R1a-YP417 & Subclades - mtDNA Test Results for Members

The table below shows each project member's kit number and their tested mitochondrial DNA (mtDNA) results. According to the project's settings, it may also display the earliest known ancestor of each project member. Following scientific standards, FamilyTreeDNA compares all mtDNA results to the RSRS. The earliest known common maternal ancestor to all people alive today as well as several ancient humanoids are the basis for the RSRS. Thus, a comparison to this reference reveals clearly the path between each person and our shared maternal ancestor. In general, those who share the same direct maternal ancestor within the last fifteen generations should have mtDNA results that match exactly.
You may learn more about mtDNA on the Understanding mtDNA Results learning page.

  Page Size:
Row Number Kit Number Name Maternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup HVR1 Mutations HVR2 Mutations
Ungrouped
1 209479 Dochshanov Kakima, b. 1928 and d. 1970 Kazakhstan D A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, C16311T, T16362C, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
2 N102460 Smirnyagin Tatiana Martemianova, 1890-1978 Russian Federation H A16129G, A16183c, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, 16193.1C G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
3 136594 Malinowski Sophie Ada Leswaska b. abt 1877 Lithuania H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, T477C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
4 229568 Baryshnikov Lupandina Evdokia Russian Federation H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 315.1C
5 457647 Piwowarczyk Halina Andrulewicz, b.1929 Poland H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16319A, A16524c G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 309.1C, 315.1C
6 308645 Rybalka Uliana Belarus H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 315.1C
7 N208244 Halonen Regina Sihvonen, b. 1789, Jaakkima Finland H T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, A16272G, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
8 229582 Chuprov Maremyana, Kezhma, Siberia Russian Federation H11a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, A16293G, C16519T G73A, C152T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
9 B617819 Kosarev   Unknown Origin H11a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, G16274A, A16293G, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
10 927602 Linder Lizzie Maria Linder b. 1926 and d. 2007 Sweden H13a1a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
11 764644 Ravinski Anna Kaluyta Belarus H17a T16187C, C16189T, C16218Y, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T252C, T383C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
12 93568 Counts Harriet White, b. abt 1838 and d. abt 1878 United States H1b A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C
13 561683 Henstam Christina Johannisdotter,b 1826, d. 1908 Sweden H1bs A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, A16220c, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
14 B258454 Matveev Paraskeva Vasina (Sepsyakova), 1889 - 1981 Russian Federation H1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T477C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
15 259551 Jäppinen Anna Kauppinen,1748-1798, Pieksämäki, Finland Finland H1f1 T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
16 193615 Sodaitis Kotryna Butėnienė, b.ca.1760, Pandėlys Lithuania H1-T152C! A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
17 191519 Szopik Matrena Eremina, 1896-1974, Tomskaja gub., Russia Russian Federation H1-T16189C! A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
18 N105640 Danilsons Cajsa Lisa Andersdotter, b. 1781 Sweden H24a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, A16293G, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
19 210326 Shagin Anna Guseva, (1868 - 1940), Moscow region Russian Federation H27 T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16316G G73A, C146T, C152Y, C195T, T204C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
20 321920 Leonov Eufrosinia Nesterenko,Krasylivka Bahmach Chernigov Ukraine H2a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
21 B459468 Sternfeld (YF087337) Pauline Hart(born ?) b.about 1852, d.about 1920 Poland H2a1e1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
22 MI31272 Voronin   Unknown Origin H2a2 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, A16235G, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
23 567900 Weiss Mary Uhrin (Uhran) Sekelsky, born approx. 1886 Slovakia H3af T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
24 294252 - Tasa, mid.XIX, Vakarel, Bulgaria Bulgaria H3af T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
25 700697 Aliev Chechen Republic, Dyshny Russian Federation H55 A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, T204C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
Page: 1 2 3 of 3