M201 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 11 12 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. TURKS J2
367101 Kara-Koyunlu Turk Kara-Koyunlu, Iva clan Turkey J-M172 12 22 15 10 13-15 11 15 11 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
357783 Project Oghuz Turkey J-FGC30355 12 23 15 10 16-17 11 15 12 13 11 29 15 8-9 11 11 26 16 21 30 12-13-14-15 10 10 19-23 15 13 17 17 34-39 12 9                                                                                                                                                
367083 Chepni Turk Chepni clan Turkey J-M172 12 23 16 10 12-16 11 15 11 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
274898 Tash Oren Turk Galatia, Tash Oren clan Turkey J-M172 12 24 14 10 13-15 11 15 12 13 12 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. TURKS L
248446 Bayraktar Turk, v. Zanav, Ahıska (Meskhetia) region Turkey L-M20 11 23 15 10 13-17 11 12 11 14 13 31 15 9-9 11 11 23 16 19 32 14-15-16-16 10 9 17-21 15 14 17 17 32-33 11 10 11 8 15-15 7 11 10 8 12 9 13 19-20 13 11 12 12 16 8 12 24 23 19 12 11 14 11 12 12 11                                                                                        
9. TURKS N
367144 Bayat Turk Ezgat ataul, Mamalu-Bayat clan Turkey N-M232 13 23 14 10 12-12 11 12 10 13 14 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
398634 Gültekin Karapasha - Oghuz 1280 (Bolu/Göynük) Turkey N-VL85 13 23 15 10 12-13 11 12 10 13 14 29 17 9-9 11 12 28 14 18 27 13-14-16-17 11 11 18-19 15 14 17 17 38-38 12 10                                                                                                                                                
367139 Afshar Turk Afshar clan Turkey N-M232 15 23 15 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 15 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. TURKS R1a
367145 Dinezli Turk Ahmet, Dinezli clan Turkey R-M512 13 25 15 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
312690 Myumyun Turk Bulgaria, Burgas ataul, Myumyun clan Bulgaria R-M198 13 25 16 10 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
312688 Adil Turk Bulgaria, Burgas ataul, Adil clan Bulgaria R-M173 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
N94836 Balkış Hüseyin Çiloğ b.1820s Boyabat, Yukarı Köprücek Köy Turkey R-Y40 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 31 16 9-9 11 11 25 14 19 34 12-15-15-16 11 12 19-23 15 16 19 19 33-39 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 16 10 12 12 13 8 13 25 21 12 12 12 13 10 11 12 12                                                                                        
9. TURKS R1b
367126 Yuruk Turk Dinezli ataul, Babata-Yuruk clan Turkey R-M269 12 23 14 11 11-14 12 12 11 13 13 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
293622 G Şaban 1799 Turkey R-PF7580 12 23 14 11 11-14 12 12 11 14 13 30 17 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 29 14-14-18-18 11 11 19-23 15 15 17 16 39-39 12 12                                                                                                                                                
N118842 Alil Aptulla 1800 Bulgaria Bekirler Tribe. Bulgaria R-PH4902 12 24 14 11 12-14 12 12 13 13 13 29 16 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 29 14-15-16-17 10 11 19-23 15 15 18 19 37-37 12 12 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 10 11 12 23-24 17 10 12 12 15 8 12 21 20 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 12 32 15 9 16 12 26 26 19 12 11 11 12 10 9 13 12 10 11 11 31 12 13 25 13 10 11 21 15 18 13 24 17 13 15 24 12 24 18 10 14 18 9 11 11
744183 Akdoğan Akdoğan, Ankara/Şereflikoçhisar, Turkey Turkey R-M198 13 25 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 32 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 19 31 12-15-15-16 11 12 19-23 17 17 17 19 33-39 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 22 13 12 11 13 11 11 13 13                                                                                        
9. TURKS R2
367103 Metin Turk Metin clan Turkey R-M124 15 22 14 10 13-16 12 12 10 13 10 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. TURKS T
367130 Karaman Turk Karaman clan Turkey T-M70 13 23 13 10 13-17 11 12 11 14 13 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. UYGHURS J2a
473886 Atahan Sultan Satuq Bughra Khan Ghazi, d. 955 China J-M172 12 24 14 10 13-16 11 14 11 13 11 30 20 9-9 10 11 18 15 19 28 14-14-16-19                                                                                                                                                                    
9. UYGHURS R1, need 37 markers
421426 Kibirov Valihan, Kashgar, 18?? China R-Y6 13 25 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 14 11 32 16 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 32 12-13-15-17 11 12 19-23 16 15 17 17 35-40 15 9 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 31 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 12 11 12 10 9 12 11 10 10 11 30 12 13 24 13 10 10 19 15 18 11 22 15 12 15 25 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
9. UZBEKS C
271555 Suyun-Kipchak Uzbek Ishmurat (XIX), Uzbekistan, Suyun-Kipchak clan Uzbekistan C-M217 13 24 15-17 9 12-12 11 12 11 14 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
9. UZBEKS R1b-M269
262282 Bahrin-2 Uzbek Tuktaniyaz (XIX), Orta-boz,Uzbekistan, Bahrin clan Uzbekistan R-M269 12 24 14 11 12-15 12 12 12 13 13 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
262288 Bahrin Uzbek Ismatulla (XVIII),Orta-boz,Uzbekistan, Bahrin clan Uzbekistan R-M269 12 24 14 11 12-15 12 12 12 13 13 30 17 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 28 15-15-16-18 11 12 19-23 16 15 17 18 38-38 12 8                                                                                                                                                
Ungrouped
M12406 shabanagha shaban Ali Agha Macedonia R-M269 12 25 13 10 12-14 12 12 13 13 13 29 16 9-10 12 11 26 15 19 29 15-15-16-18 11 12 19-23 15 14 16 17 37-38 12 12