Russia south frontier settlers in the XV - XVIII centuries - mtDNA Test Results for Members

The table below shows each project member’s kit number and their tested mitochondrial DNA (mtDNA) results. According to the project’s settings, it may also display the most distantly known ancestor of each project member. Following scientific standards, Family Tree DNA compares all mtDNA results to the RSRS. The most distant common maternal ancestor to all people alive today as well as several ancient humanoids are the basis for the RSRS. Thus, a comparison to this reference reveals clearly the path between each person and our shared maternal ancestor. In general, those who share the same direct maternal ancestor within the last fifteen generations should have mtDNA results that match exactly.
You may learn more about mtDNA on the Understanding mtDNA Results learning page.

Kit Number Name Maternal Ancestor Name Haplogroup HVR1 Mutations HVR2 Mutations
171488 Ryabchenko Ekaterina Vissonova, born about 1845, Russia F1b1 A16183c, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16232a, T16249C, T16278C, T16304C C152Y, C195T, A247G, A249D, T252C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
311232 Surikova   H A16129G, C16169T, C16176T, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
147016 Shevchenko   H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16222T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
259314 Myakisheva Olga Savinova H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16249C, T16278C, C16311T, G16319A, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
45731 Schweitzer Sylvia Smith H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
152842 Boldyrev Tatiana Vasiljevna Grunenko, 1911-1946 H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T  
248965 Glazatov Tatyana Izmaylovna Prokofyeva, Kozlov XIX cent. H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 291.1A, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C, 455.1T
320169 Purina Feodora Bezruchko, b.1877 and d.1971 H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C195T, A247G, G263A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
152881 Frolov Nina Iosifovna Yanovskaya 1890 -1945 H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 315.1C
N18656 Pererva HannaYu.Panchenko, 1889, Ulyanivka, Sumy, Ukraine H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16357C G73A, C152T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
E1979 Schirjajev Weissrussland H C16111T, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16209C, C16218T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
210587 Mitin Evdokim Belyaev, b. abt 1870 Saratovskaya province H T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C150T, C151T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 315.2C
194845 Sapalev   H11a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, A16293G, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
229582 Chuprov Maremyana, Kezhma, Irkutsk Oblast H11a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, A16293G, C16519T G73A, C152T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
312482 Zyatkov R-Z93 Elena Brunova/Брунова ?-1954, Cheboksary, RUS H11a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
288274 Waugh Most distant DIRECT MATERNAL ancestor info needed H1a3 A16051G, A16129G, A16162G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16319A C146T, C152T, C195T, T204C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
300373 Ivanin Evdokia Nazarova, b.1890 H1b2 A16080G, A16129G, A16183M, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C, C16519T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
294907 Lavrova Akulina Ilyina Dukhaninv, b. about 1860 H1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T477C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
292560 Yakovlev   H1n4 C16111T, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
221419 Azizov   H1-T16189C! A16129G, C16176T, A16183c, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 309.3C, 315.1C
192315 Soldatov Евдокия Николаевна Кузнецова (Беликова), 1873 H2a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
192572 Kudryashova Mariya Bezgrebelnaya, 1890-1970, Russia, Belgorod H2a1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
161059 Tartygin Prilutskaya (b. 190?), Penza, Russia H2a1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
309475 Anderson Maria Osadczuk, b. 1876,(Ukraina) H5'36 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304g, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
93493 Guzev Попкова Анастасия Прокопьевна (1872-1932) H58 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
258035 Mironenko   H5a1a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 315.1C
N53374 Temosh Paraskeva Petrovna, b.c.1753, Stenkino, Russia H6a1a5 T16093Y, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, A16482G, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, T239C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
287059 Schneider Glays(Johnson)Anderson(adopted)1915(Woods-Long) H6a1b2 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, A16482G, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, T239C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
192314 Ratnikov Marfa Zhuravleva, Abt.1860 HV7 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, G16274A, C16519T G73A, A93G, A95c, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
152847 Gordienko (Valentina Chupina, b. 1860/1890 and d. 1960) HV9 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16249C, C16261T, T16278C, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1G, 315.1C
312148 Pustovalov Feodosia, Ukraine I C16174T, A16183c, T16187C, G16230A, T16278C, G16391A C146T, C152T, A189G, C195T, T199C, T204C, A234G, A247G, T250C, C437T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 455.1T, 573.1C, 573.2C
315644 Laszczynski Lidia Kozlova, Moscow Region I T16092C, T16172C, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, G16391A C146T, C152T, C195T, T199C, G203A, T204C, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 455.1T, 573.1C, 573.2C
243847 Chencinski Ida Emma Streubel, b. 1902, d. 1991 I1b T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, G16391A C146T, C195T, T199C, T204C, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 455.1T, 573.1C, 573.2C
225138 Trushina Varvara, wife of Sevastian Pakhomov, b. 1828 I4a T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C152T, C195T, T199C, T204C, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
295584 Aleksandrova (Mukovnikova) Haraborceva Avdotya Grygor., b.1824, Krapivensky u J C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C152T, G185A, A188G, C195T, G228A, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 573.1C
303185 Кукурузов Pelageya Kirillova Micho J C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C152T, G185A, C195T, G228A, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
296949 Laszczynski Pelageya Borisova, her mother Feodosya ~b.1870 J1c2 C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, C16186T, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, G185A, A188G, C195T, G228A, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
196332 Gurianov Eudokia Galtsova, 1903-1968 J1c2 C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, G185A, A188G, C195T, G228A, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 309.1C, 315.1C
