Uralic (Finno-Ugric-Samoedic) DNA project - mtDNA Test Results for Members

The table below shows each project member’s kit number and their tested mitochondrial DNA (mtDNA) results. According to the project’s settings, it may also display the most distantly known ancestor of each project member. Following scientific standards, Family Tree DNA compares all mtDNA results to the RSRS. The most distant common maternal ancestor to all people alive today as well as several ancient humanoids are the basis for the RSRS. Thus, a comparison to this reference reveals clearly the path between each person and our shared maternal ancestor. In general, those who share the same direct maternal ancestor within the last fifteen generations should have mtDNA results that match exactly.
You may learn more about mtDNA on the Understanding mtDNA Results learning page.

Kit Number Name Maternal Ancestor Name Haplogroup HVR1 Mutations HVR2 Mutations
Karelians
292560 Yakovlev   H1n4 C16111T, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
Ungrouped
213436 Soispaev   D4j2a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16291T, T16362C C146T, C195T, A247G, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
62403 Bokor T.Erzsébet,Hungary H A16129G, A16162G, T16172C, T16187C, C16189T, T16209C, T16223C, G16230A, C16266T, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
172715 Korhonen Sirkka, early 20th century,Konnevesi,Finland H A16129G, A16162G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
264667 romunen   H A16129G, A16183c, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
N16713 Pellman Brita Johansdr Storkaino Löija 1828-1903 Vetel H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16261T, T16278C, C16519T  
227752 Sazonov Stenichkina H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, A16300G, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
306354 Elovaara Kaisa (Peltomaa),4.6.1776-1846,Merikarvia,Finland H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16291T, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
93513 Shtrunov Proskovya Grishova, Samarsky uezd Russia H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T  
N103866 Kulmala Helena Juhontytär Kiuru 1789-1834, Hiitola, FIN H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146Y, C152T, C195T, A247G, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
222356 Bragdell Julia Jakobson 1885-1970 Marstrand (O) SWE H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 315.1C
246312 Zentner Caroline Brandstatter H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
8740 Severson Maria Anna Walser, b.c. 1807, Germany H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
295819 Koskinen Hilma Salomaa, Kärkölä, Finland H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, T310D, 522.1A, 522.2C
306356 Lehtinen Maria (Suoniemi), 9.1.1803-1873,Kiikka,Finland H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
N33876 Takalo Kaisa Romppainen, b. 1738, Hyrynsalmi, Finland H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T  
N36698 Rautio   H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T  
284515 Tuovinen   H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 309.1C, 315.1C
278998 Balogh Vad Gergelyné b. 1714., Túrkeve H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, A16482G, C16519T G73A, C146T, C195T, T239C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
80619 Nemeth Eva Roony, d. Temesvar Hungary H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, A16482G, C16519T G73A, C146T, C195T, T239C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
273849 Hakola Maria Pertuntytär Kokkola f. 1801 d. 1859 H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 315.1C
251805 Laukkanen Riitta Hiltunen, 1744-1777, Kuopio, Finland H A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C, T16362C G73A, A93G, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 315.1C
235105 Niemi   H T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
254370 Mäki Helena Gustavsdotter b 1774, Pernaja, Finland H1am A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
102565 Välimaa Tuomari/Domar, Kaukonen,Laihia,Finland H1b1 A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
239418 Mursu Elin Säkkinen, b. 1727 Kuusamo, and d. ?, Kuusamo H1b1d A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16356C, T16362C G73A, A93G, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 315.1C
270283 Honkasalo Eufrosyne Heinälahti, b. 1880 d. 1958 H1c3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16263Y, T16278C G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, A257G, T477C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
223323 Louper Maria Sergeeva, b.1905 and d.1996 H1c4 A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C264T, T477C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
204536 McGarry Johann Nicolia Aderhold b.1689 Uthleban Germany H1e1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
203228 Mankinen Margeta Nilsdr. Hannula,b.1690,d.18.6.1740,Rovanie H1h1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
145175 Bokor Vajda Julianna,1881 H1y T16086C, A16129G, C16150T, A16182c, A16183c, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
262044 Chupeykin Dominica Matyukhina,1813-1842 , Novosil,Tula reg H23 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
218364 Bruce Barbara Stroehle, 1701-1766 H23 A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
E16935 TAKACS Barbara EWIN, b. 1765 and d. 1834 H24a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, A16293G, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
N86125 Bedanov Ksenia Chertovsky, 1850, Velsk, Russia H27a T16093C, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16316G G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
297970 Hautajärvi Anna-Riitta Kontturi 1863-1900 Tohmajärvi,Finland H28a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C186a, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
265912 Roos Aili Ilta Mäkinen, b. 1908, Mikkeli, Finland H2a1a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, G94A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
254327 Haakana Brita Hackman,1818,Torsansalo,Rautjärvi,Finland H2a1a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, G94A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 309.1C, 315.1C
213565 Palviainen Elin Eriksdr (1694-1753), Rovaniemi, Finland H2a1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16221T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
