SiberiaTansbaikalia - The First Dual DNA Project of Siberia and Transbaikalia (Russia) - Y-DNA SNP

The major branch points on our shared paternal lineage trace back through genealogy, history, antiquity, and ancient anthropology to reach our early hominid ancestors who lived in Africa. Recent (terminal) branches may be as recent as ten generations old or several thousand years. Thus, they are an established way to trace the migrations of human populations from the earliest times to the present. The branches on the paternal tree are haplogroups. SNP markers on the Y-Chromosome define them. This page displays Y-Chromosome DNA (Y-DNA) SNP results for the project. It shows Y-DNA haplogroups and all SNP results both positive (derived) and negative (ancestral). A plus, +, sign denotes positive results. A negative, -, sign denotes negative results. You may learn more about Y-Chromosome SNPs on the Understanding Y-DNA SNP Results learning page.

Learn more about this page. This page displays project members’ Y-DNA haplogroups and SNP results. Predicted haplogroups are in red, and confirmed haplogroups are in green.

Kit Number Last Name Paternal Ancestor Name Haplogroup Short Hand Confirmed SNPs
239001 Betenekov   C C-M216  
203302 Todykov   C3 C-M217  
186411 Gantimurov   C3 C-M217  
128043 Abdumanapov Kozhozhar KOZHOMSHUKUR-KYPCHAK, b.ca.1820, Kyrgyzs C3 C-M217 M217+
249567 Kamalitov   C3 C-M217 M217+
N96172 Pak Pak C3 C-M217 M217+
239000 Bayazitov   C3 C-M217 M217+, L1371+, L1367-
203179 Baimbetov Aidar Altyn 15c. Bayuly. Tileuke C3c C-M48 CTS10116+, CTS10362+, CTS1083+, CTS109+, CTS11358+, CTS11544+, CTS11575+, CTS11820+, CTS12051+, CTS125+, CTS1831+, CTS1996+, CTS2267+, CTS2377+, CTS244+, CTS3221+, CTS3331+, CTS3430+, CTS3431+, CTS3662+, CTS3910+, CTS4032+, CTS4364+, CTS4368+, CTS4740+, CTS5318+, CTS5410+, CTS5457+, CTS5532+, CTS6266+, CTS6383+, CTS6723+, CTS6800+, CTS6865+, CTS6907+, CTS7355+, CTS7922+, CTS7933+, CTS8148+, CTS8243+, CTS8980+, CTS93+, CTS9828+, F1030+, F1044+, F1090+, F1140+, F1208+, F1217+, F1219+, F1241+, F1245+, F1288+, F1307+, F1367+, F1396+, F1490+, F1574+, F1597+, F1646+, F1677+, F1678+, F1688+, F1699+, F1717+, F1727+, F1788+, F1871+, F1906+, F1911+, F1963+, F1996+, F2067+, F2111+, F2146+, F2166+, F2253+, F2258+, F2302+, F2305+, F2379+, F2386+, F2446+, F2449+, F2485+, F2501+, F2512+, F2606+, F2607+, F2632+, F2649+, F2661+, F2664+, F2670+, F2678+, F2695+, F2718+, F2774+, F2792+, F2803+, F2847+, F2858+, F2888+, F2897+, F2909+, F2951+, F2969+, F3043+, F3068+, F3122+, F3174+, F3319+, F3324+, F3333+, F3348+, F3388+