I-M223 Y-Haplogroup Project - Y-DNA SNP

The major branch points on our shared paternal lineage trace back through genealogy, history, antiquity, and ancient anthropology to reach our early hominid ancestors who lived in Africa. Recent (terminal) branches may be as recent as ten generations old or several thousand years. Thus, they are an established way to trace the migrations of human populations from the earliest times to the present. The branches on the paternal tree are haplogroups. SNP markers on the Y-Chromosome define them. This page displays Y-Chromosome DNA (Y-DNA) SNP results for the project. It shows Y-DNA haplogroups and all SNP results both positive (derived) and negative (ancestral). A plus, +, sign denotes positive results. A negative, -, sign denotes negative results. You may learn more about Y-Chromosome SNPs on the Understanding Y-DNA SNP Results learning page.

Learn more about this page. This page displays project members’ Y-DNA haplogroups and SNP results. Predicted haplogroups are in red, and confirmed haplogroups are in green.

Kit Number Last Name Paternal Ancestor Name Haplogroup Short Hand Confirmed SNPs
308898 Snedker John Snedker married 1736/37 I I-M170 M170+, L596+, M223-, M253-, P37.2-, L34-
297958 Snedker John Snedker married 1736/37 I I-M170 M170+, L596+, M223-, M253-, P37.2-, Z161-
273116 Holland Charles T Holland b.abt.1863 Milford, New Hamps I I-M170 M170+, M223-, M253-, P37.2-
47210 López Juan Francisco López, born c. 1763 I I-M170 M170+, M258+, P19+
331946 van Rooijen   I2b I-P217  
104589 Henderson Othaniel D. Henderson,1830-1890, Station Camp, KY I2b I-P217  
128207 Dixon Hawley Dixon, b. 1822 NY, USA; d.1896 Michigan USA I2b I-P217  
13854 Marsh William Marsh, bn c1550, Barham, Kent, England I2b I-P217  
194222 M Simuna T(frisian), Elimäki, Finland, b est 1770, d I2b I-P217  
79657 Marsh Marsh England I2b I-P217  
80957 Rogers John Rogers d. 1686 Billerica MA I2b I-P217  
81246 Rogers John Rogers, b. 1548, Chelmsford, Essex, England; I2b I-P217  
82307 Marsh Henry Marsh b. 1761 Virginia I2b I-P217  
91071 Marsh Marsh, Kent, UK I2b I-P217  
58424 Emerson E-22 George Emerson b c1790VA d1872MarionCoAL I2b I-P217 Z79-
57191 Spence Robert Spence b. ca 1755 N. Ireland (Scottish) I2b1 I-M223  
57937 Sebranek Samuel Beard I2b1 I-M223  
58130 Sheffield Sheffield 1560 Suffolk, England I2b1 I-M223  
59466 Taylor Sylvester J. Taylor, Sr. I2b1 I-M223  
59547 Gill   I2b1 I-M223  
60061 Robinson Zachariah Edward Harman 1741-1808 VA/NC I2b1 I-M223  
60901 Diamond James Diamond b. 1784 Co. Derry I2b1 I-M223  
61301 Elliott   I2b1 I-M223  
63250 Card   I2b1 I-M223  
63402 McManus Bernard McManus b 1787 Antrim N Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
63599 Talley William Talley, b.1770 -1775 VA; m. Rebecca Briggs I2b1 I-M223  
63600 Emrey Stephen Emrey, d. 1796, ??, WV I2b1 I-M223  
63722 Pate 1) Newell Walton Pate, b. c. 1811, Georgia I2b1 I-M223  
63787 Clements Saml Clements b1800,Six Mile Cross, No Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
60567 Little, II Little I2b1 I-M223  
64340 Gillespie Col. George Gillespie bc1735 IRE>Washington Co. TN I2b1 I-M223  
64854 Haskell Abel Tandy Haskell, b 1790 NH I2b1 I-M223  