209609 Selivanov Fedosiya Timofeevna Ievleva, b.1820, Ryazan region J2b1a C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16193T, T16223C, G16230A, C16311T C146T, C150T, C152T, T154C, C195T, A214G, A247G, C295T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
199462 Morev Anna Ivanovna Butova, 1898-1946, Russia K A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C C195T, A247G, C498D, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
316899 Peterson Safon Wasiloff, 1896-1941 K A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C C195T, A247G, C498D, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
274556 Wolchin Kuzmitskaya K T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C, 522.5A, 522.6C
299529 Volkov Klavdiya Kladova, b.1904, d.1992, Starooskol.uyezd K1b1a1-T199C A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C, G16319A, A16463G C146T, C195T, T199C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
N110008 Ryumin Paraskeva Likhacheva 1890 North Russia K1c1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C C195T, A247G, T408a, C498D, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
194105 Glukhovtsov Dmitrovsk K1c1e A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C, T16368C C195T, A247G, C498D, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
173258 Willis Nancy Ann Lashley, b. 04-08-1860, d. 09-08-1916 NC L1b1a T16126C, A16129G, G16230A, C16264T, C16270T C146T, C151T, C182T, G185t, A357G, 309.1C, 315.1C
163132 Akgûn BINNAZ KIZI MELIHA ÇIKOT, Turkey R0a T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16291T, C16311T, T16362C C64T, G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 42.1G, 315.1C
295554 Anokhina Ekaterina Fedotova, b. 1846, Klimovka, Podolskiy u T1 T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, C16188T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
N116147 Remizov   T1 T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, A16309G, C16311T C146T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
256403 Turkevich Elisabeth Krassl, b c1765 d c1800 T1a-T152C! T16093C, T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
221283 Mozhaev Evdokiya Ishutkina, b. 1873, Zaulye, Sevsk T2 T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16296T, T16304C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
248621 Koncevoy Evgeniya P. Koroleva, 1914-1974, Verebsk, Orel U A16129G, A16146G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16249C, T16278C, C16311T, T16342C, C16519T C152T, C195T, A247G, T282C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
93495 Melnikov Russia U A16129G, A16146G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16342C, C16519T  
293114 Alexandrova Slesareva U2 A16051G, A16129c, A16182c, A16183c, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C C146T, C151T, C195T, T217Y, A247G, C340T, A508G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
313100 Dedov (Varchenko) Praskovya Varchenko b.1800 Voronezhskaya o. U3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16343G, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
279274 Rakitin Odarka Grishakova, b.1868 and d.1945. Bezgodkovo U4 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C C146T, C152T, A215G, A247G, G499A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
276034 Berezhnoy Stefanida Filimonovna b.1870 Novyj Oskol, Russia U4 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C G143A, C146T, C152T, A247G, T310D, G499A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 522.3A, 522.4C
297896 Ryzhkov Efrosinia Peteneva, b.1912 and d.2005 U4 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16357C C146T, C152T, A247G, C280a, T310D, G499A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 522.3A, 522.4C
239214 Malyshev Maria Ananko, b. 1894 and d. 1945 Russia U4a A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, A247G, T310D, G499A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 522.3A, 522.4C
220740 Shabanov Davidovich (Melnick) Anna Fedorova (1868-1943) U4a T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C C146T, C152T, A247G, T310D, G499A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 522.3A, 522.4C
268021 Bordunov   U5 A16129G, T16187C, C16189Y, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16465T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152Y, C195T, A247G, G260A, 309.1C, 315.1C
315936 Marshall   U5 A16129G, T16187C, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, G16398A, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
249100 Khalaimov   U5a1a1d A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16360T, T16362C, A16399G, C16519T C146T, C152T, G185A, A189G, C195T, T204C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
199059 Komarov Anastasia Volkova U5a1a1-T152C! A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T, A16399G, C16519T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
224920 Gordienko Mariya Sergeevna Kiselyova (Kisel), 1903-1968 U5a1g A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, A16399G, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
223274 Da Silva Joanna Rodrigues Martinez, 1920 - 2000 U5a2a1 C16114a, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16294T, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
152824 Morev Maria Maximovna Shcherbakova,1888-1920, Russia U5a2b A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
315440 Balakirev-Tatur   U5b1e A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C195T, A247G, 315.1C
173843 Gray   U5b3b A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, A189G, C195T, A215G, G228A, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
N101983 Mallenby   U6a A16129G, T16172C, T16187C, C16189T, A16219G, T16223C, G16230A, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
279307 Ageev Vera Aphanasyevna Melnikova, b. 1924 V A16129G, C16173a, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16298C, C16311T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
311039 Mukovnikova (Marycheva) Pelageya Konyaeva, b. 1886, Elshanka Buzuluk u. V A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16298C, C16311T, C16519T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
N101982 Mallenby Bates V A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16298C, C16311T, C16519T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
246277 Thom Mary Ann Summers b. 1857 V A16129G, T16187C, C16189Y, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16298C, C16311T, C16519T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
181880 Vysotskiy Elena Semikolenova, b.1834 V16 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16298C, C16301T, T16362C, C16519T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
221090 Orlov Natalia Shetohina, 1804—1849; Kursk, Russia W6a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, G16230A, T16278C, C16292T, C16311T, T16325C C146T, C152T, A189G, C194T, T204C, G207A, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
274478 Karlin Zinaida Bardakovskaya (Lobanova), 1929 X A16129G, A16183c, T16187C, G16230A, C16311T G143A, C146T, C152T, G225A, T226C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
268688 Minaiev   X T16093C, A16129G, A16183c, T16187C, G16230A, C16311T C146T, C152T, A153G, G225A, T226C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C