, F3395+, F3400+, F3411+, F3447+, F3462+, F3537+, F3553+, F3581+, F3643+, F3670+, F3696+, F3698+, F3702+, F3712+, F3718+, F3719+, F3738+, F3752+, F3769+, F3776+, F3783+, F3787+, F3805+, F3847+, F3851+, F3862+, F3904+, F3914+, F3923+, F3927+, F3929+, F3950+, F3951+, F3952+, F3954+, F3972+, F3977+, F3980+, F3981+, F3982+, F3986+, F4003+, F4010+, F4012+, F4032+, F4039+, F4042+, F734+, F767+, F791+, F847+, F882+, F894+, F909+, F917+, F936+, L566+, L781+, M130+, M139+, M168+, M216+, M294+, M42+, M94+, P184+, P255+, P260+, P44+, PF1016+, PF1029+, PF1031+, PF1040+, PF1046+, PF1061+, PF1092+, PF1097+, PF110+, PF1203+, PF1269+, PF1276+, PF15+, PF192+, PF210+, PF212+, PF223+, PF234+, PF258+, PF263+, PF272+, PF278+, PF292+, PF316+, PF325+, PF342+, PF500+, PF601+, PF667+, PF719+, PF720+, PF725+, PF779+, PF796+, PF803+, PF815+, PF821+, PF840+, PF844+, PF892+, PF937+, PF951+, PF954+, PF970+, V183+, V189+, V199+, V232+, V52+, V77+, V9+, M217+, M48+, M93-, P39-
209479 Dochshanov Aibas,around 1700s C3d C-M407 M407+
197151 Khadzhivaleev Khadzhigali Khadzhivaleev, Bugulma, Tatarstan E1b1b1 E-M35.1  
295031 Takhir need earliest known paternal ancestor info E1b1b1 E-M35.1  
161552 Vasin Vasin E1b1b1 E-M35.1  
177941 Khomskiy Khomsky E1b1b1 E-M35.1  
97796 Komiski Josef Komarnicki-Staszkiewicz, b1883, Sambir, Ukr E1b1b1 E-M35.1  
174872 E1b1b1c1a E1b1b1c1a E1b1b1 E-M35.1 M35.1+
213431 Tsuker   G G-M201  
241133 Yermakov   G G-M201 M201+
186812 Duseev Yultei Abdusalyamov,b.1758,Bashkiria,Yurmi clan G G-M201 M201+
210731 Semenov Semenov, Karachay G2a1a G-P18 M201+, P16+, P18+
124854 Semenov Marco Semenov b.1751 G2a3b1a1 G-U1 M201+, U1+, L1266+
186805 Seredov-Bikmetov   I1 I-M253  
93508 Elfimov   I1 I-M253  
153646 Zuev Innokentiy Grigorijvich Zuev b.1903 and d.1943 I1 I-M253 M170+, M253+, P259-, L234-, M21-, M227-, L22-
135077 Shkaev Dmitriy Nesterovich Shkaev, b.c.1880 I1 I-M253 M253+
187403 Krokhalev   I1 I-M253 M253+
195476 Tarasov Tarasov, Staroaleyskoe, Altay reg.,Siberia, Russia I1d I-L22 L22+, CTS6364+, Z58-, L205-
213434 Baygulov   I2a I-P37.2  
301849 Slokov   I2a I-P37.2  
301851 Seleznev   I2a I-P37.2  
154904 Kazydub Kazydub I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
155109 Ivin Ivin, Orlovskaya region, Russia I2b1 I-M223  
187402 Nasibutdinov   I2b1 I-M223  
174780 Yushynsky / Juszynski prince Chazbej Juszenski, b.ca.1440, Lithuania J2 J-M172  
135080 Rachkovsky Piotr Rachkovski, Telshevski uezd,Kovenskaya guber J2a J-M410 M410+, P279-, L26-, L27-, M137-, M158-, M163-, M289-, M340-
154909 Kreker (Kroeker) Vasilii Zyrianov, b. 1600, Yerensk, Arkangel, RUS. N N-M231  