64874 Chandler George Chandler abt. 1680 Lurgashall, England I2b1 I-M223  
65401 McDonald Roderick McDonald b. abt. 1894 Calif. I2b1 I-M223  
65630 Belding Henry DeBaildon born 1260 and died 1328 Yorkshire I2b1 I-M223  
65645 Dawson Frank Dawson, B. 1849. GA. D. 1915 LA I2b1 I-M223  
65646 Dawson Ned Dawson b. 1854 USA I2b1 I-M223  
65824 Maynard Nicholas Maynard, Edgefield, SC, b. ca. 1750 (VA?) I2b1 I-M223  
66363 Byrne Dennis Birney b. abt. 1810 Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
66367 Callahan Owen Calaghan abt 1770 - abt 1820 I2b1 I-M223  
67045 Sabol János Szabó, 1838, Ungpinkóc, Hungary I2b1 I-M223  
68045 Luce Almyron Luce b. 1821 I2b1 I-M223  
68166 Daniels   I2b1 I-M223  
68484 Olson Name, Years, Place? I2b1 I-M223  
6784 Henderson David henderson, b.c 1812, Linarkshire Scotland I2b1 I-M223  
67955 Mattox JOHN G/Z Mattox b.c. 1805 SC I2b1 I-M223  
68813 Campbell James Campbell (1776), Pendleton/Barbour Co, VA/WV I2b1 I-M223  
69260 Pate William T. Pate, b. 1811, North Carolina I2b1 I-M223  
69340 Pate 2) Newell Walton Pate, b. c. 1811, Georgia I2b1 I-M223  
69608 Howell Mills Howell b. abt 1785 (Wayne Co NC) I2b1 I-M223  
69942 Wiley Alexander Wiley, b. 1754 PA, of Caswell Co., NC I2b1 I-M223  
70160 Farmer Barnard Farmer, b. circa 1768 & d. April 12, 1841 I2b1 I-M223  
73089 O'Brien O'Brien I2b1 I-M223  
73614 Carswell Allan Carswell b.1717 Neilston Renfrewshire, Scotl I2b1 I-M223  
74042 Pate Benjamin A. Pate, b. c. 1806, North Carolina I2b1 I-M223  
74381 Lockling Denis Locklin, 1706, Putney VT I2b1 I-M223  
74432 McCullar Alexander McCullar b1758 Isle of Magee Co. Antrim I2b1 I-M223  
74443 Keldorff Andreas Kelldorf 1706-1783, Denmark I2b1 I-M223  
74732 Gillespie c/o Gillespie admin Col. George Gillespie bc1735 IRE>Washington Co. TN I2b1 I-M223  
74954 Smelser Adam Smelser Sr (1755 PA - 1823 TN) I2b1 I-M223  
75180 Gillespie Thomas Gillespie b1719d1797 RowanCoNC>Isaac>ThoT>T I2b1 I-M223  
75392 Brown   I2b1 I-M223  
75444 Elder Elder, Robert (1836-1910) Inch Island, Co. Donegal I2b1 I-M223  
75574 Sillers Franklin Doty b. abt. 1850 NY I2b1 I-M223  
76317 Scarborough Hiram Scarborough, b.c. 1803, South Carolina I2b1 I-M223  
77495 Pate James Pate, Sr., b.c. 1775, North Carolina I2b1 I-M223  
78219 Mills James Mills b. 1805 South Carolina I2b1 I-M223  
78235 Fischbach Yaccov Fischbach b. abt. 1840 Romania I2b1 I-M223  
78301 Henry John Henry b. abt. 1800 Northern Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
79478 Griffin Edward Griffin, b. abt. 1602 d. aft. 1698 I2b1 I-M223  
79750 Hall Robert Hall, b. c. 1878, possibly VA, USA I2b1 I-M223  
79876 Taylor Elijah Taylor b.1769 CT - d. 1797 Ont Co. NY I2b1 I-M223  
80810 Pérez-Ferreiro Juan Pérez, born c. 1850, Celanova, Orense, Spain I2b1 I-M223  
91239 Willoughby Andrew Willaby b. circa 1812, d. before 1870 I2b1 I-M223  
9192 Hall William Hall ca. 1702 IRELAND to Virginia USA I2b1 I-M223  
92733 Harrington Harrington I2b1 I-M223  
92924 Poole Edward POOLE born 1609, Northleigh ENG I2b1 I-M223  
93159 Parrish Henry James McGimpsey (G GF) 1829 - 1907 I2b1 I-M223  
90878 Pate William T. Pate, b. 1811, North Caolina I2b1 I-M223  
93282 Jackson James Jackson - born circa 1761 Scotland I2b1 I-M223  
93416 Griffin Uriah Griffin b. 1807 NC I2b1 I-M223  
