Y-Haplogroup I2a Project - Y-DNA SNP

The major branch points on our shared paternal lineage trace back through genealogy, history, antiquity, and ancient anthropology to reach our early hominid ancestors who lived in Africa. Recent (terminal) branches may be as recent as ten generations old or several thousand years. Thus, they are an established way to trace the migrations of human populations from the earliest times to the present. The branches on the paternal tree are haplogroups. SNP markers on the Y-Chromosome define them. This page displays Y-Chromosome DNA (Y-DNA) SNP results for the project. It shows Y-DNA haplogroups and all SNP results both positive (derived) and negative (ancestral). A plus, +, sign denotes positive results. A negative, -, sign denotes negative results. You may learn more about Y-Chromosome SNPs on the Understanding Y-DNA SNP Results learning page.

Learn more about this page. This page displays project members’ Y-DNA haplogroups and SNP results. Predicted haplogroups are in red, and confirmed haplogroups are in green.

Kit Number Last Name Paternal Ancestor Name Haplogroup Short Hand Confirmed SNPs
H1010 Casto   I2 I-P215 CTS10058+, CTS10362+, CTS109+, CTS11358+, CTS11441+, CTS11575+, CTS11726+, CTS125+, CTS12632+, CTS1996+, CTS2193+, CTS2514+, CTS2536+, CTS3296+, CTS3331+, CTS3431+, CTS3517+, CTS3536+, CTS3654+, CTS3662+, CTS3868+, CTS3996+, CTS4039+, CTS4088+, CTS410+, CTS4364+, CTS4368+, CTS4443+, CTS4740+, CTS4848+, CTS4982+, CTS5044+, CTS5318+, CTS5457+, CTS5532+, CTS5650+, CTS5727+, CTS5908+, CTS595+, CTS6135+, CTS6265+, CTS6383+, CTS674+, CTS6800+, CTS6907+, CTS6932+, CTS7329+, CTS7502+, CTS7831+, CTS7922+, CTS7933+, CTS8243+, CTS8333+, CTS8345+, CTS8420+, CTS88+, CTS8876+, CTS8980+, CTS9240+, CTS9264+, CTS9828+, F1046+, F1209+, F1302+, F1320+, F1329+, F1450+, F1460+, F1704+, F1714+, F1753+, F1767+, F2048+, F2075+, F2142+, F2155+, F2302+, F2345+, F2366+, F2402+, F2587+, F2688+, F2710+, F2794+, F2837+, F2985+, F2993+, F3136+, F3335+, F3368+, F3402+, F3556+, F3692+, F4188+, F719+, F922+, L132+, L15+, L16+, L350+, L403+, L41+, L460+, L468+, L470+, L498+, L566+, L578+, L68+, L748+, L751+, L755+, L756+, L758+, L772+, L781+, M139+, M168+, M170+, M235+, M294+, M42+, M89+, M94+, P123+, P124+, P126+, P127+, P130+, P135+, P136+, P138+, P14+, P141+, P145+, P146+, P148+, P151+, P158+, P159+, P160+, P166+, P187+, P215+, P37+, PF1016+, PF1029+, PF1031+, PF1040+, PF1046+, PF1061+, PF1092+, PF1097+, PF110+, PF1203+, PF1269+, PF1276+, PF15+, PF192+, PF210+, PF212+, PF223+, PF234+, PF258+, PF2591+, PF2593+, PF2599+, PF2600+, PF2608+, PF2611+, PF2615+, PF2624+, PF263+, PF2631+, PF2643+, PF272+, PF2745+, PF2747+, PF2748+, PF2749+, PF2770+, PF278+, PF292+, PF316+, PF325+, PF342+, PF3504+, PF3514+, PF3515+, PF3517+, PF3518+, PF3534+, PF3560+, PF3561+, PF3562+, PF3573+, PF3574+, PF3575+, PF3578+, PF3586+, PF3588+, PF3590+, PF3594+, PF3595+, PF3596+, PF3600+, PF3604+, PF3605+, PF3606+, PF3607+, PF3611+, PF3612+, PF3616+, PF3618+, PF3621+, PF3622+, PF3623+, PF3625+, PF3626+, PF3634+, PF3638+, PF3639+, PF3640+, PF3641+, PF3642+, PF3644+, PF3651+, PF3652+, PF3654+, PF3657+, PF3658+, PF3660+, PF3664+, PF3666+, PF3667+, PF3669+, PF3671+, PF3672+, PF3675+, PF3677+, PF3686+, PF3694+, PF3780+, PF3798+, PF3800+, PF3801+, PF3802+, PF3804+, PF3806+, PF3807+, PF3809+, PF3811+, PF3812+, PF3814+, PF3815+, PF3819+, PF3820+, PF3822+, PF3836+, PF3837+, PF3849+, PF3876+, PF3945+, PF3966+, PF3983+, PF4058+, PF500+, PF601+, PF667+, PF719+, PF720+, PF725+, PF779+, PF796+, PF803+, PF815+, PF821+, PF840+, PF844+, PF892+, PF937+, PF951+, PF954+, PF970+, V186+, V189+, V205+, V52+, V9+, YSC0000056+, YSC0000256+, YSC0000260+, YSC0000265+, YSC0000267+, YSC0000272+, YSC0000280+, YSC0000281+, YSC0000298+, YSC0000300+, L343-
H1115 Smith   I2a I-P37.2  
H2182 Churchill Thomas John Churchill, b. 1816 I2a I-P37.2  
N102163 Joffily José Luís Pereira da Costa I2a I-P37.2  
N103442 Hicks Harvey John Hicks, b. 1814, Georgia I2a I-P37.2  
N103794 Yasar   I2a I-P37.2  
N108827 Puerta Miguel Puerta Oliveros, born c. 1845 I2a I-P37.2  
N108877 Brown James W. Brown, b. 1820 I2a I-P37.2  
N110008 Ryumin Vasiliy Ryuma b. 1695 Ukraine or Russia (Belgorod) I2a I-P37.2  
E16512 Begovic   I2a I-P37.2  
E16792 Beslagic Beslagic, Doboj I2a I-P37.2  
E18427 von Kosovo Imer Beqiri b. 1870 and d.1935 I2a I-P37.2  
E6269 Poster Christoph Hüfner, born 1595, Nonnewitz, Saxony I2a I-P37.2  
E7042 Anastasiadis Fotios Nikolaou, about 1860, Kastri Preveza GR I2a I-P37.2  
E7698 Rimek Michael Rimek, b.c.1723, Ortelsburg/Szczytno/ I2a I-P37.2  
E8770 Xanthopoul Ioannis Xanthopoulos I2a I-P37.2  
E9013 Jerkovic Jerkovic Petar,1860,G.Suvaja, Bos.Krupa I2a I-P37.2  
B4749 Post Francis William Post b. 1857 and d. 1930 I2a I-P37.2  
B6292 Cline Abraham Cline, b. 1790 Pennsylvania I2a I-P37.2  
E11200 BOŽOVIĆ Gojko, Kapetan, 1460 I2a I-P37.2  
E11400 Grössing unknown I2a I-P37.2  
E12071 Trajkoski Trajan, ca. 1850, Bidzevo, Struga, Macedonia I2a I-P37.2  
E12743 Georgoulidis   I2a I-P37.2  
E13030 Beams unknown I2a I-P37.2  
E14155 Bubalovic   I2a I-P37.2  
E14483 Nikola   I2a I-P37.2  
E14591 Vasilevski Atanas B 1840 D1890 I2a I-P37.2  
E16028 Zovko Zovko, Uzarici I2a I-P37.2  
80168 Terry Stephen Terry b ca 1790 m ca 1810 Martha Bracken I2a I-P37.2  
83036 Davies-Perez   I2a I-P37.2  
83202 Hammett Hammett I2a I-P37.2  
85350 Wielkiewicz Michael Wielkiewicz, 9/13/1840, Nowy Targ, Poland I2a I-P37.2  
86306 Carroll James A Carroll, 1826 -1899 Bradley County, TN I2a I-P37.2  
87791 Driscoll Patrick Driscoll, 1831-1914 I2a I-P37.2  
88903 Monk   I2a I-P37.2  
90695 Terry William Terry b 1724 d 1803 VA I2a I-P37.2  
90918 Terry William Terry b 1724 d 1803 VA I2a I-P37.2  
92192 Callahan   I2a I-P37.2  
92694 Smothers [kerr] Dec'd   I2a I-P37.2  
93103 Allen William Allen 1725 Virginia I2a I-P37.2  
95984 Wills William Standley b. c1709 NC I2a I-P37.2  
96076 Cavanaugh Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
97362 Sibinic Nicholas Sibincic I2a I-P37.2  
97392 Rhodes Itzke Czyz, b.c.1830 Motol, Belarus I2a I-P37.2  
97703 Kenney James Barnett Kenney 1720 of Ireland, VA, PA I2a I-P37.2  
98490 Woody John Woody b.1758 Orange Co NC I2a I-P37.2  
98946 Gilbert Hans George Gilbert b. 1698 Hoffenheim, Germany I2a I-P37.2  
B1542 Golem Gottfried Golembiewski b 1790 d 1860 I2a I-P37.2  
B2376 SCOTT James Scott 1739 I2a I-P37.2  
B2803 CHURCH Malachi Church, b abt 1732, d abt 1776 I2a I-P37.2  
B3139 Polonsky Vasyl Polonsky, b. ab. 1700 I2a I-P37.2  
B3190 Wiesner Gottfried Wiesner, b. 1806 I2a I-P37.2  
N112271 Sabo Janos Szabo I2a I-P37.2  
N113632 Kowallis Jacob Kowallis b. 1735 I2a I-P37.2  
N114260 Palmer   I2a I-P37.2  
N12447 Czaplicki Wojciech De Czaplice Coat LUBICZ b. circa 1840 I2a I-P37.2  
N14015 Walters Samuel Walters, 1762, Pentrich, Derbyshire, Englan I2a I-P37.2  
N33077 de Dobrynine Novgorod Russia I2a I-P37.2  
N40341 Shields Hugh Shields b1821 Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
N43981 Pacheco Fermin Pacheco, born c. 1865, Penasco, NM I2a I-P37.2  
N54656 Quick Aaron Quick I2a I-P37.2  
N54950 Mustra Vincentio Marianovich, b.1673, Trogir, Croatia I2a I-P37.2  
N55965 McClelland   I2a I-P37.2  
N58476 Sear william sear I2a I-P37.2  
N58620 Flinn James Flynn, b. 1835, and d. 1895 I2a I-P37.2  
N66752 Durmaz Turkey I2a I-P37.2  
N66784 Kugler Michael Payrböck, 1524, Schwertberg, Austria I2a I-P37.2  
N66425 Dzmitry Anton Mentuz, b. c. 1870 in Sditovo, Belarus I2a I-P37.2  
N68468 Torrance Andrew Torrence(Torrance) , ca 1735, Larkhall, Sct I2a I-P37.2  
N68811 Roussos John ROUSSOS b. c. 1785 Isari, Megalopolis, Greece I2a I-P37.2  