186808 Morozov   N N-M231  
209610 Ayupov   N N-M231  
195824 Babkin Dmitry Babkin, ab.1840-1910, Tambov region, Russia N N-M231  
201579 Jason Ignacy Jasinsky, c1845 Vilnius, Lithuania N N-M231  
276616 Fedorov   N N-M231  
276617 Maksimov   N N-M231  
279700 Ugydzhekov   N N-M231  
249568 Ermolin   N N-M231  
249569 .   N N-M231  
239005 Martemyanov   N N-M231  
87007 Yurkov Yurkov N N-M231  
93467 Mogilnikov Grigori Mogilnik, b.ca.1550, Cherdyn, Russia N N-M231  
N76863 Frye Unknown Adopted N N-M231  
203301 Pyak Pyak, Kazym, Khanty-Mansiyski AO L1034+ N N-M231 L1034+
135082 Evlaschenko N-L1025 Mikhail Ivanovich Evlaschenko, born c. 1900 N N-M231 L58-
161549 Gryaznov Gryaznov, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Siberia N N-M231 L591-
187401 Bikmetov Baimuhamet Rahmankulov. b.ca.1650 N N-M231 L591-
176969 Dumshebayev Zhienbay, Kazakstan c.1780 L1034+ (L1032+, L1033+) N N-M231 L708+, Z1936+, Z1925-, VL29-
189813 Bolshanin   N N-M231 M231+
219851 Pakati   N N-M231 M231+
249564 ALB 14   N N-M231 M231+
203300 Sandaraev   N N-M231 M231+, L839+, L1356-, L1355-
213438 Chukcha N1c1   N N-M231 M231+, VL29-
93463 Volkov N-Z1927 Mikhaylo Averkiev syn Volkov, b.1660, Krasomysskay N N-M231 Z1935+, Z1925+, Z1940-, Z1941-
93442 Panov Alexey Prokofiev syn Kabak, born c. 1600 N N-M231 Z1936+, M231+, L1022-, Z1935-, Z1925-, L1034-
209977 Larionov   N N-M231 Z1936+, Z1935-
203298 Syrkashev   N1 N-LLY22g L1034-, Z1936-, F4205-, L1026-
N107608 Miyata Tadataka Miyata N1a N-M128 LLY22g+, M128+, L729+, L666+, P189-, L732-, P119-, P21-, P43-, P63-, P67-
104256 Sidoroff Pavel Sidoroff, ~1910, Moscow, Russia N1b N-P43 M231+, LLY22g+, P43+, L666+, L667+, P63-, L665-, M128-, M178-
147592 Evdokimov Mokey Evdokimov, 1661, Kuznetzki uezd, Siberia N1c1 N-M178  
176781 Ushakov Lukyan Ushakov, b.~1570, Yarensky uezd (Komi) N1c1 N-M178 CTS10064+, CTS10117+, CTS10362+, CTS10889+, CTS109+, CTS10907+, CTS11358+, CTS11448+, CTS11575+, CTS11710+, CTS11726+, CTS11941+, CTS125+, CTS12632+, CTS1653+, CTS1996+, CTS2652+, CTS2947+, CTS3331+, CTS3431+, CTS3536+, CTS3654+, CTS3662+, CTS3734+, CTS3868+, CTS3996+, CTS4364+, CTS4368+, CTS439+, CTS4443+, CTS4740+, CTS5221+, CTS5318+, CTS5457+, CTS5532+, CTS5631+, CTS568+, CTS5858+, CTS6069+, CTS6135+, CTS622+, CTS6336+, CTS6383+, CTS6800+, CTS6907+, CTS6991+, CTS7433+, CTS7728+, CTS7922+, CTS7933+, CTS813+, CTS8243+, CTS8346+, CTS8687+, CTS8893+, CTS8980+, CTS9828+, F1046+, F1052+, F1053+, F1061+, F1068+, F1206+, F1209+, F1257+, F1302+, F1320+, F1329+, F1357+, F1359+, F1427+, F1529+, F156+, F1704+, F1714+, F1715+, F1753+, F176+, F1767+, F1815+, F1941+, F1951+, F2048+, F2049+, F2075+, F2080+, F2088+, F2130+, F2142+, F2155+, F2156+, F2201+, F2302+, F2344+, F2402+, F2420+, F2509+, F2552+, F2567+, F2571+, F2584+, F2587+, F2598+, F2688+, F2692+, F2710+, F2783+, F2837+, F287+, F2919+, F2968+, F2981+, F2985+, F2993+, F2996+, F2999+, F3002+, F306+, F3094+, F3108+, F3111+, F3117+, F3123+, F3136+, F3227+, F3235+, F3299+, F3308+, F3312+, F3331+, F3335+, F3354+, F3426+, F3436+, F3485+, F3518+, F3556+, F3566+, F3573+, F3606+, F3641+, F3692+, F3693+, F3694+, F3823+, F4115+, F415+, F4218+, F4325+, F468+, F53+, F549+, F650+, F658+, F719+, F769+, F963+, L132+, L15+, L16+, L350+, L394+, L395+, L468+, L470+, L498+, L549+, L566+, L667+, L734+, L735+, L781+, M139+, M168+, M178+, M214+, M231+, M232+, M235+, M294+, M42+, M526+, M89+, M94+, P128+, P131+, P132+, P135+, P136+, P138+, P14+, P141+, P145+, P146+, P148+, P151+, P158+, P159+, P160+, P166+, P187+, P192+, P193+, P194+, P195+, PAGES00056+, PF1016+, PF1029+, PF1031+, PF1040+, PF1046+, PF1061+, PF1092+, PF1097+, PF110+, PF1203+, PF1269+, PF1276+, PF15+, PF192+, PF210+, PF212+, PF223+, PF234+, PF258+, PF2591+, PF2593+, PF2599+, PF2600+, PF2608+, PF2611+, PF2615+, PF2624+, PF263+, PF2631+, PF2643+, PF272+, PF2745+, PF2747+, PF2748+, PF2749+, PF2770+, PF278+, PF292+, PF316+, PF325+, PF342+, PF500+, PF601+, PF667+, PF719+, PF720+, PF725+, PF779+, PF796+, PF803+, PF815+, PF821+, PF840+, PF844+, PF892+, PF937+, PF951+, PF954+, PF970+, Tat+, V186+, V189+, V205+, V52+, V9+, M231+, L708+, L1026-, L1355-, L1356-
176931 Karlsson Paavo Ratilainen,Liperi,Finland N1c1 N-M178 L15+, L16+, M168+, M178+, M213+, M214+, M231+, M294+, M299+, M42+, M526+, M89+, M9+, M94+, P108+, P128+, P131+, P132+, P133+, P134+, P135+, P136+, P138+, P139+, P14+, P140+, P141+, P143+, P145+, P146+, P148+, P149+, P151+, P157+, P158+, P159+, P160+, P161+, P163+, P166+, P187+, P192+, P193+, P194+, P195+, M178+, L729+, L708+, L1022+, P298+, P305+, P316+, P9.1+, P97+, PK1+, SRY10831.1+, Tat+, P67-, L1023-, L1032-, L1033-, L1034-, P119-, P21-, P67-, L550-, L646-, L648-, P21-, P119-
119747 Adamov Kutuyakh Bayikov, b.1740, Vost.-Khangalassky ulus N1c1 N-M178 M178+, L839+, P119-, P21-, P67-, L1026-
N78613 Kuczawski Kazimierz Kuczawski, born c. 1935 N1c1 N-M178 M178+, M231+, P119-, P21-, P67-, M128-
87454 Larionov Ivan Larionov (184?)/ St.Peterburg, Russia N1c1 N-M178 M178+, P105+, Tat+, P119-, P21-, P67-
173936 Chylinski Baltazar Chylinski/Hilinski,1866-1925,Poland N1c1 N-M178 M178+, P119-, P21-, P67-, L591-, L1027-