86601 Crawford   I2b1 I-M223  
86632 Robertson Joseph Washington Robertson, b. 1803 d. 1864, TN I2b1 I-M223  
88074 Martin John Martin I2b1 I-M223  
89200 Cullen Patrick Cullen, b. 1790; Tynagh, Galway, Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
89360 Lybarger Nicholas Leyenberger, I2b1 I-M223  
90147 Moreton William Benjamin Moreton, b. 1822, WV and d. 1885 I2b1 I-M223  
82375 Norrell William Norrill, b.c. 1700, Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
82516 Cavalcanti Francisco Bernardo Cavalcanti de Mello d1821, Para I2b1 I-M223  
82746 Johnson William Johnson b. 1700 I2b1 I-M223  
83084 Gough Henry Gough, Lancashire, Eng. 1816 I2b1 I-M223  
83112 Silverman Ze'ev Wolf (Apfelbaum?) c 1830-1890 Zinkov Ukraine I2b1 I-M223  
83211 Smelser   I2b1 I-M223  
80823 Parker Thomas D. Parker, b. ca 1799, res. Calloway Co, KY I2b1 I-M223  
81089 Topp Topp I2b1 I-M223  
84216 Meginnis John McGinnis, b.1754, Lancaster Co.,Pa I2b1 I-M223  
84636 Ballard Benjamin Ballard b 1743 VA d 1832 GA I2b1 I-M223  
84804 Zuker Chaim-Froim Herschkovich Tsikinovski, Myactkovai, I2b1 I-M223  
85679 Ham tilden conway ham I2b1 I-M223  
85838 Hunter John Campbell Hunter I2b1 I-M223  
86132 Gillespie William Gillespie b. abt. 1836 Ohio d. bet 1870/80 I2b1 I-M223  
94759 Greene William Green I2b1 I-M223  
94835 Roberts William Roberts b.c. 1802 SC d.Gwinnett Co., GA? I2b1 I-M223  
91009 Nesmith Nesmith I2b1 I-M223  
95245 McCauley McCauley, William, b. abt 1730 I2b1 I-M223  
95398 Johnson Robert Morrow b.1840 m. Martha Myers I2b1 I-M223  
96468 Gillespie Wm Gillespie bc1745 VA poss son/Thomas b1719 I2b1 I-M223  
96501 Jackson John Jackson b. abt 1748 Virginia I2b1 I-M223  
96750 Herrington Herrington I2b1 I-M223  
96796 Ashley RAQVE - Eustace ASHLEY? CANTRELL? b 1895 MS I2b1 I-M223  
96993 Holloway John Holloway I2b1 I-M223  
97216 Ennis Hugh Ennis Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
97706 Bryan Richard Hardy, b c. 1747, VA I2b1 I-M223  
97758 Pate Calvin Pate, b.c. 1811, Tennessee I2b1 I-M223  
98060 Boyd James Boyd, b 1738, Virginia I2b1 I-M223  
9899 Mason Sampson Mason I2b1 I-M223  
B1537 Beeman Thomas Beeman b. ca 1690, d. 1750 Litchfield Co,CT I2b1 I-M223  
B1544 Gersper Peter Gerspacher 1836 Baden, Germany-1932 Ohio I2b1 I-M223  
B2673 Hall James A. Hall, b.1809 Maryland USA and d.1866 I2b1 I-M223  
B2736 McGivern Patrick Montgomery b.1750 d.1824 I2b1 I-M223  
B3082 Spiering   I2b1 I-M223  
B3206 Roberts Alonzo Penzon Roberts b1858 TN-d1911 El Campo, TX I2b1 I-M223  
B3828 Short Francis Marion Short, b. 1839 and d. 1904 I2b1 I-M223  
B4520 Norris William C Norris b. abt 1837 PA I2b1 I-M223  
B4799 Pariga Federico Pariga, b.1879 and d. 1956 I2b1 I-M223  
B5361 Perry Unknown--adopted by the perry family I2b1 I-M223  
B5710 Lestage   I2b1 I-M223  
B6391 Bing Oliver Wilson Bing b 1829 Gallia OH d 1906 Ohio I2b1 I-M223  
E11763 Hesse Hans Hesse (Heße), ? - 1570 I2b1 I-M223  
E13136 Cravarezza Franco Cravarezza, b. 1949, Asti, Piemonte I2b1 I-M223  
E14296 Scholl Hans Scholl * 1520 Germany I2b1 I-M223  
E17207 Wilson   I2b1 I-M223  
E17996 M. Christian Miller b. 1763 d. 1845 I2b1 I-M223  
E2792 Bischoff Martin Bischoff, 1595-1661 I2b1 I-M223  