N72775 Simon   I2a I-P37.2  
N74612 Retsinas Retsinas, Sparta, Greece, b. 1821 I2a I-P37.2  
N74878 Kozuharov Stefan Stanev, b.c.1860 Pavlikeni, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2  
N75194 Woody Joseph Woody; 1748-1816Richard Woody 1600-Unknown I2a I-P37.2  
N78228 Petkov Georgo Doukov (1856-1929), Balgari, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2  
N79414 Madigan Denis Madigan, 1790-1854 Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
N79913 Placha   I2a I-P37.2  
N80047 Tomko Andras Tomko, b. 1880 Vit'az, Slovakia, d. 1930 OH I2a I-P37.2  
N80231 Hanley   I2a I-P37.2  
269420 Nix Isaac Epharim Nicks, b.02 Nov 1425 & d. unknown I2a I-P37.2  
270659 Brubaker   I2a I-P37.2  
271466 Buzgán Buzgán, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
273636 Davey James Marion Rice b09 Apr 1840 - d05 Apr 1923 I2a I-P37.2  
274065 Soto Pablo Soto, b. 1920 and d. 2007 I2a I-P37.2  
274984 Hendley John P Henley b 1816 I2a I-P37.2  
275156 Weisiger Daniel Weisiger b. 1710 Germany d.1758 VA,USA I2a I-P37.2  
274614 Fant William Fant, c 1700 d. 1758 (Virginia, USA) I2a I-P37.2  
276729 Yakunin Yakunin, (Старое Высокое, Кадомский район) I2a I-P37.2  
276737 Marukhin Marukhin, (Чермные, Кадомский район) I2a I-P37.2  
276792 Lopez Ysidro Antonio Lopes, born c. 1790 I2a I-P37.2  
277022 Bóta Bóta, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
277035 Farkas Farkas, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
277342 Ilie Tudor Vasile, b.1860 d. 1916, Coadele, Muntenia I2a I-P37.2  
277460 Labyntsev Fedor Labyntsev, b.1849 I2a I-P37.2  
277681 Johannes Johannes Heinrich Johannes b 1735 and d 1794 I2a I-P37.2  
277686 REDDICK Phillip Ridick 1700's I2a I-P37.2  
277942 Morrison John Sterling MORRISON Abt 1882 I2a I-P37.2  
278169 Postol Grigorij Postol, XVIIc, Chernigiv r. I2a I-P37.2  
278212 Matys   I2a I-P37.2  
279632 Nance (contact Brenda Nance-DeLong) Richard Nance b.1604 d.1655 I2a I-P37.2  
279681 Harvey George Harvey, b. 1791 and d. 1851 I2a I-P37.2  
280194 Shidakov Shidak, Karachay I2a I-P37.2  
280330 Prudkyi Sergii Prudkyi, born c. 1905-1908 I2a I-P37.2  
281003 Wade   I2a I-P37.2  
281214 Vigil-Fox   I2a I-P37.2  
281487 Ellis John Robert Ellis b. 1793 NH d. 6 Dec 1861 MI, USA I2a I-P37.2  
282314 Hagaman Richard Nance b.1604 I2a I-P37.2  
282493 Ossoliński Andrzej Ossolinski b.1780 Bonarowka Poland I2a I-P37.2  
283809 Nance Richard Nance b.1604 Cornwall, England I2a I-P37.2  
282796 Harris William Harris, b.15 Mar 1809 London England I2a I-P37.2  
283157 Vidovic Теко I2a I-P37.2  
284218 Janosevic Јањош I2a I-P37.2  
285027 Nance John Nance, b. abt. 1655, d. 1716 I2a I-P37.2  
285499 Ivanovic Grbavci, Zvornik, Republic of Srpska I2a I-P37.2  
286363 Bychkov Peter Lukyanovich Bychkov, b.1742, Stary Oskol,Rus I2a I-P37.2  
286990 Porter   I2a I-P37.2  
289124 Rice Green Berry Chandler b1811 d1865 I2a I-P37.2  
289339 Péca Luigi Péca b 1843 Casacanditella Italy I2a I-P37.2  
289824 Веренич Viarenič-Stachowski I2a I-P37.2  
29005 Mead Daniel Mead, Pawling, Dutchess County, N.Y. I2a I-P37.2  
291803 Kulchaev Kulchaev, Karachay I2a I-P37.2  
292476 Stuart Walt John Stuart b. 1859 Canada and d. 1924 I2a I-P37.2  
292855 Schulze Carl Wilhelm Schulze (b. 1805 Ger d. 1872 Ill.) I2a I-P37.2  
293761 Burnett Cornelius Burnett, b. 1684 and d. 1745 I2a I-P37.2  
293894 KÖTELES Mihaly Koteles b.~1699 I2a I-P37.2  
294212 Zub Aleksey Zub b.1876 and d. 1916 I2a I-P37.2  
300181 Lesnikov Sergey Afonasiev Lesnikov, before 1646, Zemlyansk I2a I-P37.2  
302547 Castro   I2a I-P37.2  
305357 Postol-Ivashko Ivashko Postol XVIIc, Chernigiv r. Ukraine I2a I-P37.2  
308820 Tarbert Ransom Nichols, b. 1790 North Carolina I2a I-P37.2  
310120 Falin Tretjakov,Falalejev,1690,Kyyrölä,Karjala,exFinland I2a I-P37.2  
310792 Thrapp   I2a I-P37.2  
310920 Griffin Friedrich Karl Hans Joeckel I2a I-P37.2  
311948 Shvaiberov Schneider Leontiy 1745 I2a I-P37.2  
31234 Tollin TALALAY-TALALAI; Belarus; TALALYA, Spain I2a I-P37.2  
31235 Taylor TALALAY-TALALAI, Belarus; TALALYA-TALALLA, Spain I2a I-P37.2  
313055 Ivanov Merkurii Fedorov, 1800 - 1858/04/08 I2a I-P37.2  
316213 Linnichenko Ivan Linnichenko, d.1845 I2a I-P37.2  
316521 Fisher John Fisher b.VA d. Feb 14, 1832 VA m. C. Hess I2a I-P37.2  
317421 stanley William Stanley, b 1720 d 1784 I2a I-P37.2  
317768 Raczko Kazimierz Raczko b. 1830 Saule, Ignalino, Litwa I2a I-P37.2  
318483 Zola Wojciech (George) Zola (1875-1924) I2a I-P37.2  
318535 ALBA Francesco Alba b. 1908 d. 1989 I2a I-P37.2  
320710 Mullins   I2a I-P37.2  
320857 Ivanov Noiu Ivanov (~1855) Noseite, Triavna reg. I2a I-P37.2  
321170 Lukanski Stanislaw Lukanski, b. 18xx I2a I-P37.2  
321171 Tatur   I2a I-P37.2  
322641 Case Henry GOTCHER, 1740 - SPECULATIVE I2a I-P37.2  
323523 Healy Jeremiah Healy, b. 1807 County Kerry and d. 1897 I2a I-P37.2  
323968 Xyonz Xyonz Fyodor Stepanovitch, b. 1900 and d. 1941 I2a I-P37.2  
325626 Schneider Schneider Maxim about 1880 I2a I-P37.2  
327269 Mirilo Мирило (Д.) I2a I-P37.2  
327904 Telegdi Tamás Telegdi, b. bef. 1256 I2a I-P37.2  
328211 Bacy Fielden Bacy b. 1809-19 VA, d. 1903 TX I2a I-P37.2  
330061 Eror Lazar Eror, abt 1860 D.B.Potok - abt 1935 Klokoč I2a I-P37.2  
331292 Wallace   I2a I-P37.2  
332736 Hyman   I2a I-P37.2  
36048 Dodd   I2a I-P37.2  
37500 Loi   I2a I-P37.2  
38308 Cole Stephen Cole ca. 1659 Twickenham, Middlesex, Engla I2a I-P37.2  
38508 Factor   I2a I-P37.2  
37013 Grace Abram-Udel Grace or Greis1833 Rokiskis Lithaunia I2a I-P37.2  
37045 Norton   I2a I-P37.2  
39543 Terry George W. Terry d 1841 Panola Co MS I2a I-P37.2  
40528 Nance John Nance Esq, b.1533 Cornwall d. 1607 Cornwall I2a I-P37.2  
42735 Terry Stephen Terry 1700-1783 I2a I-P37.2  
46969 Husted   I2a I-P37.2  
47196 Wheeler Jesse 1795-1837 I2a I-P37.2  
46407 Factor   I2a I-P37.2  
47855 Factor   I2a I-P37.2  
48669 Terry William Hamilton Terry, b. ca 1824, NC; d.aft 1885 I2a I-P37.2  
49139 Terry Stephen Terry, 1850. Livingston Parish, Louisiana I2a I-P37.2  
50985 Murray Donald Murray b1735c+ Cathrine of Sutherland Scot. I2a I-P37.2  
56541 Gryfe Hoishie Graif, b.c. 1864, Romania I2a I-P37.2  
58772 Terry John Jack Terry b ca 1780 VA I2a I-P37.2  
5959 Moulopoulos   I2a I-P37.2  
60198 Terry Benjamin Terry, Sr. circa 1700 Halifax Co.,VA -cir I2a I-P37.2  
61455 Thompson Luther D. King 1779-1854 I2a I-P37.2  
61984 Gilbert John Franklin Gilbert b 1857 Lee Co VA I2a I-P37.2  
62124 Hill Joseph Hill 1850-1909 Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
65246 Achramowicz Mosty, Grodno Province, Poland (now Belarus) I2a I-P37.2  
66550 Huntone Philip Hunton, 1664, Exeter, New Hampshire I2a I-P37.2  
66576 Stephens Chrysanthos Psycholinos, b circa 1800 d circa 1898 I2a I-P37.2  
70007 Flynn Jeremiah Flynn c. 1830 Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
72581 Cunningham Alfred or Alvin Cunningham b ca 1820 IRE I2a I-P37.2  
72592 Barnes Henry Hogan Barnes, b. 1812, Livingston county, NY I2a I-P37.2  
74797 Terry Jonathan Terry b 1818 PA d 1886 Canada I2a I-P37.2  
75157 Watt John Watt b1818 Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire Scotland I2a I-P37.2  
76579 Terry John W. Terry b ca 1808-1810 VA d 1885 Hanover Co I2a I-P37.2  
78166 Terry Thomas Terry, b.c. 1723, Virginia I2a I-P37.2  
78415 Slone John Albert Slone, b. 1819, d. 1895 I2a I-P37.2  
101311 Stowers   I2a I-P37.2  
101931 Wood john Wood b.1690 England I2a I-P37.2  
103095 Mozariwskyj Iwan Mozariwskyj, 1904-1977 I2a I-P37.2  
106576 Schiro Giuseppe Schiro' , b. 1707, Contessa Entellina, P I2a I-P37.2  