203299 Borgoyakov Borgai Portypychakov, XVIII c. - KHOBYI ADAS N1c1 N-M178 M231+, L729+, M178+, L1026-, L839-, L708-
77254 Grigoriev Gavrila Grigoriev, 1752, Atagan (Mongolian) O3a3c O-M134 M122+, M134+, M117-, M133-, M162-, P101-
219847 Manzyrev   Q Q-M242  
239004 Kulmenev   Q Q-M242 M242+, L330+, M3-
282278 Milimov   Q Q-M242 M242+, M242+, M3-, M3-
282277 Itkulov   Q Q-M242 M242+, M3-
282280 Karaulov   Q Q-M242 M242+, M3-
239002 Izhenbin   Q Q-M242 M242+, M3-, L527-, L940-
238997 Malkov   Q1a2 Q-M25 M242+, M25+, L716+, L712-, M3-
152850 Puzynin Sysoj Puzyna, XVI с, Pustoshka, Russia Q1a3a Q-L53 L213+, L53+, L54+, L55+, L331+, L330+, L191-, L332-
189818 Kulmanakov   Q1a3a Q-L53 L53+, L330+, L334+
229580 Sirotkin Kondratiy Zhuravlev,b.c.1575,Yurievsky Uezd Q1a3a Q-L53 M242+, L330+, L53+, M3-, L569-
213436 Soispaev   Q1a3a Q-L53 M242+, L56+, L53+, Z780-, M3-, L330-
26360 Akhundzada Kamil Shah (Akhund Zafar), b.c. 1745, Bukhara, Uzb Q1b   P36.2+, L275+, L314+, L58+, L606+, L612+, M242+, M25-, M3-, M120-, M143-, M19-, M194-, M199-, M323-, M346-, M378-, MEH2-, L214-, L215-, L245-, L272.1-
239003 Tuzakov   R1a1 R-SRY10831.2  
213432 Larichev   R1a1 R-SRY10831.2  
154907 Velikoselski Ivan Velikoselski, b.ca.1580, Novgorod-Tomsk, Russ R1a1 R-SRY10831.2  
135076 Nenakhov Fedor Ionovich Nenakhov, b.c.1832, Saratovskaya gu R1a1 R-SRY10831.2  
189814 Litosov Zinovi Amosov syn Litosov, b.ca.1580, Kargopol-Tom R1a1 R-SRY10831.2 L1029+
179760 Muchla R-L342.2 Muchla, Gazej b.ca.1740, Lithuania R1a1 R-SRY10831.2 L342+
174777 Muchla Muchla, Bohdan (1730 - 1787), Lithuania R1a1 R-SRY10831.2 M458-, L1497-
179759 Muchla R-Z2124 Muchla, Michal b.ca.1740, Lithuania R1a1 R-SRY10831.2 Z2124+, Z2123-, Z2122-
161556 Velikoselski Ivan Velikoselskiy, b.ca.1580, Novgorod-Tomsk, Rus R1a1 R-SRY10831.2 Z282+, Z280+, CTS1211-, CTS1055-, Z92-
161551 Grishaev Ivan Grishaev, b. ca 1630, Tobolsk, Tyumen Provinc R1a1a R-M198  
147591 Dolgorukov Mikhail Dolgorukov, born c. 1920 R1a1a R-M198  
135078 Vladimirov Vladimirov R1a1a R-M198  
147589 Belokopytov Anton Yakovlevich Belokopytov, b.c.1857 R1a1a R-M198  
119734 Matrenin Andrey Danilovich Matrenin, b.c.1790 R1a1a R-M198  
186813 Nigametzyanov Chinmurza Etiev, b.ca.1670, Yakupovo, Bashkiria R1a1a R-M198  
187399 Sayfutdinov   R1a1a R-M198  
187400 Tatarinov   R1a1a R-M198  
186124 Iskhakov   R1a1a R-M198  
186806 Sibagatov Salavat Kilchurin, b.1773. Yansaitovo, Bashkiria R1a1a R-M198  
186807 Vladimirov   R1a1a R-M198  
177947 Muchla Muchla, Gazej b.ca.1740, Lithuania R1a1a R-M198  
213439 Uskov   R1a1a R-M198  