E5170 Leuenberger need earliest known paternal ancestor info I2b1 I-M223  
H1007 Speerin James Speerin, 1791-c1846, Limerick (AUS1,NSW1) I2b1 I-M223  
H1025 Hemphill James Hemphill b. 1790 Tyrone d 1863 IA I2b1 I-M223  
H1172 Spearing Luke Spearing, 1794-1860 (see 200083) I2b1 I-M223  
H1177 Hemphill Andrew Hemphill I2b1 I-M223  
H1188 Hemphill James Hemphill b. 1730 I2b1 I-M223  
H1223 Spearin Luke Spearin, 1833-1900, Limerick (IRL18, LIM10) I2b1 I-M223  
H1301 Johnson Robert Unwin b. 1764 I2b1 I-M223  
H1656 Spearin Tobias Spearin, 1812-1906, Limerick (CAN3,ON1) I2b1 I-M223  
H2191 McPhee James McPhee, b. 1758 Inverness-shire, SCO d.1842 I2b1 I-M223  
N100164 Cotten   I2b1 I-M223  
N102590 Bratly Anders Pedersen Houen b c1682 Namdalseid, NTR I2b1 I-M223  
N110210 Tuira olli ruicka 1564 I2b1 I-M223  
N110507 Rowe   I2b1 I-M223  
N110985 Morstein   I2b1 I-M223  
N112109 Crouch James Crouch b. abt 1761 d. WFT est 1853 I2b1 I-M223  
N109024 Lyte   I2b1 I-M223  
N15101 Butler robert butler,1806-1808 I2b1 I-M223  
N15159 Diamond Henry Diamond b. 1813 Co. Derry I2b1 I-M223  
N15449 Mewhirter Mewhirter/McWhorter,1745 I2b1 I-M223  
N17921 Villarruel Luis villarruel I2b1 I-M223  
N18507 Fowler Charles Wayne Fowler I2b1 I-M223  
N18915 Smith Smith b. 1803 VA; Parents also born VA. I2b1 I-M223  
N19514 Griffin Edward Griffin, b. abt. 1602 d. aft. 1698 I2b1 I-M223  
N19719 Henry Watson Henry 1753 MD/VA- bef 1812, KY I2b1 I-M223  
N20763 Johnston James Johnston, b. 1798, Co. Antrim, Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
N21948 Bostwick Arthur Bostock, b. 1603. Tarporley, Cheshire, UK I2b1 I-M223  
N24504 Morreale Guiseppe Morreale, b.1831 d.1926 I2b1 I-M223  
N24619 Peterson   I2b1 I-M223  
N27180 McCarty Thompson McCarty b 1821 Jefferson Co, AL US I2b1 I-M223  
N28265 Espinoza Amador Espinoza b. 1859 Mexico I2b1 I-M223  
N28910 Nygren Samuel Nygren, b 1789, Söderköping Sweden I2b1 I-M223  
N29434 Marchand   I2b1 I-M223  
N30222 Wayman   I2b1 I-M223  
N31843 Rigdon John Riley, Sr., 1761-1837 I2b1 I-M223  
N31929 Morris warren morris, b.c. 1924, Carroll, IA I2b1 I-M223  
N31159 Graham Graham, Scotland I2b1 I-M223  
N31165 Taintor Taintor I2b1 I-M223  
N32240 Leuenberger Hans Leuenberger, b. 1631 Orrenroth, Switzerland I2b1 I-M223  
N33097 Robillard Alexis Robillard, born 12 Jun 1812 Berthier, Quebe I2b1 I-M223  
N33754 Jonsson Jonsson I2b1 I-M223  
N34016 Mason Alexander Mason, 1567-1627 I2b1 I-M223  
N34227 Perry John Wooley, b.d. 1861 Alabama I2b1 I-M223  
N35018 Carmona Antonio Carmona abt. 1765 Cerralvo,Nuevo Leon,Mexi I2b1 I-M223  
N3599 Smith Eliab Smith, b.c. 1750, ME, d.c. 1825, Sidney, ME I2b1 I-M223  
N36407 Lugtenberg Ton Lugtenberg, b. 1947 I2b1 I-M223  
N37445 Wills   I2b1 I-M223  
N39298 Wright   I2b1 I-M223  
N39772 Ferguson Adam Ferguson I2b1 I-M223  
N43154 Bryant Anthony Bryant bef 1767 Buckingham Co, Va (David) I2b1 I-M223  
N45344 Wentworth   I2b1 I-M223  
N45778 Finucan Patrick Finucan b. 1927 Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
N48380 Moore Obadiah Moore 1730-1763, Virginia I2b1 I-M223  
N48453 Petersen Petersen of Denmark I2b1 I-M223  
N49958 Merritt   I2b1 I-M223  
N50610 oxley Albert Arthur Oxley b1900 London,d1954Sidcup I2b1 I-M223  
N52312 Wilson William Wilson I2b1 I-M223  