106679 McConnell William Henry McConnell, b 1853, adopted NJ I2a I-P37.2  
109454 Terry Stephen Terry, 1535, Long Sutton, Hampshire, Eng I2a I-P37.2  
109745 Lucas John Lucas, b. 1782 d. 1860 Lee County VA I2a I-P37.2  
111350 Terry David Terry b ca 1770 SC d 1846 Bibb Co AL I2a I-P37.2  
112295 Bradley James Banks Bradley b.1818 SC I2a I-P37.2  
114572 Terry Charles Columbus Terry b 1870 Lawrence Co AL I2a I-P37.2  
115031 Spain William Spain 1785 Amelia Co VA I2a I-P37.2  
116075 Allen William Allen 1725 Virginia I2a I-P37.2  
117308 Xenos Ioannis Xenos, b 1877, Loucha, Zánte, Greece I2a I-P37.2  
119732 Lyubimov Boris Andreevich Lyubimov, born c. 1890 I2a I-P37.2  
119743 Jurkovec   I2a I-P37.2  
122659 Terry Henderson Terry b ca 1793 NC I2a I-P37.2  
125083 Terry Henry Terry b ca 1802 VA I2a I-P37.2  
127723 Connor Patrick O'Connor, b. abt 1814, Ireland, d. PA, US I2a I-P37.2  
127899 Terry Henry Terry born Abt. 1812 in NC m Ailsey Campbell I2a I-P37.2  
130155 Goldstein Pinchas Lew, Ciechanowiec, Poland, b.1851 I2a I-P37.2  
130879 Hok Ciber Hok, b. bef 1900 Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
131307 Kluvanek Kluvanek b.1800 I2a I-P37.2  
131308 Kluvanek   I2a I-P37.2  
131415 Baker Charles Trimbath b December 31 1895 Austro-Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
131479 Bunton William Bunting, abt. 1576 I2a I-P37.2  
131748 Pszczolkowski Adam Pszczolkowski, b.c.1710, Kaki-Mroczki, Poland I2a I-P37.2  
131887 Smith   I2a I-P37.2  
132285 Myer   I2a I-P37.2  
13236 Raines Lawrence Rains b. 1752 Caroline County, VA ???? I2a I-P37.2  
132792 Allen Reynold Allen of Iredell County, NC (1722-1806) I2a I-P37.2  
133275 Terry John T. Terry b 1800 New Bern NC d 1855 Troup Co G I2a I-P37.2  
134008 Lias Jacob Elias b. c1726 Germany I2a I-P37.2  
135191 McGuire Francis McGuire b. 1764 d. 1840 I2a I-P37.2  
136324 Armstrong John Lafayette Armstrong, Sr. , VA, OH I2a I-P37.2  
136439 Rosinsky Rosinsky/Pozhezhinsky- Brest-Litovsk, Belarus I2a I-P37.2  
137315 Markham Deacon Daniel Markham, b 1641, d 06 Feb 1712 CT I2a I-P37.2  
140189 Thomson Robert Thomson b. about 1744 I2a I-P37.2  
140580 Nance   I2a I-P37.2  
140850 Kosecki Norbert Kosecki, 1745, Tęgoborze , Poland I2a I-P37.2  
141564 Pearsall Doubleman Horsley, Staffordshire, England I2a I-P37.2  
141704 Kott Michael Kott, b.c. 1875 Austria/Poland I2a I-P37.2  
141868 Norwood William Norwood, 1805 - Flamstead, Herts, England I2a I-P37.2  
143043 Nance   I2a I-P37.2  
14332 Bean John H. Gibbins11 Aug 1833-09 Oct 1885 I2a I-P37.2  
145760 O'Donoghue Daniel O'Donoghue bef 1887 Cork City, Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
145870 Hawkins   I2a I-P37.2  
146268 Plewako PLEWAKO Jarosław > Paweł > Jan > Kazimierz, 1850 I2a I-P37.2  
146542 Lindsey need earliest known paternal ancestor info I2a I-P37.2  
149528 Conklin   I2a I-P37.2  
150416 Cox Thomas Cox @1833 d 1884 I2a I-P37.2  
151473 Rose GeorgeL(Analiza Howard)1849NY-IN;JamesElmer1883 I2a I-P37.2  
152830 Kvashnin Kvashnin b.c.1880 Nizhegorodskaya Gubernia, Russia I2a I-P37.2  
152894 Pesnikevich Pesnikevich Filipp(about 1865) I2a I-P37.2  
153617 Terry James Terry b 1725-1730 King William Co VA I2a I-P37.2  
153862 Hollis John Hollis b.1606 England I2a I-P37.2  
153936 Duerk Konrad Durk, b.1796 and d. 1854 I2a I-P37.2  
154251 Murray John Murray 1781c Sutherland+NovaScota+Mary Fraser I2a I-P37.2  
154642 Mann James Mann, 1800 - 1888 Blickling Norfolk England I2a I-P37.2  
155014 Sanna Humbert Sanna I2a I-P37.2  
155623 Nance Richard Nance b.1604 d.1655 I2a I-P37.2  
155988 Maksimovic Mala Moštanica, Belgrade, Serbia I2a I-P37.2  
156382 Prylowski Bartłomiej Pryłowski, d. 1830, Fordon, Poland I2a I-P37.2  
156890 Sienicki Jan Sienicki, *1789, Sienica-Święchy I2a I-P37.2  
157130 Mark   I2a I-P37.2  
157544 Krastev Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2  
157921 Mead Aaron Mead, b. 1808, New York State I2a I-P37.2  
158192 Krujilov   I2a I-P37.2  
159156 Chisholm Chisholm I2a I-P37.2  
160062 Radóczy András Radóczy, 1864, Tokaj, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
160191 Curran James Curran Ballyhalbert Co Down Northern Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
160768 Stojic Milivoje Ćumurija 1780, Dučić, Mionica, Serbia I2a I-P37.2  
160817 Montrose   I2a I-P37.2  
163536 Dankovits Bela Boros I2a I-P37.2  
163544 Radig Friedrich Ferdinand Raduegeca 1817 - ca 1860 I2a I-P37.2  
163864 Bealle   I2a I-P37.2  
162864 Brooks James Brooks c.1793 North Carolina I2a I-P37.2  
164613 Manley W.S Randolph I2a I-P37.2  
165780 Brooks Benjamin Brooks c.1750 Scotland I2a I-P37.2  
166346 Curtin Michael Curtin b 1777-99 d. before 1877 Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
167112 McKown, Jr. Andrew McKown, b. 1682 Scotland I2a I-P37.2  
167120 Plewako PLEWAKO Jarosław, 1528 > Paweł > Jan, 1770 I2a I-P37.2  
167371 Booth Joe W. Booth b: 1862-65 d: 1abt. 1914 I2a I-P37.2  
167695 Terry George W. Terry b ca 1811 TN m(2) Margaret Minter I2a I-P37.2  
166601 Maxwell John Joseph Maxwell, b, ca. 1817 I2a I-P37.2  
169029 Jolley Charles A Jolley, 1799 Trenton NJ (France), (Fathe I2a I-P37.2  
169296 Allen William G. Allen, b. 1788 NC, d. 1871 Shelby, NC I2a I-P37.2  
171790 Kozlovskiy south of Minsk Province I2a I-P37.2  
172022 Mills James MILLS B: 1800 of PA I2a I-P37.2  
170874 Miracle Nathan McDonald Miracle b. 1866 Kentucky I2a I-P37.2  
171280 Bowie John Bowie I2a I-P37.2  
173189 Mullins Booker Mullins, b.c. 1768 - 1864 I2a I-P37.2  
173190 Peers daniel maloney 1850 Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
173383 Storie Stephen Edwin Zellanack 1901-1952 I2a I-P37.2  
175806 Erdei NPE, likely Hungarian I2a I-P37.2  
175944 Semenenko Semen Semenenko, 1781-1827 I2a I-P37.2  
176374 Ormsby Ebenezer Ormsbee, 1760-1832 I2a I-P37.2  
178597 Perrott   I2a I-P37.2  
178737 Ben Lasfer Kairouan I2a I-P37.2  
180255 Peterec Samuel Peterec, b. 1844, Partizanska Lupca, Slovak I2a I-P37.2  
180794 Bogdanec Timophey Bogdanec, 1748- I2a I-P37.2  
183478 Miller John Miller, b.c. 1797 Canada I2a I-P37.2  
183610 Smith Peter Smith b.c. 1793 I2a I-P37.2  
183730 Uzunov Ivan Georgiev Uzunov b. 1782 (Varna region) I2a I-P37.2  
183876 McConnell Alexander McConnell b abt 1811; d abt 1866 I2a I-P37.2  
184217 Thornton Daniel James Thornton, b. 10-10-1832 I2a I-P37.2  
184358 Nantchev Nancho Mavrov (~1784~1852) Triavna, Bulgarie I2a I-P37.2  
184580 Mukhametyanov Zubair Mashutov 1745-1812 Bayrash I2a I-P37.2  
184859 Lavrisheff George Gabrielovich Lavrischeff .b. c1750 Samara R I2a I-P37.2  
186121 Shirinsky   I2a I-P37.2  
186636 Larocque Joseph Larocque, 1879,Hull, QC Canada I2a I-P37.2  
187357 Brady Willam Biggam I2a I-P37.2  
188345 Terry Robert Terry, 1490 - 1567 I2a I-P37.2  
189315 Gaal Gaal, Burgenland I2a I-P37.2  
189319 Zsótér Zsótér, Burgenland I2a I-P37.2  
189327 Pathy Pathy, Burgenland I2a I-P37.2  
189447 Sergeev Sergeev Anatoliy Fedorovich b. 12.06.1947 I2a I-P37.2  
189475 Hendricks   I2a I-P37.2  
189619 Omerbasic Mr. Omerbasic d.1915 Rama, Herzegovina I2a I-P37.2  
189793 Double   I2a I-P37.2  
190521 Terry Stephen Terry d 1807 Fairfield Dist SC I2a I-P37.2  
191285 de Moura Ludovico de Moura, born c. 1890 I2a I-P37.2  
191682 Meredith Meredith I2a I-P37.2  
191881 Barkley   I2a I-P37.2  
193257 Sonal TAHiR SÖNAL I2a I-P37.2  
193525 Kinley Christopher Kinley, 1756 Isle of Mann I2a I-P37.2  
193545 Smith Roger Daniel in 1500's I2a I-P37.2  
193653 Jennings William M Jennings, 24 Nov 1867, 17 Aug 1931. I2a I-P37.2  
193927 Wrigley Fordyce Wrigley 1803-1846 I2a I-P37.2  