189819 Vlaskin   R1a1a R-M198  
197147 Zimenkov   R1a1a R-M198  
198276 Ryazapov   R1a1a R-M198  
198278 Hakimov Akhmetsheikh-bi IRYAKTE - Maiki-bi TABYN b.ca.1200 R1a1a R-M198  
203303 Faizov   R1a1a R-M198  
203408 Nemtsev   R1a1a R-M198  
236625 Khaliullin Mansur, b.1720, d. 1765 R1a1a R-M198  
279693 Shulberekov   R1a1a R-M198  
333222 Zavyalov Ieremia Zavyalov, b.1869 and d.1914 R1a1a R-M198  
285075 Siddikov   R1a1a R-M198  
310523 Semenov   R1a1a R-M198  
N30329 Bayshev Sadyk Allahyarovich Bayshev 1900 - 1983 R1a1a R-M198  
93452 Matrenin   R1a1a R-M198  
93464 Vladimirov Vladimirov R1a1a R-M198  
93497 Borisov Karpov R1a1a R-M198  
93504 Ogorodnikov Obrosim (Bogdan?) Ogorodnikov b.1580, Vyatka R1a1a R-M198  
213428 Anokhin   R1a1a R-M198 L1280-
135081 Nuriakhmetov R-L342.2 Khamza Imangulov, b.c.1760. Baykibashevo,Bashkiria R1a1a R-M198 L342+, L871-
202905 Temirbolat Temirbolat, Karachay R1a1a R-M198 L342+, Z2122-
93453 Matrenin   R1a1a R-M198 M17+, M198+
93451 Matrenin   R1a1a R-M198 M17+, M198+
114167 Levin Mordechai Levin, b. ca. 1766, lived Kholopenichi, R1a1a R-M198 M17+, M198+, L457+, L566+, L342+, Z93+, Z94+, Z85+, Z2122+, CTS6+, CTS3412+, CTS3605+, F1345+, Z2124+, M157.1-, Z283-, L871-, Z96-, L380-, L354-, L564-, M56-, M64.2-, P98-, PK5-, L365-, M193-
310079 Lozin   R1a1a R-M198 M198+
186386 Sydykov need earliest known paternal ancestor info R1a1a R-M198 M198+, L448-
112208 Sabitov Babasan tribe from Northern Kazakhstan R1a1a R-M198 M198+, L657+, Y7+
184207 Karamyshev Semen Karamyshev, b.ca.1380, Nizhni Novgorod, Russ R1a1a R-M198 M198+, L784+, L342-
116213 Kussad Khalil Qussad (~1820-1900) R1a1a R-M198 M198+, SRY10831.2+, Z2122+, M157.1-, M458-, L366-, M56-, M64.2-, P98-, PK5-
224778 Fedorov   R1a1a R-M198 Z280+
219840 Podakov   R1a1a R-M198 Z280+, L1280+
92074 Sharipov Kezhma, Eniseyskaya gubernia, Russia R1a1a R-M198 Z280+, Z92+
186809 Nikolaev   R1a1a R-M198 Z92+
221419 Azizov Кангильды Акбердин, 1649-1724 R1a1a R-M198 Z93+, L342-
217611 Bersebayev Bersebay circa 1st half of 19cc R1a1a R-M198 Z93+, L342-, Z94-
189816 Sagataev R-Z93 Chagbandai PILTYR, Khakassia R1a1a R-M198 Z93+, Z94-, L342-
312482 Zyatkov R-Z93 Nikifor Zyatkov/Зятьков 1730-?, Taradanova, RUS R1a1a1 R-M417 