N53273 McLean Daniel/Donald McLean, N.C.; b.1760 Scotland I2b1 I-M223  
N54343 HARMON Harmon, UK I2b1 I-M223  
N56512 Eldon   I2b1 I-M223  
N56553 Williams   I2b1 I-M223  
N57377 Wright Charles R Wright, 1846-? I2b1 I-M223  
N57652 Johnston John Johnston, 1820 - 1903 I2b1 I-M223  
N58526 Gilbert John Gilbert b. abt. 1877 Germany I2b1 I-M223  
N58769 Christensen Nels Peter CHRISTENSEN (1869-1951), imm. from DK I2b1 I-M223  
N59513 Kelly Michael Kelly, b.c. 1840, I2b1 I-M223  
N5957 Nijwening Nijwening; ; Netherlands I2b1 I-M223  
N60214 Loew Unknown Loew from Yugoslavia I2b1 I-M223  
N61295 Roberts James Roberts, Wales I2b1 I-M223  
N62250 Ennis   I2b1 I-M223  
N64279 Salinas Jesus Salinas b.1819 I2b1 I-M223  
N64544 O'Neill Patrick O'Neill b. 1815 Kilpipe, Co Wicklow, Irel I2b1 I-M223  
N64715 Gillespie Thomas Gillespie b1719 d1797 Rowan Co NC>Geo>John I2b1 I-M223  
N66946 Pedersen Pederson, Denmark I2b1 I-M223  
N67609 Wright Charles R Wright, 1846-? I2b1 I-M223  
N67774 Stewart   I2b1 I-M223  
N72682 Scorobete Ion Scorobete 1897-1976 I2b1 I-M223  
N7315 Torres Torres I2b1 I-M223  
N75412 Huber John Huber I2b1 I-M223  
N75887 Zaprianov Penio Zaprianov, b.1899 d.1969 I2b1 I-M223  
N76491 Stavroulis Stavroulis I2b1 I-M223  
N69371 Wright Charles R Wright, 1846-? I2b1 I-M223  
N77615 Wright Wright I2b1 I-M223  
N78864 Civetti Nicolangelo Civetta,1891,1956 I2b1 I-M223  
N79555 Barber William Barber, 1685, Scotland I2b1 I-M223  
N80163 Van Den Berg Christiaan Daniëls van den Berg, 1690-1754 I2b1 I-M223  
N81870 Gullo Melchiore Gullo 1809 – 1872 (???) Caccamo, Sicily I2b1 I-M223  
N85372 Marin Pastrana Félix Marin Martinez, born c. 1895, Spain I2b1 I-M223  
N86828 McCahill Alexander McCail 1759-unknown, Taynish, North Knap I2b1 I-M223  
N8742 Small Small, Scotland I2b1 I-M223  
N87737 Brickman   I2b1 I-M223  
N87738 Brickman   I2b1 I-M223  
N88253 Michel MICHEL I2b1 I-M223  
N88593 Loa Jose de los Santos about 1842 I2b1 I-M223  
N82766 Clarke Joseph Stogden Clarke b.1775 and d. 1668 I2b1 I-M223  
N83866 Dash Michael Dashifsky b. 1900 Poland I2b1 I-M223  
N93580 Wacker   I2b1 I-M223  
N93877 Pirkle Jacob Birkle b. 1706 I2b1 I-M223  
N94305 MENanno   I2b1 I-M223  
N95946 Muncherian   I2b1 I-M223  
N99972 Buell John Welles Bevelle, b.1245 & d. 1285, Upton, Berk I2b1 I-M223  
U2743 Fowler   I2b1 I-M223  
194314 Pike   I2b1 I-M223  
19450 McWhirter (deceased) Patrick McWhirter 1753 Stonykirk I2b1 I-M223  
194590 Hansen Ola Trulsson Sø-Eik,c.1612, Nannestad, AKR I2b1 I-M223  
194669 Antal   I2b1 I-M223  
19484 McWhirter George McWherter, b. 1785 and d. 1847 I2b1 I-M223  
194150 Stewart Glen (Sid) Richard Stewart 1913 I2b1 I-M223  
197344 Ferguson John Forgerson, b. 1748, d. 1812, Orange Co, NY I2b1 I-M223  
198622 Lamb   I2b1 I-M223  
198632 walker   I2b1 I-M223  
187677 Michelmore William Mitchelmore m.1747 Buckfastleigh, Devon I2b1 I-M223  
192021 Martin David Martin, 1691 - 1784 I2b1 I-M223  
193177 Renshaw   I2b1 I-M223  
193432 Bowes Alexander Bowes, 1680-1702, Clones, Fermanagh I2b1 I-M223  
193599 Mansfield Frank Warren Mansfield, b. 1866 and d. 1936 I2b1 I-M223  
196246 Cavanagh   I2b1 I-M223  
199072 Carter Leroy C. Carter, b. 1814 and d. 1892 I2b1 I-M223  