194178 Rasmussen Nils Rasmussen, 1818 -1887 I2a I-P37.2  
194822 Zhumagaliev   I2a I-P37.2  
194913 Killin Thomas Killin, 1859 - I2a I-P37.2  
192709 Gamane   I2a I-P37.2  
192736 Holroyd George Holroyd b17O4-1773 Bradford Yorkshire I2a I-P37.2  
192998 Orleans Francis Orleans, b.c. 1805 I2a I-P37.2  
192412 Hristov Hristo Nikolov (1880-1911), Ganos, Bel. Trakia, Tu I2a I-P37.2  
196069 Heald William Heald, b ~ 1575, d. 1609 I2a I-P37.2  
197565 Mark Henry Marke b1691 Cornwall, England I2a I-P37.2  
198822 Stepovoy   I2a I-P37.2  
199385 Clauder   I2a I-P37.2  
19988 Garcia Adolfo Garcia b.c. 1800 Mexico I2a I-P37.2  
200019 Karabaich ANTON GEORGE KARABAICH I2a I-P37.2  
200961 McDaniel John McDaniel (McDonald) 1740 - 1818 Hanover & Lou I2a I-P37.2  
201593 Waugh John Waugh born 1687 Scotland died Sept. 6, 1781 I2a I-P37.2  
201748 Davis William Davis, b.1663 Llanstephen,Powys,Wales,UK I2a I-P37.2  
202521 Bereskin ___Berezkin I2a I-P37.2  
201298 Veselinov Veselin Panev (1884-1975), Gniliane, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2  
203977 Lozano lozano 08-02-1943 -2007 I2a I-P37.2  
204115 Smith   I2a I-P37.2  
204573 Scholl Georg Michael Scholl, b. 1794 and d. 1862 I2a I-P37.2  
204865 Barnes Henry Hogan Barnes, b. 1812, Livingston county, NY I2a I-P37.2  
204868 Barnes Henry Hogan Barnes, b. 1812, Livingston county, NY I2a I-P37.2  
206127 Northridge   I2a I-P37.2  
206394 Terry Stephen Terry b ca 1812 VA or NC d 1886 Dade Co MO I2a I-P37.2  
206505 Terry William Terry d 1804 Anson Co NC m Anne Raiford I2a I-P37.2  
209611 Parshin Parshin (Старое Высокое, Кадомский район) I2a I-P37.2  
209613 Plonin Plonin (Юзга, Кадомский район) I2a I-P37.2  
211247 Mamczur   I2a I-P37.2  
211258 Munro George Munro, c.1815 Scotland I2a I-P37.2  
211548 Wilhite William Wilhite, b. ca 1808 Knox County, TN I2a I-P37.2  
211766 Woody John Woody b 1/6/1715 Boston;d 1762 HawRiverN.C. I2a I-P37.2  
211939 Urusov Urus, Karachay I2a I-P37.2  
212744 Gombash György Gombás, b.1762, d. 1832 I2a I-P37.2  
213544 Terry William H. Terry b ca 1798 King William Co VA I2a I-P37.2  
214376 Janik Antonio Janik, c. 1795, Wojakowa, Poland I2a I-P37.2  
214711 O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan b.c 1816 Ireland d 13 Apr 1891 Que I2a I-P37.2  
214837 Cooper Kupper I2a I-P37.2  
215484 Broadhurst Pierre Poutré, b.c. 1604, Valenciennes, Nord, Fran I2a I-P37.2  
216296 Lacombe Jacques Trullier Lacombe 1666-? I2a I-P37.2  
216406 Painter William Painter, b. 1824 VA I2a I-P37.2  
216603 Boyadjiev Dimitar Boyadjiev, bc.1870-1925, Preslav, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2  
217347 Leonard Hiram Leonard b. 1810, Ohio I2a I-P37.2  
217544 Todd Jesse Todd b 1770-80 r Rutherfrod & Cannon TN I2a I-P37.2  
217637 Dorogov Vyatka I2a I-P37.2  
218409 Trofimov   I2a I-P37.2  
219601 Chebotar Chebotar/Ciubotar I2a I-P37.2  
219985 H. Silas Wagner abt 1885 Ohio I2a I-P37.2  
220068 Chitwood   I2a I-P37.2  
221248 Mitchell John Patrick Mitchell b.1799 Ireland. I2a I-P37.2  
221463 Tantsits Josef Tansits, b.1766 Langzeil, and died Unknown I2a I-P37.2  
221492 Sedlak Jan Sedlak, b. 1822 I2a I-P37.2  
218680 Tabor Tomas Taborsky b. circa 1858 I2a I-P37.2  
219094 Baumann Abrah 1795-Sam 1824-James 1848-Sam 1876 I2a I-P37.2  
224027 Guzmán-Charry Jose Noe Guzman Garzon, born Falan, Tolima d 1934 I2a I-P37.2  
224965 Kransdorff   I2a I-P37.2  
225598 Leonov   I2a I-P37.2  
225719 JAWORSKI Jaworski I2a I-P37.2  
225919 Dapcevich Jovan b. 1420 Bjelosi, Montenegro I2a I-P37.2  
226879 Neubauer Janos/Johann Neubauer I2a I-P37.2  
228391 Munro Hugh Munro, b. 1702 and d. 1744 I2a I-P37.2  
228537 Leksin Leksin (Чермные, Кадомский район) I2a I-P37.2  
228581 Bybee   I2a I-P37.2  
229376 LaFonte William Fant, b. 1716 and d. 1758 I2a I-P37.2  
229529 Caban Pascual Caban b.1855 I2a I-P37.2  
229589 Nesterko Austro-Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
230058 Barber Moses Barber b c1788 GA d 1863 Autauga Co., AL I2a I-P37.2  
230175 Delapoer Vincent Beresford Delapoer, b.1872 and d. 1934 I2a I-P37.2  
231392 Connard Joseph Connard b. 1855 d, 1935 I2a I-P37.2  
232110 Chamblee Robert Chamblee, b. ca. 1738, d. 1819 I2a I-P37.2  
232479 Hadžiahmetović Ismail (Smajl) Hadžiahmetović, d. circa 1880-1910 I2a I-P37.2  
232516 FLETCHER   I2a I-P37.2  
232576 Woods Thomas Woods, b. 1822, Ireland I2a I-P37.2  
233526 George Anastasovski I2a I-P37.2  
233614 Selston Thomas SELSTONE b.1706 d.1768 Oxfordshire I2a I-P37.2  
234801 Poppy Jan Popovits 1749 I2a I-P37.2  
235182 Kharatov Semen Kharatov, b. 1888 and d. 1970 I2a I-P37.2  
235732 Height (Payne) Francis Payne b 1852, Newfoundland, Canada I2a I-P37.2  
235806 Sharpe Sergeant William Sharpe b.1584 and d.1635 I2a I-P37.2  
235808 Hayes Edmund Hayes b. 1756 (GA) and d. 1839 (OH) I2a I-P37.2  
236719 Cigan Michal Cigan, b1879, Galicia (Halych-Volhynia) I2a I-P37.2  
236817 McDaniel   I2a I-P37.2  
238035 Danielczyk Władysław Danielczyk (*1894 Turek +1956 Kalisz) I2a I-P37.2  
238542 Hovanskiy Ivan Hovanskiy, b.c. 1875; Serdobsk, Russia I2a I-P37.2  
23916 Shields Thomas Shields probably Donegal Ireland circa 1700 I2a I-P37.2  
24100 Morris John B. Morris b.1825, Chillicothe, Ohio I2a I-P37.2  
241923 Móra Móra, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
241924 Kasza Kasza, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
241926 Kotán Kotán, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
240268 Buxton William Reed Buxton, b. 1747 and d. 1831 I2a I-P37.2  
242338 Brosey   I2a I-P37.2  
243356 Brown Thomas Brown, b. ca. 1795 VA, d. bef. 1860 KY I2a I-P37.2  
244307 Roark david burton I2a I-P37.2  
245297 Hilborn   I2a I-P37.2  
246028 Rylski   I2a I-P37.2  
247777 La Bounty Alexcis Boudriau d 1906 I2a I-P37.2  
248260 Vivkov Lazo Ristov Vivkov(1878-1962), Dambeni, Kostur Gr. I2a I-P37.2  
248270 Dramtchev Atanas Andonov Dramtchev (1869-1947) Gerkartzi, Gr I2a I-P37.2  
248295 Temelkov Stefan Temelkov (1900-1975), Nea Mesimvria, GR I2a I-P37.2  
246998 Eley Edwards I2a I-P37.2  
247024 Burlò Corrado Burlo', b.1889 Noto, Italy I2a I-P37.2  
248469 Tallin Rabbi Leib Talalai I2a I-P37.2  
249116 Gergi Gergi, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
249131 Kovács Szűcs Kovács Szűcs, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
249140 WASSON   I2a I-P37.2  
249916 Horti Horti, Jászság, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
250389 Kelly William Keys Kelly, b. about 1700 and d. 1765 I2a I-P37.2  
250795 Burns John STEWART, b. 1646 I2a I-P37.2  
252474 Terry David Terry b ca 1770 SC d 1846 Bibb Co AL I2a I-P37.2  
253194 Stetsenko Стефан Стефанов Стеценко ~1736 I2a I-P37.2  
253309 Kolovos Nicholas Kolovos bca 1850 Valtesiniko Arcadia GRC I2a I-P37.2  
255876 Hornyak Andrej Hornyak 1835-1885 I2a I-P37.2  
255903 Blahnik Wenceslaus Blahnik b. abt 1717 d. bef 1797 I2a I-P37.2  
256246 Diós Vendel Novák, 1898-1966 I2a I-P37.2  
256639 Lynn John F. Lynn, b.1809 and d. 1862 I2a I-P37.2  
257543 White   I2a I-P37.2  
258393 Blahnik Wenceslaus Blahnik b. abt 1717 d. bef 1797 U Blahn I2a I-P37.2  
259282 Welch   I2a I-P37.2  
259283 Welsh   I2a I-P37.2  
259287 Welch   I2a I-P37.2  
259337 Ball Samuel Ball b. before 1766 and d. before 1830 I2a I-P37.2  
260217 Nance John Nance Esq, b.1533 Cornwall d. 1607 Cornwall I2a I-P37.2  
262046 Zdanowicz Wawrzyniec Zdanowicz (bef.1772-1834) Różana area I2a I-P37.2  
262301 Bachman Andreas John Bachmann I2a I-P37.2  
263302 Bayse   I2a I-P37.2  
263690 Nance Wright (aka Right) Nance, b. 11/21/1828 I2a I-P37.2  
264159 Walsh William Patrick Walsh, b. 1884 & d. 1962 I2a I-P37.2  
