LIPETSK - Y-DNA Classic Chart

For genealogy within the most recent fifteen generations, STR markers help define paternal lineages. Y-DNA STR markers change (mutate) often enough that most men who share the same STR results also share a recent paternal lineage. This page displays Y-Chromosome DNA (Y-DNA) STR results for the project. It uses the classic format. The columns display each project member's kit number, paternal ancestry information according to project settings, the paternal tree branch (haplogroup), and actual STR marker results. The color coding of STR marker names is explained here. In the haplogroups column, haplogroups in green are confirmed by SNP testing. Haplogroups in red are predicted. You may learn more about Y-DNA STRs on the Understanding Y-DNA STRs learning page.

Markers:   Page Size:    
Kit Number
Name
Paternal Ancestor Name
Country
Haplogroup
DYS393
DYS390
DYS19
DYS391
DYS385
DYS426
DYS388
DYS439
DYS389i
DYS392
DYS389ii
DYS458
DYS459
DYS455
DYS454
DYS447
DYS437
DYS448
DYS449
DYS464
DYS460
Y-GATA-H4
YCAII
DYS456
DYS607
DYS576
DYS570
CDY
DYS442
DYS438
DYS531
DYS578
DYF395S1
DYS590
DYS537
DYS641
DYS472
DYF406S1
DYS511
DYS425
DYS413
DYS557
DYS594
DYS436
DYS490
DYS534
DYS450
DYS444
DYS481
DYS520
DYS446
DYS617
DYS568
DYS487
DYS572
DYS640
DYS492
DYS565
DYS710
DYS485
DYS632
DYS495
DYS540
DYS714
DYS716
DYS717
DYS505
DYS556
DYS549
DYS589
DYS522
DYS494
DYS533
DYS636
DYS575
DYS638
DYS462
DYS452
DYS445
Y-GATA-A10
DYS463
DYS441
Y-GGAAT-1B07
DYS525
DYS712
DYS593
DYS650
DYS532
DYS715
DYS504
DYS513
DYS561
DYS552
DYS726
DYS635
DYS587
DYS643
DYS497
DYS510
DYS434
DYS461
DYS435
Autosomal or mtDNA ancestors from Lipetsk region
181880 Vysotskiy Ivan Bezruchko-Wysocki, b.~1599, Ukraine J-ZS3128 13 23 14 10 13-19 11 13 12 13 11 30 20 8-10 11 11 27 14 21 31 14-15-16-17 10 11 20-22 15 13 18 17 30-35 12 10 11 8 15-16 8 10 10 8 11 9 12 21-22 19 10 11 13 17 8 12 27 21 15 12 11 13 11 12 12 11 35 15 8 15 12 26 26 19 12 12 12 11 10 9 11 11 10 9 12 29 11 12 21 14 11 10 23 15 20 9 21 14 10 16 25 12 21 18 9 14 17 9 13 11
296949 Laszczynski Leont&Teodor Łaszczyński (Vrbna/Würben),~1670 Poland E-BY4557 13 24 13 10 16-18 11 12 12 13 11 30 17 9-9 11 11 25 14 20 32 14-16-16-17 9 10 19-21 17 12 17 20 30-35 11 10 10 8 15-15 8 11 10 8 12 10 0 21-24 18 11 12 12 18 7 12 22 18 12 13 12 14 11 11 11 12 35 15 8 15 12 23 27 19 14 12 12 11 12 9 12 11 10 11 12 31 10 13 18 14 12 10 19 16 20 12 24 13 12 16 23 14 21 18 12 14 18 9 12 11
221125 Rakitin Ivan Foteev (stepson from Berestok), b. 1717 Russian Federation R-FGC11555 13 25 17 11 11-13 12 12 11 13 11 30 14 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 33 13-15-15-16 13 12 19-22 16 16 17 19 36-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 0 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 22 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 34 15 9 15 13 26 27 19 12 11 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 25 13 9 10 19 15 20 11 23 15 12 15 25 12 23 19 9 15 17 9 12 11
296731 Mezhov Mezhov Pavel, XIX cent., Anna, Voronezh province Russian Federation R-M198 13 26 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-9 10 11 24 14 20 35 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 18 20 37-40 12 11                                                                                                                                                
Dankovskiy uyezd
667162 Ярных (Yarnykh) Сын боярский Михайла Парфёнов Ярного, Донков ~1660 Russian Federation R-M198 13 24 15 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30                                                                                                                                                                                      
397929 Dymov Petr Dymov, cossack (first half of XVII c.) Dankov Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 16 10 14-15 11 13 13 13 11 31 18 8-10 11 11 25 15 20 33 12-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 15 12 17 18 34-35 11 10                                                                                                                                                
482853 Chilikin Alfer Chilikin, Gremyachiy, strelets, XVII c. Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 16 11 14-15 11 13 13 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
431056 Kozhemyakin Semen Kozhemyakin, b. 1590, Dankov, strelets Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 16 11 14-15 11 13 13 13 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
B1359 Pirogov Nazar Pirogov, 1625-1673, Dankov, Russia Russian Federation R-BY32008 13 25 15 10 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 29 15 8-9 11 11 23 14 20 32 12-12-15-15 11 11 19-19 17 16 18 18 34-35 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 25 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 12 25 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 12 23 14 12 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
