Caucasus Project - mtDNA Test Results for Members

The table below shows each project member's kit number and their tested mitochondrial DNA (mtDNA) results. According to the project's settings, it may also display the earliest known ancestor of each project member. Following scientific standards, FamilyTreeDNA compares all mtDNA results to the RSRS. The earliest known common maternal ancestor to all people alive today as well as several ancient humanoids are the basis for the RSRS. Thus, a comparison to this reference reveals clearly the path between each person and our shared maternal ancestor. In general, those who share the same direct maternal ancestor within the last fifteen generations should have mtDNA results that match exactly.
You may learn more about mtDNA on the Understanding mtDNA Results learning page.

  Page Size:
Row Number Kit Number Name Maternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup HVR1 Mutations HVR2 Mutations
D
1 210731 Semenov Mustapha-Hadji Botash Russian Federation D A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, C16519T, G16526A C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C298T, T489C, 315.1C
2 172711 Sultanov Chechen Republic, Shonoy Russian Federation D4j A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
3 510582 Berzeg   Russian Federation D4j A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
4 261120 Kurnaz Şehri Fatma(~1880~1955)Vona/Persembe, Ordu Turkey D4m2a G16042A, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16214T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
F
5 144638 Aliev Iskandarova Zarifa (1921-1988) Azerbaijan F T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16327T, T16362C, C16519T  
H
6 201340 Uzdenov   Unknown Origin H A16129G, C16134T, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, T16362C, A16482G, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, T239C, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
7 534210 Khornauli Jalaghonia, Patiashvili. Georgia H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16192T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 522.3A, 522.4C
8 152880 Luguev   Russian Federation H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T  
9 47732 Sakhltkhutsishvili Barbara Odishvili, b. c. 1890; Georgia Georgia H A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
10 321884 Pateishvili Eka Targamadze b.~1840 d.~1920 Georgia H A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, A188G, C195T, A247G, C456T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
11 N105661 Ismailov   Azerbaijan H T16093Y, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
12 MI56769 Erganokov   Russian Federation H13a1a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
13 MI12882 Yildiz Napsako, Adigea Turkey H13a1a2 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
14 325320 Guno Chechen Republic, Benoy&Chinkhoy Russian Federation H13a1a2 A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16365T, C16519T G73A, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
15 209657 w XZ Turkey H13a1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16214T, T16223C, G16230A, G16244A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
16 487161 Къуэдзокъуэ Nalchik Russian Federation H13a1c A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, G16244A, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
17 574460 Bilici Tercan/Erzincan, Dersim Unknown Origin H15a1 T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T T55C, T57C, G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
18 IN20034 Tanashev   Circassia-Kabarda H1a A16129G, A16162G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 309.1C, 315.1C
19 B119694 Shabazgeriev Larisa Habasovna Shabazgerieva Circassia H1e8a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
20 208424 Karsanov   Unknown Origin H4d A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, A93G, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, T482C, 309.1C, 315.1C
21 404059 Khugaev Kadulina Daria, b.1900, Ruzayevka,Mordovia, Moksha Russian Federation H7a1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, C16261T, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, A153G, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
I
22 385303 Alkhastov Chechen Republic Russian Federation I1b A16183c, T16187C, G16230A, T16278C, G16391A C152T, C195T, T199C, T204C, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 455.1T, 573.1C, 573.2C
23 355494 Tashtamirov Chechen Republic, H'acharoy-Belg'atoy Russian Federation I2 T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C195T, T199C, T204C, A247G, T250C, A503G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
24 230560 Arsanov Chechen Republic, Sadoy-Ts'esi Russian Federation I2 T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C195T, T199C, T204C, G207A, A247G, T250C, A503G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
25 IN27126 Benia Abkhazia Georgia I4a T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C152T, C195T, T199C, T204C, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C, 573.3C, 573.4C
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 6