267486 Jablonicky Ignatz Jablonicky I2a I-P37.2  
267765 Batchaev Batcha, ataul Jandar, Karachay I2a I-P37.2  
268190 Ábel Martinus Ábel, b. 1669 & d. 1761, Sóskút, Hungary I2a I-P37.2  
268351 Ossolinski Blasius Ossolinski b.about 1700 Słomniki Poland I2a I-P37.2  
N80987 Kushlev Kukush, Macedonia ~1740 I2a I-P37.2  
N83870 Temereski   I2a I-P37.2  
N89383 Poloynis Christos Poulogianis b.1885 Sparta, Greece I2a I-P37.2  
N89411 Orava   I2a I-P37.2  
N92008 Trento Giorgio Trento 1891-1946 Umago Croatia I2a I-P37.2  
N92565 Miller Lorenz Mueller b. 1824 and d. 1888 I2a I-P37.2  
N94374 omahony   I2a I-P37.2  
N94553 Calzado Manuel Calzado Rojas, ? - 1957 I2a I-P37.2  
N95453 Jaffa Isaac John Michael Jaffa, b. 1810, d abt 1875 I2a I-P37.2  
N95622 Mastromatteo Andrea Esposito, Vico del Gargano, Apulia, Italia I2a I-P37.2  
N97830 Led Most distant DIRECT PATERNAL ancestor info needed I2a I-P37.2  
N99868 Rosen   I2a I-P37.2  
53798 Mitchell Bartholomew Mitchell, b.1810, Williamstown,Galway I2a I-P37.2 CTS11062-
34057 Krause Leopold Krause, b 1816, d 1896, Gr.Volz, Kr. Rmlbg I2a I-P37.2 F3744+
244091 Williams   I2a I-P37.2 L1285-, L1288-
233692 Sulston William SELSTONE b. abt 1675 d.1719 Oxfordshire I2a I-P37.2 L1285-, L1288-
152455 Rains Henry Rains, b. 1730, England, d. 1772 Caroline,VA I2a I-P37.2 L1285-, L1288-
112298 Allen James ALLEN, 1800-1867 I2a I-P37.2 L1285-, L1288-
218136 Hills   I2a I-P37.2 L1285-, L1288-, L343-
183454 Giles Samuel Giles b1811 Maine I2a I-P37.2 L1285-, L1288-, L485-
N42342 Leonhardt Jacob Leonhardt, b1850 Prussia I2a I-P37.2 L1286+, L1287+, L233-
N85861 Raines Raines I2a I-P37.2 L1286+, L485-
15183 de Lotto Vito De Lotto, 1797, San Vito di Cadore, Belluno I2a I-P37.2 L1287+, L1286+, CTS10058+, CTS10362+, CTS109+, CTS11358+, CTS11441+, CTS11575+, CTS11726+, CTS125+, CTS12632+, CTS1996+, CTS2193+, CTS2514+, CTS2536+, CTS3296+, CTS3331+, CTS3431+, CTS3517+, CTS3536+, CTS3654+, CTS3662+, CTS3868+, CTS3996+, CTS4039+, CTS4088+, CTS410+, CTS4364+, CTS4368+, CTS4443+, CTS4740+, CTS4848+, CTS4982+, CTS5044+, CTS5318+, CTS5457+, CTS5532+, CTS5650+, CTS5727+, CTS5908+, CTS595+, CTS6135+, CTS6265+, CTS6383+, CTS674+, CTS6800+, CTS6907+, CTS6932+, CTS7329+, CTS7502+, CTS7831+, CTS7922+, CTS7933+, CTS8243+, CTS8333+, CTS8345+, CTS8420+, CTS88+, CTS8876+, CTS8980+, CTS9240+, CTS9264+, CTS9828+, F1046+, F1209+, F1302+, F1320+, F1329+, F1450+, F1460+, F1704+, F1714+, F1753+, F1767+, F2048+, F2075+, F2142+, F2155+, F2302+, F2345+, F2366+, F2402+, F2587+, F2688+, F2710+, F2794+, F2837+, F2985+, F2993+, F3111+, F3136+, F3335+, F3368+, F3402+, F3556+, F3692+, F4188+, F719+, F922+, L132+, L15+, L16+, L350+, L403+, L41+, L460+, L468+, L470+, L498+, L566+, L578+, L68+, L748+, L751+, L755+, L756+, L758+, L772+, L781+, M139+, M168+, M235+, M294+, M42+, M89+, M94+, P123+, P124+, P126+, P127+, P130+, P135+, P136+, P138+, P14+, P141+, P145+, P146+, P148+, P151+, P158+, P159+, P160+, P166+, P187+, P215+, P37+, PF1016+, PF1029+, PF1031+, PF1040+, PF1046+, PF1061+, PF1092+, PF1097+, PF110+, PF1203+, PF1269+, PF1276+, PF15+, PF192+, PF210+, PF212+, PF223+, PF234+, PF258+, PF2591+, PF2593+, PF2599+, PF2600+, PF2608+, PF2611+, PF2615+, PF2624+, PF263+, PF2631+, PF2643+, PF272+, PF2745+, PF2747+, PF2748+, PF2749+, PF2770+, PF278+, PF292+, PF316+, PF325+, PF342+, PF3504+, PF3514+, PF3515+, PF3517+, PF3518+, PF3534+, PF3560+, PF3561+, PF3562+, PF3573+, PF3574+, PF3575+, PF3578+, PF3586+, PF3588+, PF3590+, PF3594+, PF3595+, PF3596+, PF3600+, PF3604+, PF3605+, PF3606+, PF3607+, PF3611+, PF3612+, PF3616+, PF3618+, PF3621+, PF3622+, PF3623+, PF3625+, PF3626+, PF3634+, PF3638+, PF3639+, PF3640+, PF3641+, PF3642+, PF3644+, PF3651+, PF3652+, PF3654+, PF3657+, PF3658+, PF3660+, PF3664+, PF3666+, PF3667+, PF3669+, PF3671+, PF3672+, PF3675+, PF3677+, PF3686+, PF3694+, PF3780+, PF3798+, PF3800+, PF3801+, PF3802+, PF3804+, PF3806+, PF3807+, PF3809+, PF3811+, PF3812+, PF3814+, PF3815+, PF3819+, PF3820+, PF3822+, PF3836+, PF3837+, PF3849+, PF3876+, PF3945+, PF3966+, PF4058+, PF500+, PF601+, PF667+, PF719+, PF720+, PF725+, PF779+, PF796+, PF803+, PF815+, PF821+, PF840+, PF844+, PF892+, PF937+, PF951+, PF954+, PF970+, V186+, V189+, V205+, V52+, V9+, YSC0000056+, YSC0000256+, YSC0000260+, YSC0000265+, YSC0000267+, YSC0000272+, YSC0000280+, YSC0000281+, YSC0000298+, YSC0000300+, M170+, M258+, P37.2+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P41.2-, L233-, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
181705 Brassaw   I2a I-P37.2 L1294+, L1297+, L1298+, L1295-, L1296-
123144 Snyder Aloysius Ellis Schneider, b. 1818 in France I2a I-P37.2 L1294+, L1297+, L1298+, L1295-, L1296-, L178-, L233-
168055 Cuthbert Robert Culbert I2a I-P37.2 L1295+, L1296+
171630 Holmes John Holmes c1630 Ma> England I2a I-P37.2 L1299-
140777 Font Richard Font b. abt 1760 d abt 1810. I2a I-P37.2 L1299-
135037 Davis William Davis, b.1663 in Ilanstephen, Powys, Wales I2a I-P37.2 L1299+
152496 Davis William Davis, b. 1663 in Ilanstephen, Powys , Wal I2a I-P37.2 L1299+
N91255 Murray Peter Murray, b c1828+- Edinburgh, Midlothian, I2a I-P37.2 L1299+
H1887 Seving Silvester Vitt born 1864 in Whyl, Baden, Germany I2a I-P37.2 L147.2-
306719 Meschke Meschke I2a I-P37.2 L147.2+
293679 Milenin Trofim Milenin, b.abt. 1850, Tambov, Russia I2a I-P37.2 L147.2+
125133 Nikolov Angel Todorov,Pleven, Bulgaria b.1860 I2a I-P37.2 L147.2+
260672 OLSHEVSKIY Olszewski Pawel,d.Rybalt, b.1640, Drohiczyn distr. I2a I-P37.2 L147.2+
182636 Gulevic Hulewicz I2a I-P37.2 L147.2+, L161-
E16287 Unger Nestor Stepanenko, ca. 1840 - 1911 I2a I-P37.2 L147+, L621+
154311 Redmond REDMOND_Robert_W. n=c1820 SC m=Sarah Frances WEBB I2a I-P37.2 L1498+
218668 Keith George Keith, b. abt. 1626 and d. abt.1735 I2a I-P37.2 L1498+
211118 Williams harry f williams, 1864-1921 I2a I-P37.2 L1498+
183687 Wrensch   I2a I-P37.2 L1498+, F3744-
191486 Lyon   I2a I-P37.2 L1498+, PF4135-
N80771 Chomley Henry Cholmeley, m 1734 Morland, Westmorland, Eng I2a I-P37.2 L1498+, PF4135-
N70966 Taylor Henry Taylor b.c1806 Wigan, Lancashire, UK I2a I-P37.2 L1498+, PF4135-
N66553 Ackor   I2a I-P37.2 L160-
69161 Reddick Rev. War Soldier William Reddick, b. 1760 Ireland I2a I-P37.2 L160-
187556 Johnson Abraham Johnson (Johnston), b. 1740, d. 1824 I2a I-P37.2 L160-
N59107 Szuberwood William Wood, b. 1819, d. 1863 Cheapside ON CA I2a I-P37.2 L160-, PF6947-
N28514 Aas Gunder Johannesen Røerheim (Roerheim)1544 - 1633 I2a I-P37.2 L160-, PF6947-
B5996 Sariola Paavo Posso 1500(circa),Ilmajoki,Finland I2a I-P37.2 L161-
211017 Samorokov Timofey Samorokov, ab. 1840, Voronezh province, Ru I2a I-P37.2 L161-
208340 Szamosközi Istvan Szamoskozi, b. 1793, Szentes, Hungary I2a I-P37.2 L161-
155031 Bourassa Jacques BourasseauBef. 1611 I2a I-P37.2 L178-, L233-, L158-, L159.1-