155964 Furuberg Ingri Aslaksd Auren c1575 Ringerike, BUS, NO H2a1e1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16354T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, A249D, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
314649 Korhonen-Dellmert Maria Jaakontytär Oinas, 1802-1893 H2a2b3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16291T, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
195630 Rekioja Kaisa Jacobintytär b. 1692, Punkalaidun, Finland H3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
213524 Vorontsov Khristina Ivanovna Zamchalkina, 1869, Yaroslavl H3 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, A385R, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
86126 Myllylä Margaretha Larsdotter Repola,1660,Pudasjärvi,FIN H39 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, A16299G, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
236044 Kovacic-Fleischer Reetta Hyytinen, b. 1771 H3h1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
282491 Siitari Marja Sigfridsdr Iitti Perhänniemi Finland H3r A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
187856 Häkkinen Elina Mikontytär Mäkilä,12.8.1757 Kittilä,Finland H5a1e A16129G, A16166G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 315.1C
212726 Niemi Annastiina Penijärvi b. 14.10.1849 Ikaalinen FIN H69 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16259T, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
275630 Mills Sophia Hatter H7e A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230R, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
176931 Karlsson Ingrid Ersdotter, b.c. 1657, Tångeråsa, Sweden HV-T16311C! A16129G, C16147Y, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
294471 Kinnunen Johanna Antintytär,1699-1742,Artjärvi,Finland I1a1a T16172C, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, G16391A C146T, C152T, C195T, T199C, G203A, T204C, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 455.1T, 573.1C, 573.2C
252159 Liikala Anna Gästgifvare,b.10.8.1771 Uusikaarlepyy Finland I2a1 G16145A, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C195T, T199C, T204C, G207A, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, A533G, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
247419 Pyke Canada I4a T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C152T, C195T, T199C, T204C, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
228537 Leksin Leksina Ekaterina, Чермные, Кадомский район J A16051G, C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16519T C146T, C152T, G185R, C195T, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
N34884 Karas Walb.And.dr Latvatalo 1696,Topparla, Ylistaro, FIN K1c1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C C195T, A247G, C498D, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
173258 Willis Nancy Ann Lashley, b. 04-08-1860, d. 09-08-1916 NC L1b1a T16126C, A16129G, G16230A, C16264T, C16270T C146T, C151T, C182T, G185t, A357G, 309.1C, 315.1C
295554 Anokhina Ekaterina Fedotova, b. 1846, Klimovka, Podolskiy u T1 T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, C16188T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
236539 Vorontsow N. Polevaya T1a1 T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
208039 Tynkkynen Mathilda Maria Häkkänen Leppä 1875,Pertunmaa.FIN T1a1 T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
264816 Muhanin Tikhonova Mariya, 1899 - 1989 T1a1b T16126C, A16129G, A16163G, C16186T, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T C146T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
164542 Jokela Anna Hansdotter, 1626-1703,Oulu?-Kemijärvi,Finland U5 A16129G, T16144C, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16301T, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
199034 Pechnikov Курзенева Анна Антоновна 1907г 1995г U5 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, A16399G, C16519T  
N99992 Knudsen Hilda Sophie Caspara Steen, b.1868 Oslo, OSL, NO U5 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16217C, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, A16399G, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
233696 NOKUA Maria Heroja:Kuortane 1698 Heroja-1771 Ala-Ruona U5 A16129G, T16187C, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T  
236530 Vorontsov Natalia U5a2a1 C16114a, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
172591 Konttila Anna Matintytär Ylikotila, 1818-1893, Nivala, Finl U5a2a1a C16114a, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16271C, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
239713 Kananoja Sofia Matintytär Sinkkonen,s. 1855 k.1895 U5a2a1b A16051G, C16114a, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16256T, C16270T, T16278C, C16294T, C16311T, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
N25747 Pyykkonen Ida Öberg (later Jäppilä), Askola U5b1b1a A16129G, T16144C, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16360T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
274226 Koskinen Anna Hannuntytär, 1626-1703, Kemijärvi, Finland U5b1b1a1a A16129G, T16144C, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16301T, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
154151 Silfven (y-111,ff, Fgs) Elin Heikkinen,1699,Paltamo,Suomussalmi,Finland U5b1b1a1a A16129G, T16144C, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
141818 Väyrynen Beata Sigfredsdr born 1717 Orivesi Finland U5b1b2 A16129G, T16187C, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, T217C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 573.1C
272508 Haapakoski Valpori Hoikkala, 8.3.1827,Pudasjärvi,Finland U5b1b2 A16129G, T16187C, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, C16270T, T16278C, C16311Y, C16519T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, T217C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 573.1C
247465 Krasnoborov Tuscany->Aleksandra Gilevaia, b. 1900 and d.1991 U7a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16242T, T16278C, C16311T, A16318t C146T, C151T, C195T, A247G, 309.1C, 315.1C
268065 Zinder Valborg Mikontr.28.5.1788,Kirstilä,Laitila,Finland V1a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16257T, T16278C, T16298C, C16311T, C16519T T72C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
261095 Nokua (Laaksonen) K. M.LEHTINEN os.Suutari 1930 Viipuri,Fin1939 W1b1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16292T, C16311T C146T, C152T, A189G, T204C, G207A, A227G, A247G, T489Y, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C