Belarus-Lida Region - mtDNA Test Results for Members

The table below shows each project member's kit number and their tested mitochondrial DNA (mtDNA) results. According to the project's settings, it may also display the earliest known ancestor of each project member. Following scientific standards, FamilyTreeDNA compares all mtDNA results to the RSRS. The earliest known common maternal ancestor to all people alive today as well as several ancient humanoids are the basis for the RSRS. Thus, a comparison to this reference reveals clearly the path between each person and our shared maternal ancestor. In general, those who share the same direct maternal ancestor within the last fifteen generations should have mtDNA results that match exactly.
You may learn more about mtDNA on the Understanding mtDNA Results learning page.

  Page Size:
Kit Number Name Maternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup HVR1 Mutations HVR2 Mutations
Ungrouped
224635 Valen Pranciska Varnekaite, b ~1856, Akmene, LT Lithuania H T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16317G  
564530 Brunett Harris & Mclaughlin, United Kingdom United Kingdom H1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, G16255A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, G228A, A247G, A259G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
767762 Turmann Helena Schmidt, (1840-1901). Hungary H10e1 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, C16221T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
746341 Cloughly Sarah Martha Romans/Romines/Romins, 1778 - 1820 United States H1j7 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
184486 Lazar Pauline Cichowska, b.1890 and d.1975 Poland H23 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
177124 Proko Theresa Waszczynska, 1756-c1826, Scucin, Belarus Belarus H27 T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16316G G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
E39222 Thielscher Charlotte Roman, b. 1847 and d. 1906 Poland H27 T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, A16316G G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
N69176 Koplovitz Ida Block (nee Frankel) b 1852; d1941 Lithuania H40b A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 309.2C, 315.1C
IN86153 Natan Sora Levin, 1886-1913 Belarus H5a7 A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, T16304C, C16311T, C16519T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C456T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
374498 Whitehead Teofila Zmitrowicz, b. 1890 Poland H7b A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T G73A, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
241566 Pansewicz Mary Walsh, b. about 1850, Waterford, NY United States I2 T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16391A C146T, C195T, T199C, T204C, G207A, A247G, T250C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C, 573.1C, 573.2C
370074 Piatrou Khadoska Maria (Novogrudok region, Belarus) Belarus J C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, G185A, A188G, C195T, G228A, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 309.1C, 315.1C
847712 Wadolowski Marianna Domicela Kulikowska b.1763 d.1836 Poland J1b1a1b C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, G16145A, T16172C, T16187C, C16189T, C16222T, T16223C, G16230A, C16261T, T16278C, C16311T C146T, C152T, C195T, C242T, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
184930 Wasserstein Meir Granat1850-1937Slutsk, Belarus Belarus J1c1 C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16355T, C16519T C146T, C152T, C195T, G228A, A247G, C295T, C462T, T482C, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
368093 Rajeckas DUNIN PRINC RAJECKAJA DUNIN BELARUS. BARTKEVICZ Lithuania Belarus J1c3d C16069T, T16126C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, C16519T C146T, C152T, G185A, C195T, G228A, A247G, C295T, C462T, T489C, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
258877 Davis Zlatkovski Reb Judel Weitz d. 18-- Lithuania K A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, C16234T, T16278C C114T, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
89287 Coman Esther Weinstein Dietz, Braslaw, Belarus Russian Federation K A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C  
97112 Ridgeway Gittel Schneier, b circa 1844, Jazlowiec, Galicia Poland K T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C, A16524G C146T, C152T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
465873 Ben-Dov Chaya Pesia Wolpianski b. abt 1860 d. abt 1926 Belarus K1a1b1a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, C16234T, T16278C C114T, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
390162 Samowitz Friede Falkin b 1865 d 1938 (?) Belarus K1a1b1a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, C16234T, T16278C C114T, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
435780 OFFIT Ida Rudman Russian Federation K1a1b1a A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16224C, G16230A, C16234T, T16278C C114T, C146T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
B16587 Levy Belie Eisenberg Ukraine K1a4a A16129G, C16168T, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C, C16360T C146T, C150T, C152T, C195T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
426465 Berk Zelda, mother of Henia Bregman abt 1847-1906 Belarus K1a9 T16093C, A16129G, T16187C, C16189T, T16223C, T16224C, G16230A, T16278C, A16524G C146T, A247G, C497T, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
307023 O'Brien Prunetta Joffrian b ca 1820 Louisiana (poss slave) United States (Native American) L3e1d A16129G, C16176T, T16187C, C16189T, G16230A, T16278C, C16327T, C16519T C146T, C150T, C195T, A200G, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 315.1C
140726 Cowan Konstancija Kupriute, Buckunai, Alytus, Lithuania Lithuania N1b1a5 A16129G, G16145A, C16176g, T16187C, C16189T, T16209C, G16230A, T16278C, C16311T, G16390A, G16391A C146T, C195T, A247G, 522.1A, 522.2C, 309.1C, 315.1C
Page: 1 2 of 2