203796 Rassette Jean Racet (Rasset) b 1643 Ste Genevieve-en- Bray, I2a I-P37.2 L340+, CTS10058+, CTS10362+, CTS109+, CTS11358+, CTS11441+, CTS11575+, CTS11726+, CTS125+, CTS12632+, CTS1996+, CTS2193+, CTS2514+, CTS2536+, CTS3296+, CTS3331+, CTS3431+, CTS3517+, CTS3536+, CTS3654+, CTS3662+, CTS3868+, CTS3996+, CTS4039+, CTS4088+, CTS410+, CTS4364+, CTS4368+, CTS4443+, CTS4740+, CTS4848+, CTS4982+, CTS5044+, CTS5318+, CTS5457+, CTS5532+, CTS5650+, CTS5727+, CTS5908+, CTS595+, CTS6135+, CTS6265+, CTS6383+, CTS674+, CTS6800+, CTS6907+, CTS6932+, CTS7329+, CTS7502+, CTS7831+, CTS7922+, CTS7933+, CTS8243+, CTS8333+, CTS8345+, CTS8420+, CTS88+, CTS8876+, CTS8980+, CTS9240+, CTS9264+, CTS9828+, F1046+, F1209+, F1302+, F1320+, F1329+, F1450+, F1460+, F1704+, F1714+, F1753+, F1767+, F2048+, F2075+, F2142+, F2155+, F2302+, F2345+, F2366+, F2402+, F2587+, F2688+, F2710+, F2794+, F2837+, F2985+, F2993+, F3111+, F3136+, F3335+, F3368+, F3402+, F3556+, F3692+, F4188+, F719+, F922+, L132+, L15+, L16+, L350+, L403+, L41+, L460+, L468+, L470+, L498+, L566+, L578+, L68+, L748+, L751+, L755+, L756+, L758+, L772+, L781+, M139+, M168+, M235+, M294+, M42+, M89+, M94+, P123+, P124+, P126+, P127+, P130+, P135+, P136+, P138+, P14+, P141+, P145+, P146+, P148+, P151+, P158+, P159+, P160+, P166+, P187+, P215+, P37+, PF1016+, PF1029+, PF1031+, PF1040+, PF1046+, PF1061+, PF1092+, PF1097+, PF110+, PF1203+, PF1269+, PF1276+, PF15+, PF192+, PF210+, PF212+, PF223+, PF234+, PF258+, PF2591+, PF2593+, PF2599+, PF2600+, PF2608+, PF2611+, PF2615+, PF2624+, PF263+, PF2631+, PF2643+, PF272+, PF2745+, PF2747+, PF2748+, PF2749+, PF2770+, PF278+, PF292+, PF316+, PF325+, PF342+, PF3504+, PF3514+, PF3515+, PF3517+, PF3518+, PF3534+, PF3560+, PF3561+, PF3562+, PF3573+, PF3574+, PF3575+, PF3578+, PF3586+, PF3588+, PF3590+, PF3594+, PF3595+, PF3596+, PF3600+, PF3604+, PF3605+, PF3606+, PF3607+, PF3611+, PF3612+, PF3616+, PF3618+, PF3621+, PF3622+, PF3623+, PF3625+, PF3626+, PF3634+, PF3638+, PF3639+, PF3640+, PF3641+, PF3642+, PF3644+, PF3651+, PF3652+, PF3654+, PF3657+, PF3658+, PF3660+, PF3664+, PF3666+, PF3667+, PF3669+, PF3671+, PF3672+, PF3675+, PF3677+, PF3686+, PF3694+, PF3780+, PF3798+, PF3800+, PF3801+, PF3802+, PF3804+, PF3806+, PF3807+, PF3809+, PF3811+, PF3812+, PF3814+, PF3815+, PF3819+, PF3820+, PF3822+, PF3836+, PF3837+, PF3849+, PF3876+, PF3945+, PF3966+, PF3983+, PF4058+, PF500+, PF601+, PF667+, PF719+, PF720+, PF725+, PF779+, PF796+, PF803+, PF815+, PF821+, PF840+, PF844+, PF892+, PF937+, PF951+, PF954+, PF970+, V186+, V189+, V205+, V52+, V9+, YSC0000056+, YSC0000256+, YSC0000260+, YSC0000265+, YSC0000267+, YSC0000272+, YSC0000280+, YSC0000281+, YSC0000298+, YSC0000300+, P37.2+, M170+, L343-, L233-, M26-, M423-, M174-, L618-
216831 Mock-Barney Edward Henry Barney 1540 I2a I-P37.2 L485-
274931 Gardocki Jozef Gardocki, b.1887, Zalesie, Podlasie, Poland I2a I-P37.2 L621+
216083 Knysh Mykhajlo Knysh, 1740- I2a I-P37.2 L621+, L1224+, CTS10228+, CTS5966+, P37.2+, L147.2+, L161-
239053 Tikhonov Vasiliy Khovanski b. 1899 d.1964 I2a I-P37.2 L621+, L147.2+
222492 Tatur Vasily Tatur, Orsha county treasurer, *1560-1630 I2a I-P37.2 L621+, L147.2+, L158-
215808 Ilchenko Kiriak Ilchenko, 1909 I2a I-P37.2 L621+, L147.2+, P41.2-, L161-
B2500 Garcia Reckholder Pedro Garcia Ortiz, born approx. 1900 I2a I-P37.2 L672+, Z2050+, Z2051+, Z2052+, L160-
N58983 Giannopoulos Giannos Giannopoulos, abt 1795-1855 Arcadia, Greec I2a I-P37.2 L69+
N64032 Boutsidis Dimitrios Botsidis, 1885 - 1925, Topolovgrad, Bulg I2a I-P37.2 L69+
N91686 Spassov Ivan Angelov, 1785-1870, Triavna, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2 L69+
N80837 Antonopoulos Demetrios Antonopoulos (1790-1860), Messinia, GR I2a I-P37.2 L69+, P37.2+
48322 Dye Thomas D Dye, Chester, S.C. I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+
48260 Quenneville Jean Baptiste Quenneville, b.c. 1659, Normandie Fr I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, L160-
47965 Terry Gideon Terry b abt 1753 d 1821 King William Co VA I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
75013 Navot Noach Grozovinsky,1870, Zlatopol,Ukraine,Ashkenazy I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
64074 Lorimer Robert Lorimer b.c. 1730, Dumfriesshire, Scotland I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
64316 Edenfield   I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
43078 Atkins Bartlett Atkins b.25 Jul 1809 VA d.19 Oct 1865 Ill I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
N43269 Coogler Mathias Kugler, 1752, Rotterdam to Charleston I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
N20084 Furman Furman, Argyll, Scotland I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
105157 Ingram Thomas Ingram b.c 1670 Ayrshire Scotland I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
104018 Proctor Armstrong line from Ohio,Tibbitts I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, P41.2-, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
4605 Savada Zalman Zawada, b.c.1800, Rzeszotków, Poland I2a I-P37.2 M170+, M258+, P19+, P37.2+, P38+, PF3195-, P30-, M161-, M26-, M307-, M72-, M21-, M223-, M227-, M253-
N42089 Durant Robert Durant b.1742/3 Great Yarmouth Norfolk Eng I2a I-P37.2 M170+, P19+, P37.2+
N3151 Faunt William Faunt, 1810, Fethard Tipperary I2a I-P37.2 M170+, P19+, P37.2+, F1295-
N34862 Nedrud Henrich Petersen Ystad, b.ca. 1660, Ystad, Sweden? I2a I-P37.2 M423-
109223 Magnuski Józef Magnuski, b.c.1748, Ostrzeszów, Poland I2a I-P37.2 P123+, P124+, P125+, P126+, P127+, P129+, P130+, P133+, P134+, P135+, P136+, P138+, P139+, P14+, P140+, P141+, P143+, P145+, P146+, P148+, P149+, P151+, P157+, P158+, P159+, P160+, P161+, P163+, P166+, P187+, P212+, P305+, P316+, P37.1+, P38+, P9.1+, P97+, PK1+, SRY10831.1+, P37.2+, L141+, L147.1+, L15+, L16+, L178+, L41+, L68+, M168+, M170+, M213+, M258+, M42+, M423+, M438+, M89+, M94+, P108+, M294+, M299+, M31-, P114-, M26-, M161-, L233-, L160-, L161-
21755 Baca Baca I2a I-P37.2 P19+, P37.2+
35748 Terry Unknown Terry, b. c. 1760, VA I2a I-P37.2 P19+, P37.2+
35160 Riddick Josiah Henry Riddick, b 09-05-1748, Suffolk, VA I2a I-P37.2 P19+, P37.2+
35464 Winnett Thomas Winnett b. c.1620 England I2a I-P37.2 P19+, P37.2+
24023 Benbow Thomas Benbow, born c. 1604 I2a I-P37.2 P19+, P37.2+, L1285-, L1288-, L485-, P37.2-
236634 Farmer Benjamin Farmer, 1748-1821 Ludlow/Hereford I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
233145 Samardzija   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
228968 Ivanov   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
230436 Carberry Peter Carberry, b. abt 1805, naturalized 3/1848 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
227620 Maxwell John Maxwell, c1760 Keir, Scotland-Unknown I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
226839 Todd James C. Todd, b 1841 and d. 1923 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
217797 Malavasic Malavasic I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
223093 Astakhov   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
223663 Terry John Terry, 1788 Floyd Co, Va I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
260733 Weir John Joseph Weir, Sr b Co Mayo, Ireland d Nov 184 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
260913 Blahnik Jakub Blahnik c 1720 Blahniks Mill Between Chodsko I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
260359 Blaser   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
260363 McDonough Patrick McDonough, b 1829 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
260039 Deák Deák, Zsitkóc I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
268519 Alford William Alford, b 1792 Wiltshire and d 1865 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
268784 Sherwood Robert AMOS bn. 1774 Crundale, Kent, Eng. I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
264975 Grubic Matthew Grubic(Grubich) b. 1864 d.1946 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
265073 Blahnik Rostislav of Vitkovy I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
265094 Savko Andrey Savko, b. 1975, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
265107 Whelton James Holten(Whelton), bc1780, Abbeymahon, co.Cork I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
266421 Buckley William Buckley Derby d.1567 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
264676 Nikolic   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
