North Dvina DNA project - mtDNA Test Results for Members

The table below shows each project member’s kit number and their tested mitochondrial DNA (mtDNA) results. According to the project’s settings, it may also display the most distantly known ancestor of each project member. Following scientific standards, Family Tree DNA compares all mtDNA results to the RSRS. The most distant common maternal ancestor to all people alive today as well as several ancient humanoids are the basis for the RSRS. Thus, a comparison to this reference reveals clearly the path between each person and our shared maternal ancestor. In general, those who share the same direct maternal ancestor within the last fifteen generations should have mtDNA results that match exactly.
You may learn more about mtDNA on the Understanding mtDNA Results learning page.

Kit Number Name Maternal Ancestor Name Haplogroup HVR1 Mutations HVR2 Mutations
284285 Denisov Prokopieva; Matigori, Arhangelsk region, Russia H A16129G, C16169T, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
227752 Sazonov Stenichkina H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, A16300G, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
256666 Mänty Aнна Серына(Anna Seren,Selin?)Andoma,Karelia H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C186a, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
104256 Sidoroff Evdokiya Nikolaevna Klimova, 1888-1971, Vtorovo, V H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
235105 Niemi   H T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
N89166 Gorshkov ??????????? ???., ?????? H T16093Y, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16316G  
N86056 Pirttivaara Charlotta Palin, b. 1786, Turku, Finland H10f T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16392C G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
255709 Malmgren Lisa Johanna Johansdotter, b. 1834 i Öfver Luleå H1a A16129G, A16162G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, A374G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
279991 Vorontsov   H1a7 A16129G, A16162G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
260943 Kozyrev Agafia Tarasovna Borisova, b. circa 1855 H1c-T152C! A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, T477C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
266467 Samoylov Saltikova, 1886-1924, Morzh, Arhangelsk region, Ru H1-T16189C! A16129G, A16183c, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
N86125 Bedanov Ksenia Chertovsky, 1850, Velsk, Russia H27a T16093C, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16316G G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
213565 Palviainen Elin Eriksdr (1694-1753), Rovaniemi, Finland H2a1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16221T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
227346 Pfaff Maria Anne Ragot B. 1-7-1812 in France H3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
213524 Vorontsov Khristina Ivanovna Zamchalkina, 1869, Yaroslavl H3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, A385R, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
260621 Bushuev Xeniya Durakova,ab 1880,Russia,Viled river H5a2 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
160614 Zaozerskiy Alexandra Maksimovna Kopytova 1844-191_,Arkhangels H5a2 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
212726 Niemi Annastiina Penijärvi b. 14.10.1849 Ikaalinen FIN H69 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16259T, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
121625 Belikov Anastasiya Popova 1875 Saburovo Tambov Russia HV0-T195C! A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16298C, C16311T, C16519T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, G228A, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
266916 Dementyev Samodelkina Maria Romanovna, b.~1875 near Nagorsk HV9 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16249C, T16278C, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
201297 Skirev Tat'yana Kozminichna Alekseeva (Mitrofanova), 1760 I3a T16086C, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C195T, T199C, T204C, G207A, T239C, A247G, T250C, C456T, C486a, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C, 522.5A, 522.6C, 522.7A, 522.8C, 573.1C, 573.2C
272648 Vorontsov ~1918, Urdoma, Arkhangelsk region J1b1a1a C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, G16145A, T16172C, C16186T, T16187C, C16189T, C16222T, T16223C, G16230A, C16261T, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, C242T, A247G, C264T, C295T, C462T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
295554 Anokhina Ekaterina Fedotova, b. 1846, Klimovka, Podolskiy u T1 T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, C16188T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
261987 Sakharova Makhina, b.1894, Vorobino, Solvychegodskij uezd T1a T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, C16188D, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, A297G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
236539 Vorontsow N. Polevaya T1a1 T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
277296 Vorontsov Belykh Lidia Ivanovna, 1902-1992, Pacheozero T1a1b T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
309082 Ryzhov Anna Vasilieva (Abakumova), b.1898 and d.19xx T2b2-C16304T! T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16296T, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
189817 Nilogov Nilogova T2b-T152C! T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16296T, T16304C, C16311T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
232245 Toufanov Marja Smetanina b.1848 S-W White Sea reg. U5b2 U A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
261246 Friede Дурягин U4b3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C C146T, C152T, A215G, A247G, G499A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
E16729 Kamenev Alexandra Alexeeva nee ?, b. 1892, Porkhov U4d1 A16129G, T16154C, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C C146T, C152T, A247G, G499A, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
258208 Chirtsova/Chistikova Eugenia Yasaulova/Shajkina b.1743 Arkhangelsk reg U5 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, A16399G, C16519T  
309159 Tufanov Elena Trifonova U5 T16093C, A16129G, A16183c, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16465T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C195T, A247G, 315.1C, 315.2C
222231 Zaozerskaya Praskovia Aleksandrovna Iudina, XIXc, Arkhangelska U5a1a1-T152C! A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T, A16399G, C16519T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
236530 Vorontsov Natalia U5a2a1 C16114a, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
194937 Niemispelto Kirsti Heikintytär b. 1741 U5a2e A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, T16362C, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C151T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
212793 Pirttivaara Ksenia Saharova, 1806-1881, Salmi, Karelia, ex Fin U5b1b1a A16129G, T16144C, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
283550 Rossi Moarie Aleksejevna Feodorova(Huotarinen),1854-1915 V A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16292Y, T16298C, C16311T, C16519T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
91729 Lukkarila Brita Ronkainen1700, Kuusamo,Finland V1a1a A16129G, A16183G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16298C, C16311T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T485C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C