CTS10168+, CTS10362+, CTS10627+, CTS109+, CTS11358+, CTS11411+, CTS11575+, CTS11720+, CTS11726+, CTS11734+, CTS125+, CTS12632+, CTS1619+, CTS1996+, CTS2907+, CTS3135+, CTS3331+, CTS3358+, CTS3431+, CTS3536+, CTS3548+, CTS3654+, CTS3662+, CTS3868+, CTS3996+, CTS4364+, CTS4368+, CTS4437+, CTS4443+, CTS4740+, CTS5164+, CTS5318+, CTS5457+, CTS5508+, CTS5532+, CTS5884+, CTS6135+, CTS6383+, CTS6800+, CTS6907+, CTS7922+, CTS7933+, CTS8008+, CTS8243+, CTS8851+, CTS8980+, CTS9596+, CTS9754+, CTS9828+, F1046+, F1050+, F1088+, F115+, F1209+, F1302+, F1320+, F1329+, F1704+, F1714+, F1753+, F1767+, F1769+, F180+, F1808+, F2048+, F2075+, F211+, F212+, F2142+, F2155+, F2215+, F2234+, F2302+, F2402+, F2587+, F2684+, F2688+, F2710+, F2837+, F29+, F2901+, F2948+, F295+, F2957+, F2985+, F2993+, F3044+, F3111+, F313+, F3136+, F3159+, F3185+, F3194+, F3197+, F33+, F332+, F3335+, F3337+, F3364+, F3398+, F344+, F3466+, F3551+, F3556+, F356+, F3570+, F359+, F3644+, F3650+, F3692+, F378+, F4+, F4099+, F47+, F506+, F556+, F63+, F640+, F647+, F652+, F671+, F719+, F82+, F83+, F886+, F928+, F93+, F947+, F989+, L122+, L132+, L145+, L146+, L15+, L16+, L168+, L350+, L457+, L468+, L470+, L471+, L498+, L566+, L62+, L63+, L721+, L747+, L768+, L779+, L781+, L82+, M139+, M168+, M17+, M198+, M207+, M235+, M294+, M417+, M42+, M45+, M459+, M512+, M526+, M89+, M94+, P128+, P131+, P132+, P135+, P136+, P138+, P14+, P141+, P145+, P146+, P148+, P151+, P158+, P159+, P160+, P166+, P187+, P207+, P225+, P226+, P228+, P229+, P230+, P232+, P233+, P235+, P236+, P237+, P238+, P240+, P242+, P243+, P244+, P245+, P280+, P281+, P282+, P283+, P284+, P285+, P286+, P295+, PAGES00007+, PAGES00083+, PF1016+, PF1029+, PF1031+, PF1040+, PF1046+, PF1061+, PF1092+, PF1097+, PF110+, PF1203+, PF1269+, PF1276+, PF15+, PF192+, PF210+, PF212+, PF223+, PF234+, PF258+, PF2591+, PF2593+, PF2599+, PF2600+, PF2608+, PF2611+, PF2615+, PF2624+, PF263+, PF2631+, PF2643+, PF272+, PF2745+, PF2747+, PF2748+, PF2749+, PF2770+, PF278+, PF292+, PF316+, PF325+, PF342+, PF500+, PF5465+, PF5468+, PF5471+, PF5851+, PF5853+, PF5854+, PF5865+, PF5869+, PF5871+, PF5882+, PF5886+, PF5887+, PF5888+, PF5953+, PF5956+, PF5957+, PF5964+, PF5965+, PF5982+, PF6007+, PF601+, PF6063+, PF6145+, PF6151+, PF6158+, PF6159+, PF6162+, PF6165+, PF6167+, PF6169+, PF6170+, PF6210+, PF6211+, PF6214+, PF6215+, PF6216+, PF6218+, PF667+, PF719+, PF720+, PF725+, PF7530+, PF7540+, PF7542+, PF779+, PF796+, PF803+, PF815+, PF821+, PF840+, PF844+, PF892+, PF937+, PF951+, PF954+, PF970+, V186+, V189+, V205+, V52+, V9+, YSC0000067+, YSC0000176+, YSC0000179+, YSC0000182+, YSC0000186+, YSC0000201+, YSC0000205+, YSC0000207+, YSC0000227+, YSC0000230+, YSC0000232+, YSC0000233+, YSC0000251+, YSC0000270+, YSC0000279+, YSC0000288+, Z93+, Z94-
U2321 Sandhu Amar Sandhu, Basheshar pur, Punjab, India R1a1a1 R-M417 L342+, M417+, L657+, Z93+, M434-, M458-, M56-, M64.2-, P98-, PK5-, L175-, L176.1-, L260-, M157.1-, M334-