199315 Erskine ALEXANDER McKINSTRY 1708-???? I2b1 I-M223  
199448 Taylor William M. Taylor, 1810-1900 I2b1 I-M223  
199612 Poole AlbertEdwPoole(c1872 Bristol ENG/c1918) I2b1 I-M223  
199637 Milner   I2b1 I-M223  
199725 Milner   I2b1 I-M223  
199768 Klohs Adolph Friedrich Klohs, c 1817, Bremen, Germany I2b1 I-M223  
20045 Johnston Samuel Johnston, born abt 1753, Charlotte Co., VA I2b1 I-M223  
200708 Welch David Welch, b. 1793 OH and d. 1856 KY I2b1 I-M223  
200787 Stroud Daniel Stroud b. 1830 d. 1911 I2b1 I-M223  
199963 Marchbanks III Wm.Marchbanks Sr. b.~1730 VA>George Marjoribanks I2b1 I-M223  
201239 Marcle   I2b1 I-M223  
201574 Vitale Salvatore Vitale 1890-1966 I2b1 I-M223  
20220 Martinson Moses McWhorter, b. ca 1700s Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
203054 Cobb littleberry cobb,b 1790 and d 1852 I2b1 I-M223  
204264 Stevenson Alexander Stevenson, b. 1767, d. 1818 I2b1 I-M223  
204583 BOWDEN   I2b1 I-M223  
204714 Hasan Arthur Boyd Hurt I2b1 I-M223  
204724 Bowers William BOWERS, b.c. 1800, Roundhead / Indian Bury I2b1 I-M223  
204733 Hoffman John C. Hoffman, b. 1800, Holland, d. 1875, Busser I2b1 I-M223  
205086 Wildermuth   I2b1 I-M223  
205275 Land Thomas Land I2b1 I-M223  
205447 Holzer   I2b1 I-M223  
206550 Scott James Scott I2b1 I-M223  
206608 Kozak Jan Kozak Poland I2b1 I-M223  
206688 Campbell Barnett Barney Campbell, 1797-1858 I2b1 I-M223  
207174 Munro Munro I2b1 I-M223  
207898 Shazell John (Edgcumbe) Shazell b.1811 Milton Abbot, Devon I2b1 I-M223  
208419 Bjärrenholt Antti Juho Tammi-Johannasson, b. 1864 and d. 1934 I2b1 I-M223  
209184 Speir John Jack Speir b. 1773 NC d. 1854 AL I2b1 I-M223  
209459 Mason Archibald J. Mason, 1815, Cumberland county, NC I2b1 I-M223  
209715 Spierin Patrick Spierin, 1802-1872, ?Limerick (IRL4,DUB1) I2b1 I-M223  
209997 Speiran John Speiran, 1800-1852, Limerick (CAN7,ON2) I2b1 I-M223  
210199 Tontodonato Antonio Tontodonati, b. 1858 and d. 1935 I2b1 I-M223  
210431 Hillis John Hillis, 1796, AL -1864, AR I2b1 I-M223  
210580 Tolman Ernest Tolman, Penobscot County, Maine I2b1 I-M223  
210602 McWhirt John McWhirt Jr, b. 1795 d. 1866 Spotsylvania, Va I2b1 I-M223  
211150 Hogg Paul Hogg b 1581 d 1632 I2b1 I-M223  
211417 Eastridge Pleasant Eastridge abt 1811 Granville County, NC I2b1 I-M223  
211468 Gillespie James Gillespie b1787IREdGuernseyCoOH>Barklay>Henr I2b1 I-M223  
211934 Gillespie John GillespiebIRE>David d1862VenangoCoPA>Rbt>Sam I2b1 I-M223  
212206 Mercer   I2b1 I-M223  
212719 Rodriguez Tomas Rodriguez Doria b.1860 I2b1 I-M223  
214555 Hemphill John Hemphill I2b1 I-M223  
214997 Bowden John Bowden I2b1 I-M223  
215267 Forgey Andrew Forgey, 1732-1809 I2b1 I-M223  
215529 Watson John Watson, b.c. 1816, Cumberland, England I2b1 I-M223  
21598 Ogle John Ogle, 1648/49-1683 I2b1 I-M223  
216486 Kalsveen c/o SØSHL Håkon Olsson Storhov, 1757-1823, Elverum, HED I2b1 I-M223  
216489 Bjølseth c/o SØSHL Jon Andersson Bekken, c. 1759-1819, Elverum, HED I2b1 I-M223  
216628 Bowden William Henry Bowden, 1867-1930, b. Bosque TX I2b1 I-M223  
216700 Gundersrud c/o SØSHL Anders Andersson Bekken, 1770-1848, Elverum, HED I2b1 I-M223  
216807 STARLING STIRLING OF CASTLECARY STIRLING TO CAMBRIDGE-ESSEX I2b1 I-M223  
15969 Galbreath John Galbraith c1735-1800 Allegheny PA I2b1 I-M223  