278552 Pirogov Pirogov Kuzma Nazarovich, 1648-1690, Dankov Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 15 10 11-14 12 12 11 13 11 29 16 8-9 11 11 23 14 20 32 12-12-15-15 11 11 19-19 17 16 18 18 34-34 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 12 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 25 21 14 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
289851 Titov   Russian Federation R-CTS3402 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 12 11 19-23 16 17 18 19 37-39 12 11 11 8 16-17 8 12 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 16 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
260532 Anokhin Averkiy Anokhin, Dankov, cossack,1585,Lipetsk,RUS Russian Federation R-Y2910 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 15 16 20 36-40 12 12 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 9 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 11 13 8 14 22 22 12 12 11 13 11 12 12 12                                                                                        
278580 Balovnev Balovnev, etva 1600, Dankov Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 17 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 32 13-15-15-16 11 12 19-23 15 14 18 19 33-36 12 11                                                                                                                                                
277700 Polukarov Fedot Polukarov. b. about 1679, Lebedyan Russian Federation R-CTS3402 13 26 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-14-15-16 11 11 19-19 16 16 17 19 36-40 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
343202 Vishnyakov Foma Vishnyakov, Dankov, cossack, b. 1640 Russian Federation I-Y4460 14 24 17 11 14-15 11 13 12 14 11 32                                                                                                                                                                                      
Dobrovskiy (Dobrenskiy) uezd
327502 Khlebnikov Iliya Hlebnikov, aprox. 1900 Russian Federation R-M269 13 23 14 9 12-14 12 12 12 13 13 29 17 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 31 15-16-17-17                                                                                                                                                                    
274478 Karlin Nikifor Karlin, b. approx. 1640 Russian Federation R-CTS3402 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 17 22 35-36 12 11                                                                                                                                                
644640 Fursov Fyodor Fursov, Lebedyan, Lipetsk Oblast Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 11 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 32 12-14-14-16 12 12 19-23 15 16 17 20 34-38 13 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
248310 Golinskiy Gerasim Nesterov Golenskoy ~1630, Dobrenskiy uezd Russian Federation R-M198 13 26 15 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 18 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 32 12-15-15-15 11 12 19-23 18 16 18 19 35-42 13 11 11 8 17-18 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 13 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
Eletskiy uezd
236641 Butov Butov, cossack cherkas Ostrog. polk, Taletsk Elets Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 15 10 11-16 12 12 11 13 11 30 17 9-9-10 11 11 23 14 19 32 12-12-15-15-15-16                                                                                                                                                                    
IN35744 Achkasov Nikolay Achkasov Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 23 14 20 32 13-15-15-15 11 12 19-23 16 15 19 17 32-39 12 11                                                                                                                                                
303739 Lyapin Ivan Lyapin, XVII c. Talitza, cossack cherkas Russian Federation R-M512 13 25 16 10 12-15 12 12 11 13 11 29                                                                                                                                                                                      
152824 Morev Fedor Filipov Morev, 1673-1756, Elets reg., Russia Russian Federation R-YP1078 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 17 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 32 13-15-15-15 11 12 19-23 16 17 18 19 34-37 12 11 11 8 17-18 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 15 10 12 12 14 8 14 24 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
199462 Morev Mitrofan Fedorovich Morev, 1886, Russia Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 12 30 15 9-10 10 11 25 14 20 32 12-14-14-16 11 11 19-23 15 16 20 19 34-39 13 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-23 15 10 12 12 12 8 13 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