152839 Shahmatov Semion Shahmatov, b. 1620 R1a1a1 R-M417 M417+, Z280+, L366-, L399-, L342-
189817 Nilogov Nilogov R1a1a1g R-M458 M168+, M173+, M198+, M207+, M417+, M420+, M45+, M458+, M89+, M9+, P143+, M198+, L260-, M334-
N102460 Smirnyagin Maxim Smirnyagin, 1913, 22/2/1992 R1a1a1g R-M458 M458+, L1029+
238998 Azhermachev   R1b R-M343 M343+, M269-
177944 Kolosov   R1b1 R-P25 P25+, M269-
186198 Devlet-Kildeyev   R1b1a1 R-M73  
238996 Tobolzhyn   R1b1a1 R-M73  
272505 Whitesides Peter Whitesides, b 1645, Scotland R1b1a2 R-M269  
177945 Shipitsin Shipitsin R1b1a2 R-M269  
120014 Parshakov Parshakov R1b1a2 R-M269  
147590 Abalmasov Abalmasov, Voronezhskaya, Russia R1b1a2 R-M269  
312366     R1b1a2 R-M269  
301843 Tutunzi   R1b1a2 R-M269  
301844 .   R1b1a2 R-M269  
N98770 McPalmer Westley 1823-1884 Kristiansand V-AGD R1b1a2 R-M269  
N62924 Grigoriev Grigoriev R1b1a2 R-M269  
282276 Kolmakov   R1b1a2 R-M269 M269+
282281 Yatkin   R1b1a2 R-M269 M269+
282279 Filchenko   R1b1a2 R-M269 M269+
199027 Morev Morev, Novofirsovo, Altay reg., Siberia, Russia R1b1a2 R-M269 M269+, U152-
189660 Ömer Ömer Halaç-Kirjali R1b1a2a1 R-L150 L150+, L23+, L49+, L51-, P310-, P311-, P312-, U106-
176123 A. K. Z2103+ Iran,Alans,Scythian,Digor,Jász , cluster R1b1a2a1 R-L150 L150+, Z2105+, Z2103+, L51-, L584-, L277-
N51984 Zavorokhin Ivan Zavorokhin, born c. 1850, Russia R1b1a2a1a1b R-P312 P312+, Z196+, L176.2-, Z220-, SRY2627-, U152-, L2-, L20-, L21-, L4-, M126-, M153-, M160-, M65-
72248 Castronovo Ahonen/Lahtinen Korpilahti, Finland R1b1a2a1a1b4 R-L21 P312+, L21+, P312+, DF13+, DF41-, Z251-, L1335-, P66-, SRY2627-, U152-, M153-, M222-, M37-, M65-
189815 Kudryavtzev   T1 T-M70  
161632 Yershova Dmitry Izotovich Zhikin, 1893-1976, b. Permiakovka -    
168392 Williams Williams, Large, Hurst, Breeden, Webb, Collins, Mc -    
194070 Lettova Stepan Lysenko, 1894, Pjatigorsk, Russia -    
207424 Kirksey John Joseph Davidson, B. 1733,Orkney, Scotland -    
221835 Zammit   -    
301835 Gusev   -    
276615 Bir   -    
243922 Efron Siberia -    
233668 Chernova Ivan Chernago, b. about 1680 -    
260943 Kozyrev Gennady Kozyrev -    
316903 Nilogov   -    
328733 Taisia Ilyn Evdokim, b. 1882 and d. 1933 -    
337950 Semenova Belova Adolf (Anatoliy Matyushenko), b.1922 -    
301853 Nuriakhmetov Khamza Imangulov,b.1760. Baykibashevo, Bashkiria -    
N109968 Bracker   -    
N104703 Pamoja Austin Malone, b. 1844 UNK -    
B1995 Flinchum Levi Kash, b. 1802 d. 1879 Kentucky USA -    
B7329 Nilogova   -    
N90745 Xu Shanghai China -    
N97450 Lanzara Guglielmo Lanzara -