262821 Korotkevich Korotkevich Danila b.~ 1485 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
251914 Grant Charles Grant, b. 1796 and d. 1876 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
252232 Budge John Budge b. about 1677 Watten, Caithness I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
247641 Kolotnecha Колотнеча,b.1720,ст.Гостагаевская,Кубанский Козак I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
217191 Perry (contact is Veronica) Antonio Medeiros d. 1718 Ribeirinha Faial I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
215358 Watson William Hunter, b.c1807 Yetholm Roxburgh Scotland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
214649 Boisen Claus Boysen d.1790 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
20998 Henson Samuel Henson, b. 1805, TN; d. 1869, Stoddard, MO I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
203944 Scholl Add SCHOLL info here I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
198889 Davis   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
189326 Seper Seper, Burgenland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
184812 Miras Arslanbay Karakalpak->Karakalpakstan I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
112650 Phillips Edward Phillips b 1788 Lyme, CT I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
114598 Terry William M. Terry Sr 1796 VA - 1864 Jefferson Co MO I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
110668 Cubillos Cubillos I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
110749 Fish John Fish, b. 1720 Windsor, Berkshire, England I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
100044 Kupec Poland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
100231 Clements John C. Clements b 1869 MD, wife Hattie O Grimes I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
122914 Mleczko Andrzej Mleczko, b.1747, Doły, Poland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
124673 Juusti Timo Juusti, 1952 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
120391 Kyriacou vrysoula, preveza, greece I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
121808 Germany Irish John Germany b. c1717 Northern Ireland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
118381 Schultz Asa Mason, I2a, b.~1816, New York USA I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
1162 Levine Abram Lew,1775-1839, Ciechanowiec, Poland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
115083 Mertens   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
128802 Wilson Greenberry Wilson,@1780 Maryland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
129723 O'Driscoll Castlehaven, County Cork, Ireland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
133309 Wearing William Berry, b. c. 1810, Kirkdale, LAN, ENG I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
133014 Terry Champness Terry d 1757-1758 Louisa Co VA I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
134491 Pierce john pierce b.1800-1810 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
136334 Fontalbert Jean-Pierre Fontalbat, b. 1826, Previnquieres, FR I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
135578 Fullerton   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
142414 O'Shea O'Shea, c. 1850 Co. Kerry I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
154866 Herman Herman, Hlibów/Hlibiv (Ternopil Ob.,UKR) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
154904 Kazydub Kazydub I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
152083 Wilcox   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
146640 Kadósh S'T José Nogueira Santos zl(Kadosh st) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
147111 Peaslee   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
148697 Terry Zacharian Terry, 1725-1780 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
159581 Shimov   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
162416 Terry Thomas Terry d June 5, 1672 Southold LI, NY I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
158257 Stevens Richard Stevens (b. abt 1788) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
182917 Hankins Hankins New Jersey I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
182476 Walters william shaw, 1867 picataway parish, Prince George I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
184356 Laptchev Gramatikovo, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
179468 Sussex Abijah Sussex 1600's Devon, England I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
176625 Berger   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
175611 Wilson Thomas Henry Wilson b. 1845 Holland d. 1921 Tulsa, I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
169936 Giersz   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
170222 Lynn William Lynn, 1812-1878 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
33009 Mills George Mills b. 1585 West Riding, Yorkshire, Engla I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
329200 Auflick James Auflick 1822-1894 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
315708 Bacchetti   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
315799 Romo Thurm (Martín del Campo Franz) Blas MARTÍN DEL CAMPO, b.1520. I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
315850 Collier Matthew Collier, c1650-? I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
42413 Moore Michael Mitchell- Ventry, Kerry, Ireland 1800's I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
44704 Terry Stephen Terry d 1825 Botetourt Co VA m Sarah Davis I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
45328 Tripp Thomas Tripp Sr (1776-1854) Oxford Co, ME, USA; ma I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
40228 Hustead Robert Husted I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
40024 Horn Christopher Horn b. ~1745 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
37134 Ford John Allen Ford c1775- c1848 NC>NY I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
31888 Glover Jessie J. Glover b.ca 1815 SC I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
70102 Lewis Richard S. Lewis, b 1813, Northumberland Co., VA I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
70585 Terry Henry Terry b ca 1725 VA I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
70637 Bloomfield David Bloomfield 1769 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
71018 Leland Leonard Michaels, b. 1901 North Carolina I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
72464 Chisholm Roderick Chisholm, ca 1775, near Balnabruich I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
80098 Catley Thomas Catley 1742 - 1801 Lincolnshire I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
75940 Williams Henry Nall bapt. 5 January 1755 London England I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
7610 Osiewicz Jozef Losiewicz, b1883 Warsaw, Poland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
50491 Nolan Thomas Nolan, b.c. 1820, Roscommon, Ireland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
50663 Baker Charles Baker 1797 (prob. not Colonies)-1874 Grand I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
55171 Kenneff John Cunniffe 1851-1905 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
56162 Terry Stephen Terry d 1769 Craven (now Chester) Co SC I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
57139 Flowers John Flowers, b. 1798, PA; d. 1855 Gallipolis, Gal I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
61477 Edwards Alfred Edwards b1791 VA d1873 Elmore Co.,AL I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