289582 Morev MIkhail Fedorovich Morev b. 1880 - Russian Federation R-M198 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 12 30 15 9-10 10 11 25 14 20 32 12-14-14-16 11 11 19-23 15 16 20 19 34-39 13 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-23 15 10 12 12 12 8 13 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
336079 Podryadchikov Vasily Podryadchikov, b. ~1800 and d.1878 Russian Federation R-M198 13 26 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
222804 Belousov Belousov Jakov Danilovich, 1895, Elets reg.,Russia Russian Federation N-L1025 14 23 14 11 11-14 11 12 10 14 14 30 17 9-9 11 12 24 14 19 28 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 16 16 19 35-37 14 10 11 8 15-17 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21-21 14 10 12 12 16 7 13 20 21 16 12 11 10 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
Kozlovskiy uezd
292560 Yakovlev Yakovlev Russian Federation R-M173 13 25 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 31 12-14-14-16 11 12 19-23 16 16 18 21 34-39 13 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 12 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 12 25 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 13 24 13 9 10 19 15 20 11 24 16 12 15 25 12 24 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
295583 Strelnikov Stepan strelnik Velikji Novgorod 14 century Russian Federation R-L366 14 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 32 13-14-15-17 11 12 19-22 16 14 17 19 33-40 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 12 8 13 23 21 11 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
Lebedyanskiy uezd
309560 Strelnikov Strelnikov Timofey Ivanovich, Lebedyan, b.1669 Russian Federation I-M253 13 22 15 11 14-14 11 14 11 11 12 27                                                                                                                                                                                      
278481 Surikov   Unknown Origin G-Y32599 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 11 12 11 29 16 9-9 11 11 23 16 20 29 13-13-13-14 11 11 18-20 15 12 16 16 36-36 11 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 13 11 14 21-22 16 10 12 12 14 8 13 20 24 18 13 11 13 10 11 11 12 31 15 8 16 12 21 27 21 11 11 12 13 11 9 9 11 10 10 12 27 10 12 21 14 11 12 29 15 18 15 24 18 13 16 27 12 21 18 11 14 18 9 11 11
274391 Surikov Elisey Grigorievich Surikov, b. circa 1611 Russian Federation G-L1264 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 11 12 11 29 16 9-9 11 11 23 16 20 29 13-13-14-14 11 11 18-20 15 12 16 16 36-36 11 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 13 11 14 21-22 16 10 12 12 14 8 13 20 24 18 13 11 13 10 11 11 12 31 15 8 16 12 21 27 21 11 11 12 13 11 9 9 11 10 10 12 27 10 12 21 14 11 13 28 15 18 15 24 18 13 16 27 12 21 18 11 14 18 9 11 11
Lipetskiy uezd
280002 Orekhov Evtifiy Orekhov, b. 1660. v. Griazi, Sokol'skiy Russian Federation R-FGC74367 13 25 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 33 13-15-15-16 12 12 19-23 15 18 13 18 34-36 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 11 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 34 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 24 14 9 10 19 15 20 11 23 16 11 16 25 12 23 20 10 15 17 9 11 11
339561 Galtsov Galtsov Nikifor, b. 1720 Bondyri Tambov Russian Federation N-Z35277 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 13 30 17 10-10 11 12 25 14 18 30 14-14-15-15 11 11 19-20 14 15 17 18 36-36 13 10 11 8 15-18 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 14 10 12 12 17 7 13 20 21 15 12 11 10 11 11 12 11 38 15 8 15 12 23 27 19 14 13 11 11 14 9 11 12 10 10 12 31 12 12 21 19 11 9 24 15 22 12 22 13 13 14 27 12 23 18 11 13 15 8 12 11
221703 Mukovnikov Artemi Ivan. Mukovnikov, 1813-1851 , Lipetsk uyezd Russian Federation N-L550 14 23 15 10 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 19 9-9 11 12 25 14 19 26 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 16 18 38-38 14 10 11 8 15-18 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 14 10 12 12 18 7 13 21 21 16 12 11 10 11 11 12 11 38 16 8 15 12 24 27 19 12 13 11 12 14 9 11 12 10 10 12 31 12 12 21 18 11 9 22 15 21 12 22 14 13 14 26 11 21 18 11 13 16 8 11 11
Other
300181 Lesnikov Sergey Afonasiev Lesnikov, before 1646, Zemlyansk Russian Federation I-Y4460 13 24 16 11 14-15 11 13 13 13 11 31 18 8-8 11 11 25 15 20 32 14-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 15 12 19 18 35-35 11 10 11 8 15-15 7 12 10 8 11 9 12 22-22 16 10 12 12 12 7 10 31 21 13 14 10 13 11 11 12 9 32 14 8 14 11 27 27 19 12 11 12 13 11 9 12 11 10 11 12 31 11 12 22 15 11 10 28 15 18 11 25 14 11 16 23 11 23 18 10 15 19 9 12 11
344622 Rudnev Semyon Rudnev (16th century) Russian Federation R-YP682 13 25 16 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 12 25 14 20 31 12-14-14-16 12 12 19-23 15 17 18 20 35-38 12 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 22 11 12 11 13 11 10 12 13 31 15 9 15 12 25 27 19 12 12 13 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 13 24 14 9 10 20 15 19 11 23 16 12 15 24 12 25 20 10 15 17 9 11 11