159703 Hutchins Jack Hutchins b. abt 1894 SC I2b1 I-M223  
159744 Lawson John E. Lawson, b. 1833 Whitley KY I2b1 I-M223  
160401 Devlin Patrick Devlin 1834-1877 I2b1 I-M223  
161498 Dreisbach George Dreisbach, b. July 1869, IN I2b1 I-M223  
161508 Carr Francis Carr b. abt 1800 d. abt 1860 I2b1 I-M223  
162178 Burts Frederick Burtz Germany b. 1755 I2b1 I-M223  
162704 mitchell Thomas Mitchell,1757, NC, lived Lawrence co, TN. I2b1 I-M223  
163675 Helsdingen Gerrit Cornelisz. van Helsdingen, m. Vianen 1706 I2b1 I-M223  
163959 Gillespie James Gillespie JR bc1749 CoTyroneIRE>WashCoPA>OH I2b1 I-M223  
164125 Scott James Scott b. ca. 1770, d. 1832, Screven Co., GA I2b1 I-M223  
164584 Renfro   I2b1 I-M223  
164729 Sperin Nicholas Sperin, 1795-1888, Limerick (US9,GA1) I2b1 I-M223  
165330 Rodríguez Rodríguez, Catalunia, Spain. Settled, La Vega D.R. I2b1 I-M223  
166243 Evans Henry Evans, b.Abt.1754, d.Abt.1818 Butler Co. PA I2b1 I-M223  
16667 Galbraith Arthur Galbraith 1728 PA I2b1 I-M223  
168035 Zeibig Zeibig, Germany I2b1 I-M223  
168418 Salter   I2b1 I-M223  
168494 Vinzant   I2b1 I-M223  
168700 Vitale Vitale I2b1 I-M223  
168706 Johnston Samuel Johnston, b.1753 Charlotte Co., VA, d. 1833 I2b1 I-M223  
16912 McQuirter James McWerter c.1815 Winston Co., MS, USA I2b1 I-M223  
170033 Stritch Michael Stritch ca 1790-1850 Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
170759 Hanna Samuel Hanna,b.1792 and d. 1873 I2b1 I-M223  
17082 McWhirter William McWhirter before 1756 Ayr I2b1 I-M223  
171045 Yoder (Yoder) I2b1 I-M223  
16949 McWhirter McWhirter, unk I2b1 I-M223  
172434 Burtz Michael Burtz,1752-1831 Newberry County , S.C. I2b1 I-M223  
172514 Oldham John Oldham, 1823-1881 I2b1 I-M223  
172680 Adams Samuel Brooks Adams I2b1 I-M223  
172824 Harrell james Harrell, bc 1808--1862 I2b1 I-M223  
173141 Hatchett John Hatchett, b.c. 1675 England or VA I2b1 I-M223  
173801 Burtz Michael Burtz, 1752-1831, Newberry Co. S.C. I2b1 I-M223  
173992 Grosvenor   I2b1 I-M223  
174407 Bryant Anthony Bryant bef 1767 Buckingham Co, Va/Richard I2b1 I-M223  
17459 McWherter George McWherter, Gainesboro, TN I2b1 I-M223  
174694 Nesbitt John Nesbit ca 1850 United Kingdom I2b1 I-M223  
174837 McDonald McDonald/McDaniel I2b1 I-M223  
175592 Gilbert Thomas Gilbert, b. 1595, St. Columb Major, Cornwal I2b1 I-M223  
175770 Perry Emanuel Perry, 1797-1850, Cambridgeshire, England I2b1 I-M223  
177160 Kimball Joseph Kimball b. Dec 25, 1786 I2b1 I-M223  
17795 Johnstone William Johnstone, b.c. 1788, Great Britain I2b1 I-M223  
178251 Bryant Austin Bryant ca 1761-aft 1826 (Elisha/James Mad.) I2b1 I-M223  
178549 Bruce   I2b1 I-M223  
178558 Glass   I2b1 I-M223  
179939 Smeltzer   I2b1 I-M223  
180215 Taylor Darwin Taylor, 1829 Ontario County, NY I2b1 I-M223  
180790 Butler Edward Butler, c.1700 - 1774, Northants, England I2b1 I-M223  
181070 Bryant John Bryant 1754-1842 (Randolph/John J) I2b1 I-M223  
18191 Thomas Edmund Thomas, SevenOaks, Kent, England, abt. 1550 I2b1 I-M223  
182183 Lindsey Thomas Lindsey, b. 1790 I2b1 I-M223  
182729 Ferguson William Ferguson, 1831-1898 I2b1 I-M223  
183480 Hatch L#8 -- William HATCHE 1563 Tenterden, Eng I2b1 I-M223  
183762 McGinnis Daniel McGinnis, 1831-1866 I2b1 I-M223  