276765 Karpeev Karpeev (Старое Высокое, Кадомский район) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
275181 Bindeman Georg Bindeman, b. ~1770? I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
27604 Evers Johann Evers b Westerloh Germany 1675 m Catharina I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
272726 Деревицкий Vasily Ivanovich Derevitsky, b. 1910 and d. 1965 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
277347 Victor   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
277118 Roth John Roth b1785 Prussia d1860 Illinois I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
277236 Soto   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
274408 Chepurnoy Russia I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
273668 Arce Sebastian Constantino Arce, abt 1735-1795 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
269651 Komissarov   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
269795 Ossoliński Antoni Ossolinski b.1801, Warzyce Poland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
270047 Nagy Szárföld, Nagy Martinus, b.1763 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
285012 Magzumov Dusmet Kadyrgulov (XVIII c.) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
283762 Peploe John Webbe (d. 1522 Gloucestershire, England) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
284046 Hamilton   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
284098 Werts Johann Ulrich Wirth , b. 1714 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
284216 Ivanov Ivan Novoselski ok. 1890 g. I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
282643 Snow Richard Snow, b. 1608 and d. 1677 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
281622 Murany   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
279371 Portillo Portillo I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
280968 Jaskuła Michał Jaskuła, 1799-1858 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
280006 Ahmerov Akmir Asanov (Buraev) (XVIIIc.) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
278867 Friday Franciscus Piatek, B: abt 1835 Zarowka, Poland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
278182 Legeda Evfim Legeda, *1630, Chernigiv r. Ukraine I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
278164 Prusak Stepan Prus, XVIIIc, Vinnitsa r. (Ukraine) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
277778 Dove   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
277517 Morehouse   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
293617 Dogan   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
295135 Murray Robert Murray 1760 Marrel Sutherland+Helen Polson I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
296210 Giwoyna John Giwoyna b. 1869 d.1931 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
294340 Gilpin Benjamin Gilpin Sr, b.1762 and d.1840 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
292161 Goncharov Гончаренко Алексей, 1845 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
290293 Balow Marton Balo I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
290833 Hajretdinov Kusyapkul Sabanakov b.1790 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
290986 Mayernik Fotios Loulis, Ikaria, Greece I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
289775 Turk Franjo Turk I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
288054 Nance Richard Nance b.1604 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
285529 Stevens   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
305748 Тешовић Гаврило Тешовић, b. 1890 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
306140 Armstrong George Armstrong I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
306238 Tanner Robert Tanner S/John W Tanner B 4/14/1857 Doblin I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
309594 Affleck John Henry Affleck b. 1939 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
302671 Blahnik Josef Blahnik I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
303194 Terry Stephen Terry b ca 1790 m ca 1810 Martha Bracken I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
301438 Pattison Matthew Pattison, b. 1816, d. 1848 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
299289 Shvaiberov Schneider Leontiy 1745, I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
300090 Terry Joseph Terry d 1785 VA m Judith Crawford I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
31207 Grimes Mercer Grimes, Sr. b: ~ 1740, Norfolk Co., VA I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
312212 Carbajal Matheo Carvajal, born c. 1900 Jalisco I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
312258 Krajacic Janko Krajacic 1875 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
311035 Šobot Kosta Šobot, Simeun Šobot, Simo Šobot I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
311266 Terry Stephen Terry d 1769 Craven (now Chester) Co SC I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
311587 Eno Jacob Bowers b. Aug. 1825 Ohio I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
310872 Petrov Иван Петров b. 1899 d. 1981 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N30491 Nance Richard Nance, b.1604 Cornwall d. 1665 Virginia I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N12354 Stanley William Stanley, b. 1710, Prince George, Virginia I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N20519 Gade Karl Goede b.1877 Hoensalza, Prussia (Germany) I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N16360 Popovich/Friedman Jan Popovits, 1749, Brutovce,Spis, Slovakia I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N16568 Cossu   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N23594 Terry Stephen Terry 1700-1783 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N28092 Nance John Nance Esq, b.1533 Cornwall d. 1607 Cornwall I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N13230 Morofsky Stanislaw Kuzniewski, b.1757 and d. >1836 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N67714 Kindberg Johan Gustav Kindberg 1838-1901 I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N71071 Holevas   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N72970 Rodriguez Gomez Fernando Rodríguez Pérez, b.1878, Santander, Spain I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N73271 Karaivanov Obruchishte, Stara Zagora Region, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N72716 Atanassov Stoyan (1919-) Negovan, Bulgaria I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N78341 Balsic Kosta 1730 Bijelo Polje & Pecarska, I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
N78773 Gurley Peter Gurley, d Dec 12 1783, St. Vincent, W.I. I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
B2042 Alfes   I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
99632 Guerra Justo Benjamin Guerra, 1870- I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
93639 Terry Roland D. Terry b 1874 Dallas Co. AL I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
94216 Terry Thomas Terry b bef 1775 VA m Sarah Kinkaid I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
87942 Mitchell Henry Mitchell,born 1787, Ireland I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
85565 Terry William B. Terry b 1797 d 1878 Orange Co NC I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
85641 Miller MillerZackin the 1900 census Kentucky, Knox County I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
83530 Terry Joseph Terry b ca 1806 NC m Rebecca Love I2a I-P37.2 P37.2+
82851 Terry William Terry d 1804 Anson Co NC m Anne Raiford