278692 Maltsev Ivan Maltsov (16th century) Russian Federation N-CTS10760 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 13 14 29 16 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 29 13-14-15-15 12 11 18-20 15 14 17 19 33-36 12 10 11 8 15-17 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21-21 14 10 12 12 15 7 13 22 21 15 12 11 10 11 11 12 11                                                                                        
Ranenburgskiy uezd
N115400 Nikulshin Nikulshin Russian Federation R-Y2910 13 26 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 17 18 36-39 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 32 15 9 15 12 26 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 25 12 9 10 19 15 20 11 23 15 12 15 24 12 23 19 11 15 17 9 11 11
Romanovskiy uezd
152842 Boldyrev Polikarp Naumovich Boldyrev, b. circa 1770 d.1830 Russian Federation R-YP310 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 10 11 19-23 15 15 17 20 36-41 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 22 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
277385 Chistozvonov Efim Chistozvonov, b. 1690, Dvurechki, Romanov Russian Federation N-L1025 14 23 15 11 11-14 11 12 10 13 14 29 17 8-9 11 12 25 14 19 28 14-15-15-15 11 12 18-20 15 15 17 19 34-35 12 10                                                                                                                                                
Sokol'skiy uezd
248965 Glazatov Andrey Glazaty, Khmelevaya, Kozlov, 17cent. Russian Federation I-DF29 14 22 14 10 13-14 11 14 11 12 11 28 15 8-9 8 11 23 16 20 27 14-15-15-16 10 10 21-21 14 14 18 20 35-36 12 10                                                                                                                                                
135076 Nenakhov   Russian Federation R-M198 14 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 33 12-15-15-16 11 11 19-23 16 16 17 19 36-38 13 11 11 8 16-17 8 12 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 16 9 12 14 13 8 14 22 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13                                                                                        
Ungrouped
626512 Bessonov Stepan Tihonovich Bezsonov , b. 1695 and d. 1781 Russian Federation R-BY30750 13 24 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 14 11 32 15 9-10 11 11 25 14 20 33 12-14-14-16 11 12 19-23 15 16 17 20 33-38 13 11 12 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 12 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 12 25 27 19 12 13 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 8 11 30 12 13 24 13 9 11 19 15 19 11 23 16 12 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
223093 Astakhov Astakhov, Lipetsk Region Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 16 10 13-15 11 15 13 13 11 31 18 8-10 11 11 25 15 20 32 12-14-15-15 10 10 21-21 15 12 17 18 34-35 11 10 11 8 15-15 7 12 10 8 11 9 12 22-22 17 10 12 12 12 7 10 29 21 13 14 10 13 11 12 12 9                                                                                        
460965 Martsinkevich Wincenty Marcinkiewicz Belarus R-BY30636 13 25 16 10 12-14 12 12 11 13 11 30 16 9-9 11 11 23 14 20 31 12-12-15-15 10 11 19-23 17 17 17 18 36-36 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 12 9 12 21-22 15 10 12 12 12 8 14 26 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 35 15 9 15 11 25 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 12 24 14 12 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11
Ungrouped (need reason for membering in project)
374180 Weyant Dennis Buffy (adopted) b1954 [BigY;YFull:YF03707] United States R-Y17444 13 24 13 11 11-13 12 12 12 13 13 29 18 9-9 11 11 25 15 19 30 17-17-18-18 11 11 19-23 16 15 18 18 35-35 11 12 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 10 10 11 23-23 15 10 12 12 16 8 12 22 20 13 12 11 14 11 11 12 12 33 15 9 16 12 26 26 19 12 11 12 12 10 9 12 12 10 11 11 31 12 12 24 13 10 10 20 15 21 13 25 17 12 16 24 12 23 18 10 14 17 9 12 11
Usman'skiy uezd
N113225 Korovin Korovin Russian Federation R-Y29593 13 25 16 11 12-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 32 12-15-15-16 12 11 19-23 16 16 16 19 37-40 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 10 10 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 22 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 31 15 9 15 12 25 27 19 12 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 11 30 12 14 25 13 9 10 19 15 19 10 23 15 13 15 24 12 23 19 11 15 18 9 11 11
Whose ancestors settled in Lipetsk in the XX century
277462 Efanov Efanov Boris, b. 1748, d. 1806 Russian Federation R-M269 12 24 14 11 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 31                                                                                                                                                                                      
277460 Labyntsev Fedor Labyntsev, b.1849 Russian Federation I-P37 13 24 16 11 14-15 11 13 13 13 11 32