184304 Burns   I2b1 I-M223  
184325 Martens Anton Gerhard Martens, DOB 1840 appx., Neubrandenb I2b1 I-M223  
186145 Entwistle James Gray Entwistle I2b1 I-M223  
186649 McLellan James Stewart McLellan, 1883 - 1947 I2b1 I-M223  
187960 Douglass William Douglas, 1st Earl of Douglas 1327–1384 I2b1 I-M223  
188407 Rice John Rice, 1831,Louth, Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
188536 Miller Abraham Miller b1700 d1725>>John C. m.Ogden 1887 I2b1 I-M223  
19102 McWhirter Daniel McWhirter 1835 Liminary, Antrim N. Ire I2b1 I-M223  
191208 Gilbert Thomas Gilbert, b. 1595, St. Columb Major, Cornwal I2b1 I-M223  
139524 Gowin Joseph Gowin, b.c. 1758, Madison County, Kentucky I2b1 I-M223  
139725 Zimmerman Hans Zimmerman b. 1546 Switzerland I2b1 I-M223  
137346 Armstrong Robert Armstrong, 1805 I2b1 I-M223  
141252 Guber Yehoshua Yakov Gubernik, Ukraine I2b1 I-M223  
142370 Gillespie Hugh Rbt>Maj Rbt Rollo Gillespie b1766 CoDownIRE I2b1 I-M223  
143129 Johnston John Johnston I2b1 I-M223  
143222 Gillespie John N. Gillespie m1830 Dayton OH>John W. I2b1 I-M223  
144893 Roberts George Roberts b 1814 Virginia, USA d 1880 Ohio I2b1 I-M223  
145150 McKnight Shane Dhu McNaughton, d. Co. Antrim Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
14577 Stuart William Davis Stuart I2b1 I-M223  
14582 Riddel John Riddle, b.c. 1670, NJ? I2b1 I-M223  
128393 Hopkins Robert Hopkins, b1480 Ivinghoe, Buckinghamshire UK I2b1 I-M223  
129486 Wright Charles R. Wright, 1846-? I2b1 I-M223  
129751 Comisky James Comusky b. abt. 1825 Meath, Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
130080 Wood William Wood b. 1737 VA d. 1804 Randolph Co. NC I2b1 I-M223  
131065 Cosper William Cosper, b. 1864, Wapello County, IA I2b1 I-M223  
131655 Cunningham John Cunningham1792VA-1858Rock Island, Warren, TN I2b1 I-M223  
132714 Mitchelmore Walter Muchamore m.1731 Malborough, Devon I2b1 I-M223  
133222 Brennan John Henry May, b1564 d.1598 I2b1 I-M223  
131162 Beeman Thomas Beeman b. ca1690, d. 1750 Litchfield Co, CT I2b1 I-M223  
133709 Fergusson James Fergusson, b.~1767; m. A Clark; d.11 March18 I2b1 I-M223  
13479 McCracken John McCracken in Chester Co, PA by 1725. d1792 NC I2b1 I-M223  
13522 Marshall Willis Marshall, b:1796 and d:1852 I2b1 I-M223  
135630 Horton Abraham Horton (1722-1816) d. Surry NC, son Isaac I2b1 I-M223  
136611 Hancock James Ervin Hancock Sr. I2b1 I-M223  
137045 Cavanagh Cavanaugh - Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
13714 Olliffe Thomas Olliffe b.cir 1710 I2b1 I-M223  
14747 Ulus Ralph Brown 1917 Parker Co TX- FE Brown Clay Co MO I2b1 I-M223  
148143 Garabai Arroyo Arroyo I2b1 I-M223  
148174 Kelly James Kelly, b.1737, VA I2b1 I-M223  
148617 Lorraine John Hodgkiss, b. 1813>John>Andrew>Walter I2b1 I-M223  
14942 Gilbreath Hugh Gilbreath 1742 Armagh Ireland I2b1 I-M223  
150120 Hall James David Hall 1802-1866 Ohio USA I2b1 I-M223  
150124 Maltsberger   I2b1 I-M223  
150310 Harris   I2b1 I-M223  
150558 Hume Andrew Hume b.1690, Durham England I2b1 I-M223  
150575 West   I2b1 I-M223  
150665 Harwood HARWOOD, Blackburn, Lancashire, England I2b1 I-M223  
15134 Elder ELDER, Derry, IRE, SCOT I2b1 I-M223  
151476 Mason Mason (USA) I2b1 I-M223  
15171 Marsh